DTC Bus 492 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 492 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Sector 62 and Nehru Place Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 492 route city bus runs about 72 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 492 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nehru Place Terminal to → Sector 62 Sector 62 to → Nehru Place Terminal
First Bus 5:50 AM 7:20 AM
Last Bus 9:00 PM 10:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 72 per day 73 per day

DTC Bus no ‘492’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Sector 62) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place Terminal 5:50 AM
2 Paras Cinema 5:50 AM
3 N.S.I.C. 5:53 AM
4 Modi Mill 5:54 AM
5 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 5:55 AM
6 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 5:57 AM
7 C Block East of Kailash 5:58 AM
8 B Block East of Kailash 5:59 AM
9 Garhi Village 6:00 AM
10 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 6:01 AM
11 PGDAV College 6:03 AM
12 Nehru Nagar 6:03 AM
13 Maharani Bagh 6:08 AM
14 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 6:10 AM
15 Sarai Kale Khan 6:15 AM
16 Nizamuddin 6:18 AM
17 P.W.D. Office NH 24 6:22 AM
18 Khelgaon 6:24 AM
19 Noida Crossing (NH-24) 6:28 AM
20 Delhi Police Apartment 6:30 AM
21 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Crossing 6:32 AM
22 Samachar Apartment 6:35 AM
23 Mayur Place 6:37 AM
24 Mayur Kunj 6:41 AM
25 Sector 15 6:44 AM
26 Noida Sector – 15 Metro Rail Station 6:45 AM
27 Noida Sector 2 6:46 AM
28 Naya Bans 6:47 AM
29 Noida Sector 3 6:47 AM
30 Noida Sector 16 6:48 AM
31 Rajnigandha Bus Stop 6:49 AM
32 Sector 19 Crossing 6:51 AM
33 Noida Sector 19 6:52 AM
34 BSNL Sector 19 6:53 AM
35 Noida Sector-20 6:53 AM
36 Sector 21/10 6:56 AM
37 Noida Stadium 6:57 AM
38 Sector 12 6:59 AM
39 Noida Sec 55 7:01 AM
40 Noida Sector 56 7:03 AM
41 Royal Tower 7:09 AM
42 U Flex Royal Tower 7:11 AM
43 Mamura Corner 7:13 AM
44 R.O. Apartment 7:16 AM
45 Fortis Hospital 7:17 AM
46 Noida Sector 62 7:22 AM

When you travel 492 route city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Sector 62, the first Bus is at 5:50 AM and last bus is at 9:00 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 72 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Sector 62 route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Sector 62

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 492 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sector 62.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘492’ (Sector 62 to → Nehru Place Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Noida Sector 62 7:20 AM
2 Fortis Hospital 7:24 AM
3 R.O. Apartment 7:26 AM
4 Mamura Corner 7:28 AM
5 Sector 60 Police Station 7:31 AM
6 Kanchanganga Apartment 7:34 AM
7 Noida Sector 33 7:37 AM
8 Sector 57/58 Chowk 7:39 AM
9 Noida Sector-56 7:40 AM
10 Noida Sector 12 & 22 7:41 AM
11 Thana Noida Sector 22 7:44 AM
12 Noida Stadium 7:46 AM
13 Sector 21 Bus Stop 7:48 AM
14 Noida Sector 9 7:49 AM
15 NCPL 7:50 AM
16 Sector 19 Telephone Exchange 7:51 AM
17 Sector 19 7:53 AM
18 Sector 16 Noida Metro Station 7:54 AM
19 Noida Sector 3 7:55 AM
20 Naya Bans 7:56 AM
21 Noida Sector 15 7:57 AM
22 Noida Sector 15 Bus Station 7:58 AM
23 Sector 15 7:59 AM
24 Mayur Kunj 8:01 AM
25 Mayur Place 8:05 AM
26 Samachar Apartment 8:08 AM
27 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 8:11 AM
28 Delhi Police Apartment 8:13 AM
29 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 8:15 AM
30 Khelgaon 8:18 AM
31 P.W.D. Office NH 24 8:20 AM
32 Nizamuddin 8:25 AM
33 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 8:26 AM
34 Sarai Kale Khan 8:29 AM
35 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 8:33 AM
36 Maharani Bagh 8:35 AM
37 Maharani Bagh Ashram 8:36 AM
38 Nehru Nagar 8:39 AM
39 Sri Niwas Puri 8:40 AM
40 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 8:42 AM
41 Garhi Village 8:42 AM
42 B Block East of Kailash 8:44 AM
43 C Block East of Kailash 8:45 AM
44 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 8:45 AM
45 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 8:47 AM
46 Small Industries Service Institute / Modi Mill 8:48 AM
47 Modi Mill Crossing 8:49 AM
48 N.S.I.C. 8:50 AM
49 Kalkaji Temple 8:51 AM
50 Bhairav Temple 8:54 AM
51 Nehru Place Terminal 8:54 AM

In return journey, when you travel 492 no. city bus from Sector 62 towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:20 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from Sector 62 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 73 daily trips from Sector 62 towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sector 62 towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 492 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.