DTC Bus 529SPL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 529SPL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Place Terminal and Sayed Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 529SPL route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 50 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 529SPL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sayed Village to → Nehru Place Terminal Nehru Place Terminal to → Sayed Village
First Bus 8:00 AM 5:35 PM
Last Bus 8:45 AM 5:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘529SPL’ (Sayed Village to → Nehru Place Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sayed Village 8:00 AM
2 Nihal Vihar 8:01 AM
3 Ram Mandir Paschim Vihar 8:02 AM
4 Paschim Vihar GH-11 Block 8:03 AM
5 Chandan Vihar More 8:03 AM
6 Guru Harikishan Nagar 8:05 AM
7 Meera Enclave 8:06 AM
8 Power House 8:08 AM
9 Paschim Vihar A-2B (Ekta Apartment) 8:10 AM
10 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 8:12 AM
11 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar / Mother Dairy 8:13 AM
12 Paschim Vihar A 4 8:14 AM
13 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 8:15 AM
14 Capitol City Mall 8:16 AM
15 N Block Raghubir Nagar 8:19 AM
16 B-3 Andh Mahavidyalaya 8:20 AM
17 Raghubir Nagar (Baba Ramdev Mandir) 8:22 AM
18 C Block Tagore Garden 8:23 AM
19 Janta Colony M.C.D. School 8:24 AM
20 Shivaji College 8:26 AM
21 Rajouri Garden Market 8:30 AM
22 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 8:33 AM
23 Mayapuri Chowk 8:34 AM
24 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:38 AM
25 Naraina Village 8:41 AM
26 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:43 AM
27 Barar Square 8:46 AM
28 Garision Engineering 8:48 AM
29 R.R. Lines 8:51 AM
30 Dhaula Kuan 8:54 AM
31 Satya Niketan 8:59 AM
32 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 9:01 AM
33 South Moti Bagh 9:02 AM
34 North Moti Bagh 9:04 AM
35 Aradhna Enclave 9:05 AM
36 R.K. Puram Sector 13 9:07 AM
37 Hyatt Hotel 9:08 AM
38 Africa Avenue 9:10 AM
39 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 9:12 AM
40 Raj Nagar 9:14 AM
41 S J Hospital 9:15 AM
42 A.I.I.M.S. 9:18 AM
43 South Extension 9:21 AM
44 Andrews Ganj 9:24 AM
45 Central School 9:26 AM
46 Lady Shri Ram College 9:28 AM
47 Kailash Colony 9:29 AM
48 Sant Nagar 9:32 AM
49 Nehru Place 9:34 AM
50 Nehru Place Terminal 9:36 AM

When you travel 529SPL route city bus from Sayed Village towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 8:45 AM from Sayed Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Sayed Village towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sayed Village towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 529SPL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘529SPL’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Sayed Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place Terminal 5:35 PM
2 Nehru Place 5:35 PM
3 Sant Nagar 5:38 PM
4 Kailash Colony 5:41 PM
5 L.S.R. College 5:42 PM
6 Central School 5:44 PM
7 Central School 5:45 PM
8 Andrews Ganj 5:47 PM
9 South Extension 2 5:49 PM
10 South Extension 5:51 PM
11 AIIMS 5:52 PM
12 S J Hospital Bus Stop 5:55 PM
13 Raj Nagar 5:56 PM
14 Nauroji Nagar 5:58 PM
15 Africa Avenue 6:00 PM
16 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:02 PM
17 Hyatt Hotel 6:03 PM
18 R.K. Puram Sector 12 6:06 PM
19 South Moti Bagh 6:08 PM
20 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:09 PM
21 Satya Niketan 6:11 PM
22 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 6:12 PM
23 Dhaula Kuan 6:16 PM
24 Defence Officers Enclave (Dhaula Kuan) 6:17 PM
25 R.R. Lines 6:19 PM
26 Garision Engineering 6:22 PM
27 Barar Square 6:24 PM
28 C.O.D. Ring Road 6:27 PM
29 Naraina Village 6:29 PM
30 Naraina Vihar 6:32 PM
31 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 6:38 PM
32 Rajouri Garden Market 6:40 PM
33 Raja Garden 6:43 PM
34 Shivaji College 6:45 PM
35 Janta Colony M.C.D. School 6:46 PM
36 C Block Tagore Garden 6:48 PM
37 K Block Raghubir Nagar 6:48 PM
38 B-3 Andh Mahavidyalaya 6:50 PM
39 B Block Paschim Vihar 6:52 PM
40 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Terminal 6:54 PM
41 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 6:55 PM
42 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 6:56 PM
43 Paschim Vihar Near Pocket BG-1 6:56 PM
44 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 6:59 PM
45 Paschim Vihar Ekta Apartment 7:01 PM
46 Bhera Enclave 7:03 PM
47 Meera Enclave 7:04 PM
48 Guru Harikishan Nagar 7:06 PM
49 Chandan Vihar More 7:07 PM
50 Paschim Vihar GH-11 Block 7:08 PM
51 Ram Mandir Paschim Vihar 7:08 PM
52 Nihal Vihar 7:09 PM
53 Sayed Village 7:11 PM

In return journey, when you travel 529SPL no. city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Sayed Village, the first DTC Bus is at 5:35 PM and last bus is at 5:50 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Sayed Village route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Sayed Village

  • First Bus
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 529SPL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sayed Village.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.