DTC Bus 347 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 347 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Sector 34 and I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 347 route city bus runs about 64 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 36 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 347 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → Sector 34 Sector 34 to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate
First Bus 5:00 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 10:50 PM 10:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 64 per day 65 per day

DTC Bus no ‘347’ (I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → Sector 34) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate 5:00 AM
2 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 5:01 AM
3 Red Fort 5:05 AM
4 Jama Masjid 5:07 AM
5 Shanti Van 5:10 AM
6 Raj Ghat 5:13 AM
7 Gandhi Darshan 5:15 AM
8 I.G. Stadium 5:17 AM
9 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:19 AM
10 Raini Well 5:22 AM
11 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:28 AM
12 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:29 AM
13 Ganesh Nagar 5:32 AM
14 Mother Dairy 5:33 AM
15 Patparganj Crossing 5:34 AM
16 Samaspur Jagir Village 5:35 AM
17 Noida More 5:35 AM
18 Delhi Police Apartment 5:37 AM
19 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Crossing 5:40 AM
20 Samachar Apartment 5:42 AM
21 Mayur Place 5:45 AM
22 Mayur Kunj 5:49 AM
23 Sector 15 5:51 AM
24 Noida Sector – 15 Metro Rail Station 5:52 AM
25 Noida Sector 2 5:54 AM
26 Naya Bans 5:54 AM
27 Noida Sector 3 5:55 AM
28 Noida Sector 16 5:56 AM
29 Rajnigandha Bus Stop 5:57 AM
30 Sector 28 6:01 AM
31 Noida Sector 29 6:02 AM
32 Botanical Garden 6:04 AM
33 Noida Sector 37 6:06 AM
34 Golf Course / Shashi Chowk Sector 36/39 6:09 AM
35 Noida Sector 32 6:13 AM
36 Sector 34 6:17 AM

When you travel 347 route city bus from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) Sector 34, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:50 PM from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate bus stop. DTC runs a total of 64 daily trips from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards Sector 34 route.

Time table for Buses from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) Sector 34

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 347 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sector 34.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘347’ (Sector 34 to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sector 34 5:00 AM
2 Noida City Center Sector-32 5:03 AM
3 Golf Course Metro (Noida) 5:07 AM
4 Noida Sector 37 5:10 AM
5 Botanical Garden 5:12 AM
6 Noida Sector 28 5:15 AM
7 Sector 18 5:17 AM
8 Atta Chowk 5:18 AM
9 Rajnigandha Chowk 5:19 AM
10 Sector 16 Noida Metro Station 5:20 AM
11 Noida Sector 3 5:21 AM
12 Naya Bans 5:22 AM
13 Noida Sector 15 5:23 AM
14 Noida Sector 15 Bus Station 5:24 AM
15 Sector 15 5:25 AM
16 Mayur Kunj 5:27 AM
17 Mayur Place 5:31 AM
18 Samachar Apartment 5:34 AM
19 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 5:37 AM
20 Delhi Police Apartment 5:38 AM
21 Akshardham Temple 5:43 AM
22 Samaspur Jagir Village 5:44 AM
23 Mother Dairy 5:46 AM
24 Ganesh Nagar 5:47 AM
25 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:50 AM
26 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:51 AM
27 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:51 AM
28 Raini Well 5:57 AM
29 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:00 AM
30 I.T.O. 6:02 AM
31 I.G. Stadium 6:03 AM
32 Gandhi Darshan 6:05 AM
33 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:06 AM
34 Darya Ganj 6:08 AM
35 Jama Masjid 6:11 AM
36 Red Fort 6:12 AM
37 Kauria Bridge 6:14 AM
38 G.P.O. 6:16 AM
39 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 6:18 AM
40 Nityanand Marg 6:20 AM
41 I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate 6:22 AM

In return journey, when you travel 347 no. city bus from Sector 34 towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate, the first DTC Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:40 PM from Sector 34 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 65 daily trips from Sector 34 towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate route.

Time table for Buses from Sector 34 towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 347 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate.

One Reply to “347”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.