DTC Bus 740B Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 740B operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Bindapur D.D.A. Flats everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 740B route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 60 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 740B Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Bindapur D.D.A. Flats to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Bindapur D.D.A. Flats
First Bus 7:50 AM 5:07 PM
Last Bus 8:30 AM 6:08 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘740B’ (Bindapur D.D.A. Flats to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bindapur D.D.A. Flats 7:50 AM
2 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 7:52 AM
3 Vijay Enclave 7:54 AM
4 Dwarka Puri 7:55 AM
5 New Dwarka Road 7:56 AM
6 Dabri More 7:58 AM
7 Dabri Crossing 7:59 AM
8 Janak Cinema 8:01 AM
9 Desu Colony 8:02 AM
10 Vashisht Park 8:04 AM
11 D Block Janakpuri 8:05 AM
12 Lajwanti Garden 8:06 AM
13 Nangal Raya 8:08 AM
14 Janak Setu 8:09 AM
15 Supply Depot 8:13 AM
16 Police Station Sadar Bazar 8:16 AM
17 C.G. Hospital 8:16 AM
18 Kabul Line 8:18 AM
19 Gopi Nath Bazar 8:20 AM
20 Shastri Bazar 8:20 AM
21 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 8:22 AM
22 Saint Martin School 8:23 AM
23 Raj Rif. Center 8:25 AM
24 Arjan Vihar 8:27 AM
25 Golf Sports 8:28 AM
26 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 8:29 AM
27 Sardar Patel Marg 8:33 AM
28 Bapu Dham 8:34 AM
29 Bharatiya Sadhu Samaj 8:38 AM
30 Palika Kutumb 8:40 AM
31 11 Murti 8:42 AM
32 Talkatora Stadium 8:46 AM
33 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 8:47 AM
34 Windsor Place 8:55 AM
35 Firoz Shah Road 8:56 AM
36 Kasturba Gandhi Xing 8:58 AM
37 Mandi House 9:01 AM
38 Tilak Bridge 9:03 AM
39 Ito 9:05 AM
40 Delhi Sachivalaya 9:07 AM
41 Raini Well 9:11 AM
42 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 9:16 AM
43 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 9:17 AM
44 Ganesh Nagar 9:21 AM
45 Mother Dairy 9:22 AM
46 Mother Dairy Crossing 9:22 AM
47 Dharma Apartment 9:23 AM
48 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 9:25 AM
49 Press Apartment 9:26 AM
50 Saraswati Kunj IP 9:27 AM
51 Ras Vihar 9:28 AM
52 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 9:30 AM
53 Balco Apartment 9:32 AM
54 Balco Colony 9:33 AM
55 Hasanpur Depot 9:34 AM
56 Hasanpur Village 9:35 AM
57 Telco Gazipur 9:36 AM
58 Gazipur Depot 9:38 AM
59 Maharajpur Check Post 9:39 AM
60 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 9:40 AM

When you travel 740B route city bus from Bindapur D.D.A. Flats towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 8:30 AM from Bindapur D.D.A. Flats bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Bindapur D.D.A. Flats towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Bindapur D.D.A. Flats towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 740B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘740B’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Bindapur D.D.A. Flats Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:07 PM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 5:08 PM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 5:09 PM
4 Gazipur Depot 5:10 PM
5 Telco Gazipur 5:10 PM
6 Tata Motors 5:12 PM
7 Hasanpur Village 5:13 PM
8 Hasanpur Depot 5:14 PM
9 Shree Ganesh Apartment 5:15 PM
10 Balco Apartment 5:17 PM
11 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 5:18 PM
12 Parivar Apartment 5:19 PM
13 Ras Vihar 5:20 PM
14 Saraswati Kunj 5:22 PM
15 Press Apartment 5:23 PM
16 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 5:24 PM
17 Dharma Apartment 5:26 PM
18 Mother Dairy Crossing 5:27 PM
19 Mother Dairy 5:28 PM
20 Ganesh Nagar 5:28 PM
21 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:32 PM
22 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:33 PM
23 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:33 PM
24 Raini Well 5:38 PM
25 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:41 PM
26 Ito 5:44 PM
27 Tilak Bridge 5:46 PM
28 Mandi House 5:49 PM
29 Kasturba Gandhi Crossing 5:51 PM
30 Firoz Shah Road 5:53 PM
31 Windsor Place 5:54 PM
32 Krishi Bhawan 5:56 PM
33 Red Cross Road 5:57 PM
34 Gurudwara Rakab Gunj 5:59 PM
35 Kendriya Terminal 6:00 PM
36 North Avenue 6:02 PM
37 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:03 PM
38 Talkatora Stadium 6:04 PM
39 11 Murti 6:08 PM
40 Palika Kutumb 6:10 PM
41 Bhartiya Sadhu Samaj 6:12 PM
42 Railway Colony 6:14 PM
43 Bapu Dham 6:16 PM
44 Sardar Patel Marg 6:17 PM
45 Dhaula Kuan 6:21 PM
46 Golf Sports 6:22 PM
47 Arjan Vihar 6:24 PM
48 Raj Rif. Center 6:25 PM
49 Saint Martin School 6:27 PM
50 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 6:29 PM
51 Shastri Bazar 6:30 PM
52 Gopi Nath Bazar 6:31 PM
53 Kabul Line 6:33 PM
54 C.G. Hospital 6:34 PM
55 Police Station Sadar Bazar 6:34 PM
56 Kirbi Place 6:37 PM
57 Supply Depot 6:38 PM
58 Janak Setu 6:41 PM
59 Nangal Raya 6:43 PM
60 Lajwanti Garden 6:44 PM
61 D Block Bus Stand 6:46 PM
62 Sagarpur 6:47 PM
63 Desu Colony 6:49 PM
64 Janak Cinema 6:50 PM
65 Dabri More 6:53 PM
66 New Dwarka Road 6:54 PM
67 Dwarkapuri 6:55 PM
68 Vijay Enclave 6:57 PM
69 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 6:58 PM
70 Bindapur D.D.A. Flats 7:01 PM

In return journey, when you travel 740B no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Bindapur D.D.A. Flats, the first DTC Bus is at 5:07 PM and last bus is at 6:08 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Bindapur D.D.A. Flats route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Bindapur D.D.A. Flats

  • First Bus
  • 5:07 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 740B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bindapur D.D.A. Flats.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.