DTC Bus 724C Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 724C operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Uttam Nagar Terminal and D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 724C route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 59 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 724C Delhi City Bus (DTC)

D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Uttam Nagar Terminal to → D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji
First Bus 8:07 AM 9:51 AM
Last Bus 4:51 PM 10:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘724C’ (D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji to → Uttam Nagar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 8:07 AM
2 Alaknanda Apartment 8:08 AM
3 Greater Kailash Part 2 8:09 AM
4 N.R.I. Complex GK 4 8:10 AM
5 C.R. Park Market 2 8:12 AM
6 Chitranjan Park Market 8:14 AM
7 B Block Chitranjan Park 8:15 AM
8 Masjid Moth 8:18 AM
9 Chirag Delhi 8:20 AM
10 Krishi Vihar 8:22 AM
11 Siri Fort Crossing 8:25 AM
12 Gargi College 8:28 AM
13 Neeti Bagh 8:29 AM
14 Uday Park 8:30 AM
15 Ayurvigyan Nagar 8:31 AM
16 Ansal Plaza 8:33 AM
17 Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir 8:33 AM
18 South Extension 2 8:34 AM
19 South Extension 8:36 AM
20 AIIMS 8:37 AM
21 S J Hospital Bus Stop 8:40 AM
22 Raj Nagar 8:41 AM
23 Nauroji Nagar 8:43 AM
24 Africa Avenue 8:45 AM
25 Bhikaji Cama Place 8:47 AM
26 Hyatt Hotel 8:48 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector 12 8:51 AM
28 South Moti Bagh 8:53 AM
29 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:55 AM
30 Satya Niketan 8:56 AM
31 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 8:58 AM
32 Dhaula Kuan 8:59 AM
33 Golf Sports 9:01 AM
34 Arjan Vihar 9:02 AM
35 Raj Rif. Center 9:04 AM
36 Carriappa Vihar 9:08 AM
37 Khimaya Park 9:10 AM
38 Thimaya Park 9:10 AM
39 Kirbi Place 9:12 AM
40 Kirbi Place 9:13 AM
41 Supply Depot 9:14 AM
42 Janak Setu 9:18 AM
43 Nangal Raya 9:19 AM
44 Lajwanti Garden 9:21 AM
45 D Block Bus Stand 9:22 AM
46 Sagarpur 9:24 AM
47 Desu Colony 9:25 AM
48 C-5A Janakpuri 9:26 AM
49 C-5A / C-5D Janakpuri 9:27 AM
50 Janakpuri Central Market 9:28 AM
51 C-4E Janakpuri 9:30 AM
52 C-2B Janakpuri 9:32 AM
53 C-2A Janakpuri 9:33 AM
54 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 9:35 AM
55 C-1 Janakpuri 9:36 AM
56 Jeevan Park 9:38 AM
57 Tilak Pul 9:39 AM
58 A-1 Janakpuri 9:40 AM
59 Uttam Nagar Terminal 9:41 AM

When you travel 724C route city bus from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:07 AM and last bus is at 4:51 PM from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 4:51 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 724C Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘724C’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 9:51 AM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 9:51 AM
3 Tilak Pul 9:53 AM
4 Jeevan Park 9:54 AM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 9:55 AM
6 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 9:56 AM
7 C-2 Janakpuri 9:58 AM
8 C-2B Janakpuri 10:00 AM
9 C-4E Janakpuri 10:01 AM
10 Janakpuri Central Market 10:03 AM
11 C-4H Janakpuri 10:04 AM
12 C-5A Janakpuri 10:05 AM
13 Desu Colony 10:07 AM
14 Vashisht Park 10:08 AM
15 D Block Janakpuri 10:09 AM
16 Lajwanti Garden 10:10 AM
17 Nangal Raya 10:11 AM
18 Janak Setu 10:13 AM
19 Supply Depot 10:17 AM
20 Kirbi Place 10:19 AM
21 Thimaya Park 10:21 AM
22 Thimaya Park 10:21 AM
23 Carriappa Vihar 10:23 AM
24 Raj Rif. Center 10:27 AM
25 Arjan Vihar 10:29 AM
26 Golf Sports 10:30 AM
27 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 10:32 AM
28 Satya Niketan 10:35 AM
29 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 10:37 AM
30 South Moti Bagh 10:38 AM
31 North Moti Bagh 10:40 AM
32 Aradhna Enclave 10:41 AM
33 R.K. Puram Sector 13 10:43 AM
34 Hyatt Hotel 10:44 AM
35 Africa Avenue 10:46 AM
36 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 10:47 AM
37 Raj Nagar 10:49 AM
38 S J Hospital 10:51 AM
39 A.I.I.M.S. 10:53 AM
40 South Extension 10:57 AM
41 Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir 10:58 AM
42 Ansal Plaza 10:58 AM
43 Ayurvigyan Nagar 11:01 AM
44 Anand Lok 11:02 AM
45 Gargi College 11:03 AM
46 Siri Fort Crossing 11:06 AM
47 Krishi Vihar 11:09 AM
48 Masjid Moth 11:12 AM
49 Savitri Cinema 11:13 AM
50 B Block Chitranjan Park 11:16 AM
51 Chitranjan Park Market 11:17 AM
52 C.R. Park Market 2 11:19 AM
53 N.R.I. Complex GK 4 11:20 AM
54 Greater Kailash Part 2 11:22 AM
55 Alaknanda Apartment 11:23 AM
56 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 11:24 AM

In return journey, when you travel 724C no. city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji, the first DTC Bus is at 9:51 AM and last bus is at 10:15 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji

  • First Bus
  • 9:51 AM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 724C Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.