DTC Bus 348 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 348 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal and Mori Gate Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 348 route city bus runs about 100 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 38 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 348 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mori Gate Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal
First Bus 5:29 AM 5:23 AM
Last Bus 9:46 PM 8:47 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 100 per day 40 per day

DTC Bus no ‘348’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 5:29 AM
2 Nityanand Marg 5:29 AM
3 ISBT Kashmere Gate 5:31 AM
4 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 5:31 AM
5 G.P.O. 5:34 AM
6 Red Fort 5:36 AM
7 Jama Masjid 5:38 AM
8 Darya Ganj 5:40 AM
9 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:43 AM
10 Gandhi Darshan 5:45 AM
11 I.G. Stadium 5:46 AM
12 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:48 AM
13 Raini Well 5:52 AM
14 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:57 AM
15 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:59 AM
16 Ganesh Nagar 6:02 AM
17 Mother Dairy 6:03 AM
18 Patparganj Crossing 6:04 AM
19 Pandav Nagar Police Station 6:05 AM
20 Pandav Nagar Police Station 6:05 AM
21 Shashi Garden Crossing 6:06 AM
22 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 6:07 AM
23 I.T.I. Khichripur 6:07 AM
24 Kotla Gaon 6:09 AM
25 Trilokpuri 13 Block 6:11 AM
26 Chand Cinema 6:12 AM
27 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 6:14 AM
28 Kalyanpuri Terminal 6:15 AM
29 Kondal Pul 6:16 AM
30 Kondli 6:17 AM
31 Dallupura 6:19 AM
32 Fire Station 6:20 AM
33 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 6:22 AM
34 New Kondli A-1 6:23 AM
35 Bharti Public School 6:25 AM
36 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 6:27 AM
37 CRPF Camp 6:28 AM
38 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 6:30 AM

When you travel 348 route city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:29 AM and last bus is at 9:46 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 100 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:29 AM
  • 5:41 AM
  • 5:53 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:29 AM
  • 6:34 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:29 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:41 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:41 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 2:53 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:11 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:29 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 3:59 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 4:58 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:34 PM
  • 9:46 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 348 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘348’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 5:23 AM
2 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 5:24 AM
3 CRPF Camp 5:25 AM
4 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 5:27 AM
5 Bharti Public School 5:29 AM
6 New Kondli A-1 5:30 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:32 AM
8 Fire Station 5:34 AM
9 Dallupura 5:35 AM
10 Kondli 5:37 AM
11 Kalyanpuri Crossing 5:38 AM
12 Kalyanpuri Terminal 5:38 AM
13 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 5:40 AM
14 Chand Cinema 5:41 AM
15 Mayur Vihar Phase 2 5:45 AM
16 East Vinod Nagar Depot 5:47 AM
17 Saraswati Kunj 5:47 AM
18 Press Apartment 5:48 AM
19 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 5:50 AM
20 Dharma Apartment 5:51 AM
21 Mother Dairy Crossing 5:52 AM
22 Mother Dairy 5:53 AM
23 Ganesh Nagar 5:54 AM
24 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:57 AM
25 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:58 AM
26 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:58 AM
27 Raini Well 6:04 AM
28 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:07 AM
29 I.T.O. 6:09 AM
30 I.G. Stadium 6:10 AM
31 Gandhi Darshan 6:12 AM
32 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:13 AM
33 Delhi Gate 6:14 AM
34 Darya Ganj 6:15 AM
35 Subhash Park 6:17 AM
36 Jama Masjid 6:18 AM
37 Red Fort 6:19 AM
38 Kauria Bridge 6:22 AM
39 G.P.O. 6:23 AM
40 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 6:25 AM
41 NItyanand Marg 6:27 AM
42 Mori Gate Terminal 6:28 AM

In return journey, when you travel 348 no. city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:23 AM and last bus is at 8:47 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 40 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:23 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:59 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:21 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:11 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 3:59 PM
  • 4:11 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:59 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 6:59 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 8:11 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:47 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 348 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.