DTC Bus 85 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 85 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Punjabi Bagh Terminal and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 85 route city bus runs about 48 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 56 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 85 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Punjabi Bagh Terminal Punjabi Bagh Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 4:57 AM 6:37 AM
Last Bus 10:12 PM 8:32 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 48 per day 32 per day

DTC Bus no ’85’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Punjabi Bagh Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 4:57 AM
2 Maharajpur Check Post 4:58 AM
3 Gazipur Depot 4:58 AM
4 Telco Gazipur 4:59 AM
5 Tata Motors 5:00 AM
6 Hasanpur Village 5:02 AM
7 Hasanpur Depot 5:03 AM
8 Ashirwad Apartment 5:05 AM
9 Chander Vihar 5:06 AM
10 Government Senior Secondary School 5:06 AM
11 Prince Apartment 5:07 AM
12 Neethi Apartment 5:08 AM
13 Himalaya Apartment 5:09 AM
14 Balco Apartment 5:10 AM
15 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 5:11 AM
16 Parivar Apartment 5:12 AM
17 Ras Vihar 5:13 AM
18 Saraswati Kunj 5:15 AM
19 Press Apartment 5:16 AM
20 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 5:17 AM
21 Dharma Apartment 5:19 AM
22 Mother Dairy Crossing 5:20 AM
23 Mother Dairy 5:21 AM
24 Ganesh Nagar 5:21 AM
25 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:25 AM
26 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:26 AM
27 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:26 AM
28 Raini Well 5:31 AM
29 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:34 AM
30 Ito 5:37 AM
31 Tilak Bridge 5:39 AM
32 Mandi House 5:41 AM
33 Modern School 5:43 AM
34 Barakhamba Metro Station 5:44 AM
35 Statesman House 5:45 AM
36 Shivaji Stadium 5:48 AM
37 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 5:50 AM
38 Gole Market 5:52 AM
39 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 5:53 AM
40 Panchkuian Road 5:54 AM
41 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 5:55 AM
42 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 5:56 AM
43 Hanuman Chowk 5:57 AM
44 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 5:59 AM
45 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 6:02 AM
46 Rajendra Place 6:03 AM
47 East Patel Nagar 6:07 AM
48 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:08 AM
49 West Patel Nagar 6:09 AM
50 Shadipur Metro Station 6:12 AM
51 Shadipur Depot 6:13 AM
52 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:16 AM
53 Karampura Terminal Bus Stop 6:19 AM
54 B Block New Moti Nagar 6:20 AM
55 New Moti Nagar 6:21 AM
56 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 6:22 AM

When you travel 85 route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Punjabi Bagh Terminal, the first Bus is at 4:57 AM and last bus is at 10:12 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 48 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Punjabi Bagh Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Punjabi Bagh Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 4:57 AM
  • 5:07 AM
  • 5:17 AM
  • 5:27 AM
  • 5:37 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:07 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:37 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:42 PM
  • 10:12 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 85 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Punjabi Bagh Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’85’ (Punjabi Bagh Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 6:37 AM
2 New Moti Nagar 6:38 AM
3 B Block New Moti Nagar 6:38 AM
4 Karampura Terminal 6:40 AM
5 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:43 AM
6 Shadipur Depot 6:45 AM
7 Manjit 6:46 AM
8 Shadipur Colony 6:48 AM
9 West Patel Nagar 6:49 AM
10 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:50 AM
11 East Patel Nagar 6:53 AM
12 Rajendra Place 6:55 AM
13 Karol Bagh Metro Station 6:57 AM
14 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:59 AM
15 Meghdoot Bhawan 7:02 AM
16 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 7:05 AM
17 Panchkuian Road 7:06 AM
18 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 7:07 AM
19 Super Bazarmodogram 7:11 AM
20 Statesman House 7:12 AM
21 Barakhamba Metro Station 7:12 AM
22 Modern School 7:14 AM
23 Mandi House 7:16 AM
24 Tilak Bridge 7:18 AM
25 Ito 7:20 AM
26 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:22 AM
27 Raini Well 7:25 AM
28 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 7:31 AM
29 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 7:32 AM
30 Ganesh Nagar 7:35 AM
31 Mother Dairy 7:36 AM
32 Mother Dairy Crossing 7:37 AM
33 Dharma Apartment 7:38 AM
34 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 7:39 AM
35 Press Apartment 7:41 AM
36 Saraswati Kunj IP 7:42 AM
37 Ras Vihar 7:43 AM
38 Parivar Apartment 7:45 AM
39 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 7:45 AM
40 Balco Apartment 7:47 AM
41 Himalaya Apartment 7:47 AM
42 Neethi Apartment 7:48 AM
43 Prince Apartment 7:49 AM
44 Government Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya 7:50 AM
45 Chander Vihar 7:51 AM
46 Ashirwad Apartment 7:52 AM
47 Hasanpur Depot 7:54 AM
48 Hasanpur Village 7:55 AM
49 Telco Gazipur 7:56 AM
50 Gazipur Depot 7:58 AM
51 Maharajpur Check Post 7:59 AM
52 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 8:00 AM

In return journey, when you travel 85 no. city bus from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:37 AM and last bus is at 8:32 PM from Punjabi Bagh Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 32 daily trips from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:37 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:37 PM
  • 2:27 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:32 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 85 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

One Reply to “85”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.