DTC Bus 429STL2 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 429STL2 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station and Kushak Nallah Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 429STL2 route city bus runs about 19 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 24 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 429STL2 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kushak Nallah Depot to → Old Delhi Railway Station Old Delhi Railway Station to → Kushak Nallah Depot
First Bus 4:55 AM 7:42 PM
Last Bus 7:43 AM 10:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 19 per day 21 per day

DTC Bus no ‘429STL2’ (Kushak Nallah Depot to → Old Delhi Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kushak Nallah Depot 4:55 AM
2 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 4:56 AM
3 18 Block Lodhi Colony 4:57 AM
4 Ispat Bhawan 5:02 AM
5 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 5:04 AM
6 Delhi Public School 5:05 AM
7 Sunder Nagar 5:06 AM
8 Zoo 5:09 AM
9 National Stadium 5:10 AM
10 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 5:12 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 5:13 AM
12 Supreme Court 5:14 AM
13 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 5:15 AM
14 I.T.O. 5:17 AM
15 Bal Bhawan 5:18 AM
16 Express Building 5:19 AM
17 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 5:20 AM
18 Delhi Gate 5:21 AM
19 Darya Ganj 5:23 AM
20 Subhash Park 5:25 AM
21 Jama Masjid 5:26 AM
22 Red Fort 5:27 AM
23 Kauria Bridge 5:30 AM
24 Old Delhi Railway Station 5:33 AM

When you travel 429STL2 route city bus from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first Bus is at 4:55 AM and last bus is at 7:43 AM from Kushak Nallah Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 19 daily trips from Kushak Nallah Depot towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 4:55 AM
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:53 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:33 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 429STL2 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘429STL2’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Kushak Nallah Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:42 PM
2 Kauria Bridge 7:44 PM
3 Red Fort 7:45 PM
4 Jama Masjid 7:48 PM
5 Darya Ganj 7:50 PM
6 Shaheed Park 7:55 PM
7 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 7:57 PM
8 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 7:59 PM
9 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 8:01 PM
10 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 8:02 PM
11 National Stadium 8:04 PM
12 Zoo 8:05 PM
13 Sunder Nagar Market 8:07 PM
14 Delhi Public School 8:09 PM
15 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 8:10 PM
16 Ispat Bhawan 8:12 PM
17 18 Block Lodhi Colony 8:17 PM
18 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 8:17 PM
19 Kushak Nallah Depot 8:19 PM

In return journey, when you travel 429STL2 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 7:42 PM and last bus is at 10:55 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 21 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Kushak Nallah Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot

  • First Bus
  • 7:42 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:01 PM
  • 9:14 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 9:37 PM
  • 9:43 PM
  • 9:46 PM
  • 9:49 PM
  • 9:51 PM
  • 10:17 PM
  • 10:18 PM
  • 10:19 PM
  • 10:31 PM
  • 10:36 PM
  • 10:37 PM
  • 10:47 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 429STL2 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kushak Nallah Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.