DTC Bus 807A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 807A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 807A route city bus runs about 28 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 57 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 807A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 5:33 AM 7:13 AM
Last Bus 8:13 PM 9:53 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 28 per day 27 per day

DTC Bus no ‘807A’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:33 AM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 5:33 AM
3 Tilak Pul 5:35 AM
4 Jeevan Park 5:36 AM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 5:38 AM
6 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 5:38 AM
7 C-2 Janakpuri 5:40 AM
8 C-2B Janakpuri 5:42 AM
9 C-4E Janakpuri 5:44 AM
10 Janakpuri Central Market 5:45 AM
11 C-4H Janakpuri 5:46 AM
12 C-5A Janakpuri 5:47 AM
13 Desu Colony 5:49 AM
14 Vashisht Park 5:50 AM
15 D Block Janakpuri 5:51 AM
16 Lajwanti Garden 5:52 AM
17 Seva Marg 5:54 AM
18 Junk Market 5:55 AM
19 Gulab House 5:57 AM
20 Bobby Soap 5:58 AM
21 BE Block Harinagar 6:00 AM
22 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:02 AM
23 Government Press 6:03 AM
24 Mayapuri Crossing 6:04 AM
25 Mayapuri Chowk 6:05 AM
26 Naraina Vihar 6:09 AM
27 Payal Cinema 6:11 AM
28 Loha Mandi 6:16 AM
29 Bentex 6:18 AM
30 Naraina Depot 6:20 AM
31 Pandav Nagar 6:20 AM
32 Manjit 6:22 AM
33 Shadipur Colony 6:24 AM
34 West Patel Nagar 6:25 AM
35 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:26 AM
36 East Patel Nagar 6:28 AM
37 Rajendra Place 6:31 AM
38 Karol Bagh Metro Station 6:33 AM
39 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:35 AM
40 Meghdoot Bhawan 6:38 AM
41 Videocon Tower 6:39 AM
42 Rani Jhansi Road 6:40 AM
43 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:41 AM
44 Paharganj Dispensary 6:43 AM
45 Kamla Market 6:46 AM
46 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 6:47 AM
47 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:48 AM
48 Zakir Hussain College 6:49 AM
49 Turkman Gate 6:50 AM
50 Delite Cinema 6:51 AM
51 Delhi Gate 6:52 AM
52 Darya Ganj 6:53 AM
53 Subhash Park 6:55 AM
54 Jama Masjid 6:56 AM
55 Red Fort 6:57 AM
56 Kauria Bridge 7:00 AM
57 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 7:01 AM

When you travel 807A route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:33 AM and last bus is at 8:13 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 28 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:33 AM
  • 5:49 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 9:01 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 12:29 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 12:59 PM
  • 1:31 PM
  • 2:29 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:27 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 5:01 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • 8:13 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 807A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘807A’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 7:13 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 7:13 AM
3 Red Fort 7:15 AM
4 Jama Masjid 7:17 AM
5 Darya Ganj 7:20 AM
6 Delhi Gate 7:22 AM
7 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 7:23 AM
8 Zakir Hussain College 7:25 AM
9 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:26 AM
10 Police Station Kamla Market 7:26 AM
11 Kamla Market 7:27 AM
12 Paharganj Dispensary 7:31 AM
13 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:33 AM
14 Rani Jhansi Road Jhandewalan 7:34 AM
15 Videocon Tower 7:35 AM
16 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:36 AM
17 Hanuman Chowk 7:37 AM
18 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:38 AM
19 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 7:41 AM
20 Rajendra Place 7:43 AM
21 East Patel Nagar 7:45 AM
22 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:47 AM
23 West Patel Nagar 7:49 AM
24 Shadipur Metro Station 7:52 AM
25 Pandav Nagar 7:53 AM
26 Naraina Depot 7:54 AM
27 Bantex 7:56 AM
28 Loha Mandi 7:59 AM
29 Payal Cinema 8:03 AM
30 Naraina Vihar 8:05 AM
31 Mayapuri Crossing 8:09 AM
32 Government Press 8:10 AM
33 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 8:12 AM
34 Metal Forzing 8:13 AM
35 BE Block Harinagar 8:14 AM
36 Police Station Mayapuri 8:15 AM
37 Gulab House 8:16 AM
38 Junk Market 8:19 AM
39 Seva Marg 8:19 AM
40 Lajwanti Garden 8:21 AM
41 D Block Bus Stand 8:23 AM
42 Sagarpur 8:24 AM
43 Desu Colony 8:25 AM
44 C-5B Janakpuri 8:26 AM
45 C-5A Janakpuri 8:27 AM
46 C-5A / C-5D Janakpuri 8:28 AM
47 Janakpuri Central Market 8:29 AM
48 C-4E Janakpuri 8:30 AM
49 C-2B Janakpuri 8:32 AM
50 C-2A Janakpuri 8:33 AM
51 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 8:36 AM
52 C-1 Janakpuri 8:36 AM
53 Jeevan Park 8:38 AM
54 Tilak Pul 8:39 AM
55 A-1 Janakpuri 8:40 AM
56 Uttam Nagar Terminal 8:41 AM

In return journey, when you travel 807A no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:13 AM and last bus is at 9:53 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 27 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:21 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:39 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 6:09 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 9:53 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 807A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.