DTC Bus 448CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 448CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Punjabi Bagh Terminal and Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 448CL route city bus runs about 54 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 59 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 448CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Punjabi Bagh Terminal Punjabi Bagh Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar
First Bus 5:58 AM 7:26 AM
Last Bus 8:22 PM 7:42 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 54 per day 45 per day

DTC Bus no ‘448CL’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Punjabi Bagh Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 5:58 AM
2 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 6:00 AM
3 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 6:01 AM
4 Khanpur Extension 6:03 AM
5 Devli Crossing 6:03 AM
6 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 6:05 AM
7 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 6:05 AM
8 Madangiri DDA Flats 6:07 AM
9 Pushp Vihar 6:08 AM
10 Pushpa Bhawan 6:10 AM
11 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 6:12 AM
12 Vocational College 6:14 AM
13 P.S.R.I. Hospital 6:15 AM
14 Khirki Village 6:17 AM
15 Hauz Rani 6:18 AM
16 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 6:19 AM
17 Max Hospital 6:19 AM
18 Press Enclave 6:21 AM
19 A Block Saket 6:22 AM
20 P.N.B. Geetanjali 6:23 AM
21 Geetanjali 6:24 AM
22 Aurobindo College 6:26 AM
23 Malviya Nagar 6:27 AM
24 Begumpur 6:28 AM
25 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 6:30 AM
26 Sarvapriya Vihar 6:32 AM
27 I.I.T. Gate 6:35 AM
28 Jia Sarai 6:38 AM
29 I.I.T. Hostel 6:39 AM
30 I.S.T.M. 6:41 AM
31 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:42 AM
32 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 6:43 AM
33 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:44 AM
34 Munirka 6:45 AM
35 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:46 AM
36 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:47 AM
37 Mohan Singh Market 6:49 AM
38 R.K. Puram Sector 7 6:50 AM
39 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 6:52 AM
40 R.K. Puram Sector 9 6:53 AM
41 South Moti Bagh 6:55 AM
42 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:56 AM
43 Satya Niketan 6:58 AM
44 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 6:59 AM
45 Dhaula Kuan 7:03 AM
46 Defence Officers Enclave (Dhaula Kuan) 7:04 AM
47 R.R. Lines 7:06 AM
48 Garision Engineering 7:09 AM
49 Barar Square 7:12 AM
50 C.O.D. Ring Road 7:14 AM
51 Naraina Village 7:16 AM
52 Naraina Vihar 7:19 AM
53 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 7:24 AM
54 Rajouri Garden Market 7:27 AM
55 Raja Garden 7:30 AM
56 Rajdhani College 7:32 AM
57 E.S.I. Hospital 7:33 AM
58 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:35 AM
59 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 7:38 AM

When you travel 448CL route city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Punjabi Bagh Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:58 AM and last bus is at 8:22 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 54 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards Punjabi Bagh Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Punjabi Bagh Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:14 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 448CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Punjabi Bagh Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘448CL’ (Punjabi Bagh Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 7:26 AM
2 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 7:26 AM
3 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:28 AM
4 E.S.I. Hospital 7:30 AM
5 Rajdhani College 7:32 AM
6 Rajouri Garden Market 7:36 AM
7 Mayapuri Chowk 7:39 AM
8 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 7:44 AM
9 Naraina Village 7:47 AM
10 C.O.D. Ring Road 7:49 AM
11 Barar Square 7:52 AM
12 Garision Engineering 7:54 AM
13 R.R. Lines 7:57 AM
14 Dhaula Kuan 8:00 AM
15 Satya Niketan 8:05 AM
16 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:07 AM
17 South Moti Bagh 8:09 AM
18 R.K. Puram Sector 12 8:10 AM
19 Sangam Cinema 8:11 AM
20 R.K. Puram Sector 10 8:12 AM
21 Mohan Singh Market 8:14 AM
22 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 2 8:15 AM
23 R.K. Puram Sector 1 8:16 AM
24 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 8:17 AM
25 Munirka 8:18 AM
26 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 8:19 AM
27 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 8:20 AM
28 I.S.T.M. 8:22 AM
29 I.I.T. Hostel 8:24 AM
30 Jia Sarai 8:25 AM
31 I.I.T. Gate 8:28 AM
32 Sarvapriya Vihar 8:31 AM
33 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 8:33 AM
34 Begumpur 8:35 AM
35 Malviya Nagar 8:36 AM
36 Aurobindo College 8:37 AM
37 Geetanjali 8:39 AM
38 PNB Geetanjali 8:40 AM
39 A Block Saket 8:41 AM
40 Press Enclave 8:42 AM
41 Max Hospital 8:43 AM
42 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 8:44 AM
43 Hauz Rani Bus Stop 8:45 AM
44 Khirki Village 8:46 AM
45 P.S.R.I. Hospital 8:48 AM
46 Vocational College 8:49 AM
47 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 8:50 AM
48 Pushpa Bhawan 8:52 AM
49 Pushp Vihar 8:54 AM
50 Ambedkar Nagar 8:57 AM
51 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 8:58 AM
52 Khanpur Village 8:59 AM
53 Devli Crossing 9:00 AM
54 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 9:02 AM
55 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 9:03 AM
56 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 9:05 AM

In return journey, when you travel 448CL no. city bus from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:26 AM and last bus is at 7:42 PM from Punjabi Bagh Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 45 daily trips from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Punjabi Bagh Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 448CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.