DTC Bus 729 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 729 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kapashera Border and Mori Gate Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 729 route city bus runs about 39 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 729 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mori Gate Terminal to → Kapashera Border Kapashera Border to → Mori Gate Terminal
First Bus 1:10 AM 2:25 AM
Last Bus 10:20 PM 10:12 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 39 per day 24 per day

DTC Bus no ‘729’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Kapashera Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 1:10 AM
2 Mori Gate 1:11 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 1:12 AM
4 Nityanand Marg 1:13 AM
5 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 1:15 AM
6 G.P.O. 1:17 AM
7 Red Fort 1:19 AM
8 Jama Masjid 1:22 AM
9 Darya Ganj 1:24 AM
10 Delhi Gate 1:26 AM
11 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 1:27 AM
12 Zakir Hussain College 1:29 AM
13 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 1:30 AM
14 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 1:31 AM
15 Vivekanand Marg 1:31 AM
16 Shivaji Park 1:32 AM
17 Super Bazarmodogram 1:34 AM
18 Palika Kendra 1:37 AM
19 Police Station Sansad Marg 1:39 AM
20 Patel Chowk 1:40 AM
21 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 1:40 AM
22 N.D.P.O. 1:41 AM
23 Kendriya Terminal 1:42 AM
24 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 1:43 AM
25 Talkatora Road 1:44 AM
26 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 1:46 AM
27 Talkatora Stadium 1:47 AM
28 11 Murti 1:51 AM
29 Palika Kutumb 1:52 AM
30 Bhartiya Sadhu Samaj 1:54 AM
31 Railway Colony 1:57 AM
32 Bapu Dham 1:58 AM
33 Sardar Patel Marg 2:00 AM
34 Officers Enclave 2:01 AM
35 Dhaula Kuan 2:03 AM
36 R.R. Hospital 2:06 AM
37 Maharana Pratap Chowk 2:06 AM
38 Subroto Park 2:10 AM
39 Jharera Village 2:12 AM
40 Shankar Vihar 2:18 AM
41 Mahipalpur 2:27 AM
42 Rangpuri 2:29 AM
43 Shiv Murti 2:32 AM
44 Rajokari Crossing 2:39 AM
45 Orchid Hotel 2:45 AM
46 Samalkha Crossing 2:48 AM
47 Samalkha 2:49 AM
48 Kapashera Crossing 2:51 AM
49 Kapashera Thana 2:52 AM
50 Kapashera Village 2:54 AM
51 Kapashera Police Satation 2:56 AM

When you travel 729 route city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Kapashera Border, the first Bus is at 1:10 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 39 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Kapashera Border route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Kapashera Border

  • First Bus
  • 1:10 AM
  • 4:05 AM
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:44 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:08 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:52 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 729 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kapashera Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘729’ (Kapashera Border to → Mori Gate Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kapashera Border 2:25 AM
2 Kapashera Village 2:25 AM
3 Kapashera Thana 2:28 AM
4 Kapashera Crossing 2:29 AM
5 Samalkha 2:31 AM
6 Samalkha Crossing 2:32 AM
7 Orchid Hotel 2:35 AM
8 Shiv Murti 2:39 AM
9 Rangpuri 2:42 AM
10 Mahipalpur 2:45 AM
11 Jharera Village 2:59 AM
12 Subroto Park 3:01 AM
13 Maharana Pratap Chowk 3:03 AM
14 R.R. Hospital 3:05 AM
15 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 3:08 AM
16 Sardar Patel Marg 3:11 AM
17 Bapu Dham 3:13 AM
18 Bharatiya Sadhu Samaj 3:16 AM
19 Palika Kutumb 3:19 AM
20 11 Murti 3:20 AM
21 Talkatora Stadium 3:24 AM
22 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 3:26 AM
23 Talkatora Road 3:28 AM
24 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 3:29 AM
25 Kendriya Terminal 3:30 AM
26 N.D.P.O. 3:31 AM
27 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 3:32 AM
28 YMCA 3:33 AM
29 Palika Kendra 3:35 AM
30 Shivaji Park 3:40 AM
31 Vivekanand Marg 3:41 AM
32 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 3:41 AM
33 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 3:42 AM
34 Zakir Hussain College 3:42 AM
35 Turkman Gate 3:44 AM
36 Delite Cinema 3:44 AM
37 Delhi Gate 3:46 AM
38 Darya Ganj 3:47 AM
39 Subhash Park 3:49 AM
40 Jama Masjid 3:50 AM
41 Red Fort 3:51 AM
42 Kauria Bridge 3:53 AM
43 G.P.O. 3:55 AM
44 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 3:57 AM
45 NItyanand Marg 3:59 AM
46 Mori Gate Terminal 3:59 AM

In return journey, when you travel 729 no. city bus from Kapashera Border towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 2:25 AM and last bus is at 10:12 PM from Kapashera Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 24 daily trips from Kapashera Border towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kapashera Border towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 2:25 AM
  • 3:10 AM
  • 5:04 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:08 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:56 PM
  • 10:12 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 729 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.