DTC Bus 770A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 770A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Delhi Sachivalaya and Madhu Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 770A route city bus runs about 52 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 770A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Madhu Vihar to → Delhi Sachivalaya Delhi Sachivalaya to → Madhu Vihar
First Bus 5:24 AM 7:08 AM
Last Bus 8:04 PM 9:48 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 52 per day 52 per day

DTC Bus no ‘770A’ (Madhu Vihar to → Delhi Sachivalaya) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Madhu Vihar 5:24 AM
2 Dwarka Sector 2 & 6 5:25 AM
3 J.M. International School 5:27 AM
4 Dwarka Sector-1 5:28 AM
5 Dwarka Crossing 5:30 AM
6 Health Centre 5:31 AM
7 Palam Village 5:32 AM
8 Manglapuri 5:35 AM
9 Prahladpur 5:41 AM
10 Moude Line 5:46 AM
11 Base Hospital 5:48 AM
12 Geeta Ashram 5:50 AM
13 Sadar Bazar 5:51 AM
14 Police Station Sadar Bazar 5:52 AM
15 C.G. Hospital 5:53 AM
16 Kabul Line 5:54 AM
17 Gopi Nath Bazar 5:56 AM
18 Shastri Bazar 5:57 AM
19 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 5:58 AM
20 Saint Martin School 6:00 AM
21 Raj Rif. Center 6:02 AM
22 Arjan Vihar 6:04 AM
23 Golf Sports 6:05 AM
24 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 6:06 AM
25 Officers Enclave 6:09 AM
26 Sardar Patel Marg 6:10 AM
27 Bapu Dham 6:11 AM
28 Railway Colony 6:12 AM
29 Bharatiya Sadhu Samaj 6:15 AM
30 Palika Kutumb 6:17 AM
31 11 Murti 6:18 AM
32 Talkatora Stadium 6:23 AM
33 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:24 AM
34 Talkatora Road 6:26 AM
35 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:27 AM
36 Kendriya Terminal 6:27 AM
37 N.D.P.O. 6:29 AM
38 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:30 AM
39 Patel Chowk 6:30 AM
40 Akashwani Bhawan 6:32 AM
41 Krishi Bhawan 6:33 AM
42 Firoz Shah Road 6:36 AM
43 Kasturba Gandhi Xing 6:38 AM
44 Mandi House 6:41 AM
45 Tilak Bridge 6:43 AM
46 I.T.O. 6:44 AM
47 Bal Bhawan 6:45 AM
48 Express Building 6:47 AM
49 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 6:47 AM
50 Delhi Gate 6:48 AM
51 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:49 AM
52 Gandhi Darshan 6:51 AM
53 I.G. Stadium 6:53 AM
54 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:55 AM

When you travel 770A route city bus from Madhu Vihar towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya, the first Bus is at 5:24 AM and last bus is at 8:04 PM from Madhu Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 52 daily trips from Madhu Vihar towards Delhi Sachivalaya route.

Time table for Buses from Madhu Vihar towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya

  • First Bus
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 2:02 PM
  • 2:18 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 770A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Delhi Sachivalaya.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘770A’ (Delhi Sachivalaya to → Madhu Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:08 AM
2 I.T.O. 7:10 AM
3 I.G. Stadium 7:11 AM
4 Gandhi Darshan 7:12 AM
5 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:14 AM
6 Delhi Gate 7:15 AM
7 Shaheed Park 7:16 AM
8 Express Building 7:17 AM
9 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 7:18 AM
10 Tilak Bridge 7:20 AM
11 Mandi House 7:22 AM
12 Kasturba Gandhi Crossing 7:25 AM
13 Firoz Shah Road 7:27 AM
14 Windsor Place 7:28 AM
15 Krishi Bhawan 7:30 AM
16 Red Cross Road 7:31 AM
17 Akashwani Bhawan 7:32 AM
18 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 7:33 AM
19 Talkatora Road 7:35 AM
20 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:37 AM
21 Talkatora Stadium 7:38 AM
22 11 Murti 7:42 AM
23 Palika Kutumb 7:43 AM
24 Bhartiya Sadhu Samaj 7:45 AM
25 Railway Colony 7:48 AM
26 Bapu Dham 7:49 AM
27 Sardar Patel Marg 7:51 AM
28 Officers Enclave 7:52 AM
29 Dhaula Kuan 7:54 AM
30 Golf Sports 7:56 AM
31 Arjan Vihar 7:57 AM
32 Raj Rif. Center 7:58 AM
33 Saint Martin School 8:00 AM
34 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 8:02 AM
35 Shastri Bazar 8:04 AM
36 Gopi Nath Bazar 8:04 AM
37 Kabul Line 8:06 AM
38 C.G. Hospital 8:07 AM
39 Police Station Sadar Bazar 8:08 AM
40 Sadar Bazar 8:09 AM
41 Geeta Ashram 8:11 AM
42 Old Base Hospital 8:12 AM
43 Moude Line 8:14 AM
44 Indian Oil Station 8:18 AM
45 Pinto Park 8:22 AM
46 Palam Railway Crossing 8:26 AM
47 Palam Railway Station 8:27 AM
48 Dwarka Flyover 8:27 AM
49 Manglapuri 8:28 AM
50 Palam Village 8:31 AM
51 Health Centre 8:32 AM
52 Dwarka More 8:32 AM
53 Dwarka Sector 1 8:35 AM
54 J.M. International School 8:36 AM
55 Madhu Vihar 8:39 AM

In return journey, when you travel 770A no. city bus from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Madhu Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:08 AM and last bus is at 9:48 PM from Delhi Sachivalaya bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 52 daily trips from Delhi Sachivalaya towards Madhu Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Madhu Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 770A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Madhu Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.