DTC Bus 85EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 85EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and West Enclave everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 85EXT route city bus runs about 36 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 57 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 85EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

West Enclave to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → West Enclave
First Bus 5:24 AM 7:06 AM
Last Bus 8:20 PM 10:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 36 per day 33 per day

DTC Bus no ’85EXT’ (West Enclave to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 West Enclave 5:24 AM
2 Pitampura Depot 5:25 AM
3 Deepali Pitampura 5:28 AM
4 B.M. Hospital 5:30 AM
5 Keshav Mahavidyalaya 5:31 AM
6 Haryana Maitri Bhawan 5:31 AM
7 Rani Bagh 5:34 AM
8 Raja Park 5:36 AM
9 Rajdhani Enclave 5:37 AM
10 Samrat Enclave 5:38 AM
11 Shakurpur 5:40 AM
12 Shakurpur Village 5:41 AM
13 Punjabi Bagh 5:44 AM
14 East Punjabi Bagh 5:45 AM
15 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 5:47 AM
16 New Moti Nagar 5:48 AM
17 B Block New Moti Nagar 5:49 AM
18 Karampura Terminal 5:51 AM
19 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 5:53 AM
20 Shadipur Depot 5:55 AM
21 Manjit 5:57 AM
22 West Patel Nagar 5:59 AM
23 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:01 AM
24 East Patel Nagar 6:03 AM
25 Rajendra Place 6:05 AM
26 Karol Bagh Metro Station 6:08 AM
27 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:10 AM
28 Meghdoot Bhawan 6:12 AM
29 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 6:15 AM
30 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 6:16 AM
31 Gole Market 6:17 AM
32 Gole Market (Bhai Veer Singh Marg) 6:18 AM
33 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 6:20 AM
34 Saint Columba School 6:21 AM
35 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:21 AM
36 Hanuman Mandir 6:23 AM
37 Super Bazarmodogram 6:26 AM
38 Statesman House 6:27 AM
39 Barakhamba Metro Station 6:28 AM
40 Modern School 6:29 AM
41 Mandi House 6:31 AM
42 Tilak Bridge 6:33 AM
43 Ito 6:35 AM
44 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:37 AM
45 Raini Well 6:41 AM
46 Laxmi Nagar 6:47 AM
47 Shakar Pur 6:49 AM
48 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:50 AM
49 Nirman Vihar 6:51 AM
50 Swasthya Vihar 6:53 AM
51 New Rajdhani Enclave 6:54 AM
52 Karkardooma Crossing 6:55 AM
53 Hasanpur Depot 6:59 AM
54 Hasanpur Village 7:00 AM
55 Gazipur Depot 7:03 AM
56 Maharajpur Check Post 7:04 AM
57 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:05 AM

When you travel 85EXT route city bus from West Enclave towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:24 AM and last bus is at 8:20 PM from West Enclave bus stop. DTC runs a total of 36 daily trips from West Enclave towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from West Enclave towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:24 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:51 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 85EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’85EXT’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → West Enclave Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:06 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 7:07 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 7:08 AM
4 Telco Gazipur 7:09 AM
5 Hasanpur Village 7:12 AM
6 Hasanpur Depot 7:13 AM
7 Karkardooma Crossing 7:17 AM
8 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:18 AM
9 Preet Vihar 7:20 AM
10 Nirman Vihar 7:22 AM
11 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:23 AM
12 Shakar Pur 7:24 AM
13 Laxmi Nagar 7:25 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 7:26 AM
15 Raini Well 7:32 AM
16 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:35 AM
17 Ito 7:37 AM
18 Tilak Bridge 7:39 AM
19 Mandi House 7:41 AM
20 Modern School 7:43 AM
21 Barakhamba Metro Station 7:45 AM
22 Statesman House 7:45 AM
23 Shivaji Stadium 7:48 AM
24 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:50 AM
25 Gole Market 7:52 AM
26 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 7:54 AM
27 Panchkuian Road 7:54 AM
28 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:55 AM
29 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:56 AM
30 Hanuman Chowk 7:58 AM
31 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:59 AM
32 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 8:02 AM
33 Rajendra Place 8:04 AM
34 East Patel Nagar 8:06 AM
35 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:08 AM
36 West Patel Nagar 8:10 AM
37 Shadipur Metro Station 8:12 AM
38 Shadipur Depot 8:13 AM
39 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:16 AM
40 Karampura Terminal Bus Stop 8:19 AM
41 B Block New Moti Nagar 8:20 AM
42 New Moti Nagar 8:21 AM
43 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 8:22 AM
44 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 8:23 AM
45 East Punjabi Bagh 8:24 AM
46 Punjabi Bagh 8:26 AM
47 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 8:28 AM
48 Shakurpur 8:30 AM
49 Samrat Enclave 8:31 AM
50 Rajdhani Enclave 8:33 AM
51 Raja Park 8:34 AM
52 Railway Colony 8:35 AM
53 Rani Bagh 8:36 AM
54 Haryana Maitri Bhawan 8:38 AM
55 Keshav Mahavidyalaya 8:39 AM
56 B.M. Hospital 8:40 AM
57 Deepali Pitampura 8:42 AM
58 West Enclave 8:46 AM

In return journey, when you travel 85EXT no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) West Enclave, the first DTC Bus is at 7:06 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 33 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards West Enclave route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) West Enclave

  • First Bus
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:03 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:44 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 85EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards West Enclave.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.