DTC Bus 39 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 39 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Jheel and Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 39 route city bus runs about 101 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 52 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 39 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market to → Jheel Jheel to → Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market
First Bus 5:00 AM 5:35 AM
Last Bus 10:40 PM 10:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 101 per day 99 per day

DTC Bus no ’39’ (Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market to → Jheel) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jai Mata Market 5:00 AM
2 A-1 Keshavpuram Water Tank 5:00 AM
3 C2 Bus Stand 5:02 AM
4 C.A. Keshav Puram 5:03 AM
5 Keshav Puram C-8 5:05 AM
6 B-4 Keshav Puram 5:06 AM
7 B-3 Keshav Puram 5:07 AM
8 Kanhaiya Nagar 5:09 AM
9 Shanti Nagar 5:10 AM
10 Inderlok 5:12 AM
11 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 5:13 AM
12 E Block Shastri Nagar 5:15 AM
13 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 5:16 AM
14 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 5:17 AM
15 Sarai Rohilla 5:19 AM
16 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 5:20 AM
17 Liberty Cinema 5:21 AM
18 Dev Nagar 5:23 AM
19 Khalsa College 5:23 AM
20 Prahlad Market 5:25 AM
21 D.B. Gupta Market 5:25 AM
22 Faiz Road 5:28 AM
23 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:29 AM
24 Jhande Walan 5:30 AM
25 P.S. Pahar Ganj 5:31 AM
26 Paharganj Dispensary 5:33 AM
27 Kamla Market 5:37 AM
28 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 5:38 AM
29 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:39 AM
30 Zakir Hussain College 5:39 AM
31 Turkman Gate 5:40 AM
32 Delite Cinema 5:41 AM
33 Delhi Gate 5:42 AM
34 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:44 AM
35 Gandhi Darshan 5:46 AM
36 I.G. Stadium 5:47 AM
37 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:50 AM
38 Raini Well 5:53 AM
39 Laxmi Nagar 5:59 AM
40 Shakar Pur 6:01 AM
41 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:02 AM
42 Guru Angad Nagar 6:02 AM
43 Radhu Palace 6:04 AM
44 East Lakshmi Nagar 6:05 AM
45 Vivekanand Hospital 6:06 AM
46 Khureji 6:07 AM
47 Rashid Market 6:08 AM
48 Shivpuri 6:09 AM
49 Pandit Park 6:10 AM
50 Geeta Colony 6:11 AM
51 Jheel Chowk 6:12 AM
52 Jheel 6:13 AM

When you travel 39 route city bus from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market towards (→) Jheel, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:40 PM from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market bus stop. DTC runs a total of 101 daily trips from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market towards Jheel route.

Time table for Buses from Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market towards (→) Jheel

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 39 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jheel.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’39’ (Jheel to → Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jheel 5:35 AM
2 Jheel Chowk 5:35 AM
3 Geeta Colony 5:36 AM
4 Pandit Park 5:37 AM
5 Shivpuri 5:38 AM
6 Rashid Market 5:39 AM
7 Khureji 5:40 AM
8 Vivekanand Hospital 5:41 AM
9 East Guru Angad Nagar 5:42 AM
10 East Guru Anand Nagar 5:43 AM
11 Guru Nanak Nagar Extension 5:45 AM
12 Shakar Pur Crossing 5:45 AM
13 Shakar Pur 5:46 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar 5:48 AM
15 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:49 AM
16 Raini Well 5:54 AM
17 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:57 AM
18 I.T.O. 5:59 AM
19 I.G. Stadium 6:01 AM
20 Gandhi Darshan 6:02 AM
21 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:03 AM
22 Delhi Gate 6:05 AM
23 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 6:07 AM
24 Zakir Hussain College 6:08 AM
25 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:09 AM
26 Police Station Kamla Market 6:10 AM
27 Kamla Market 6:11 AM
28 New Delhi Railway Station Flyover 6:13 AM
29 Paharganj Dispensary 6:14 AM
30 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:16 AM
31 Jhande Walan 6:18 AM
32 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:19 AM
33 Faiz Road 6:20 AM
34 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 6:22 AM
35 Prahlad Market 6:23 AM
36 Khalsa College 6:24 AM
37 Anand Parbat 6:26 AM
38 Sarai Rohilla 6:28 AM
39 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 6:30 AM
40 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:31 AM
41 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:33 AM
42 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:34 AM
43 Inderlok 6:35 AM
44 Block K Wazirpur JJ Colony Home No K-21 6:38 AM
45 Kanhaiya Nagar 6:39 AM
46 B-3 Keshav Puram 6:41 AM
47 B-4 Keshav Puram 6:42 AM
48 Keshav Puram 6:43 AM
49 C.A. Keshav Puram 6:44 AM
50 C-2 Keshav Puram 6:45 AM
51 A-1 Keshavpuram 6:47 AM
52 Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market 6:48 AM

In return journey, when you travel 39 no. city bus from Jheel towards (→) Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market, the first DTC Bus is at 5:35 AM and last bus is at 10:55 PM from Jheel bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 99 daily trips from Jheel towards Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market route.

Time table for Buses from Jheel towards (→) Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market

  • First Bus
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • 10:25 PM
  • 10:35 PM
  • 10:45 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 39 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market.

3 Replies to “39”

  1. Bus no 39 is never on time. I go to school from this bus, but sometimes it doesn’t come. Hardly only one Bus passes between 7:30am to 7:50am. And also it doesn’t start from jheel at 2:00 pm. We have to wait for about half an hour for the bus. One of the bad route😞😞😞.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.