DTC Bus 611A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 611A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Trilokpuri 26 Block and Subhash Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 611A route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 53 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 611A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Subhash Nagar to → Trilokpuri 26 Block Trilokpuri 26 Block to → Subhash Nagar
First Bus 7:54 AM 9:06 AM
Last Bus 4:36 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 6 per day

DTC Bus no ‘611A’ (Subhash Nagar to → Trilokpuri 26 Block) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Subhash Nagar 7:54 AM
2 Beriwala Bagh 7:58 AM
3 Swarg Ashram 7:59 AM
4 L.I.G Flats 8:00 AM
5 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 8:02 AM
6 Government Press 8:04 AM
7 Mayapuri Crossing 8:05 AM
8 Mayapuri Chowk 8:06 AM
9 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:10 AM
10 Naraina Village 8:13 AM
11 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:15 AM
12 Barar Square 8:18 AM
13 Garision Engineering 8:20 AM
14 R.R. Lines 8:23 AM
15 Dhaula Kuan 8:26 AM
16 Satya Niketan 8:31 AM
17 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:33 AM
18 South Moti Bagh 8:36 AM
19 R.K. Puram Sector 12 8:36 AM
20 Sangam Cinema 8:37 AM
21 R.K. Puram Sector 10 8:39 AM
22 Mohan Singh Market 8:40 AM
23 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 2 8:41 AM
24 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 8:42 AM
25 R.K. Puram Sector 4 8:43 AM
26 R.K. Puram Sector 3 8:45 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector 2 8:48 AM
28 Mohammad Pur 8:49 AM
29 Bhikaji Cama Place 8:50 AM
30 Africa Avenue 8:51 AM
31 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 8:52 AM
32 Raj Nagar 8:54 AM
33 S J Hospital 8:55 AM
34 A.I.I.M.S. 8:58 AM
35 South Extension 9:02 AM
36 Andrews Ganj 9:05 AM
37 Moolchand Hospital 9:07 AM
38 Gupta Market 9:08 AM
39 Lajpat Nagar 9:09 AM
40 PGDAV College 9:13 AM
41 Nehru Nagar 9:13 AM
42 Maharani Bagh 9:18 AM
43 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 9:20 AM
44 Sarai Kale Khan 9:25 AM
45 Nizamuddin 9:28 AM
46 P.W.D. Office NH 24 9:32 AM
47 Noida Crossing (NH-24) 9:38 AM
48 Delhi Police Apartment 9:40 AM
49 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Crossing 9:42 AM
50 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 9:43 AM
51 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Terminal 9:45 AM
52 Trilokpuri 36 Block 9:47 AM
53 Trilokpuri 26 Block 9:48 AM

When you travel 611A route city bus from Subhash Nagar towards (→) Trilokpuri 26 Block, the first Bus is at 7:54 AM and last bus is at 4:36 PM from Subhash Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Subhash Nagar towards Trilokpuri 26 Block route.

Time table for Buses from Subhash Nagar towards (→) Trilokpuri 26 Block

  • First Bus
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 611A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Trilokpuri 26 Block.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘611A’ (Trilokpuri 26 Block to → Subhash Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Trilokpuri 26 Block 9:06 AM
2 Trilokpuri 36 Block 9:07 AM
3 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Terminal 9:09 AM
4 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 9:12 AM
5 Delhi Police Apartment 9:13 AM
6 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 9:15 AM
7 Khelgaon 9:19 AM
8 P.W.D. Office NH 24 9:21 AM
9 Nizamuddin 9:26 AM
10 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 9:27 AM
11 Sarai Kale Khan 9:30 AM
12 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 9:33 AM
13 Maharani Bagh 9:36 AM
14 Maharani Bagh Ashram 9:37 AM
15 Nehru Nagar 9:40 AM
16 Sri Niwas Puri 9:41 AM
17 Lajpat Nagar 9:45 AM
18 Gupta Market 9:46 AM
19 Andrews Ganj 9:49 AM
20 South Extension 2 9:52 AM
21 South Extension 9:54 AM
22 AIIMS 9:55 AM
23 S J Hospital Bus Stop 9:58 AM
24 Raj Nagar 9:59 AM
25 Nauroji Nagar 10:01 AM
26 Africa Avenue 10:03 AM
27 Bhikaji Cama Place 10:03 AM
28 Mohammad Pur 10:05 AM
29 R.K. Puram Sector 2 10:06 AM
30 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 10:07 AM
31 R.K. Puram Sector 3 10:09 AM
32 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 10:11 AM
33 R.K. Puram Sector 1 10:12 AM
34 Mohan Singh Market 10:13 AM
35 R.K. Puram Sector 7 10:15 AM
36 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 10:16 AM
37 R.K. Puram Sector 9 10:17 AM
38 South Moti Bagh 10:20 AM
39 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 10:21 AM
40 Satya Niketan 10:22 AM
41 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 10:24 AM
42 Dhaula Kuan 10:27 AM
43 Defence Officers Enclave (Dhaula Kuan) 10:29 AM
44 R.R. Lines 10:31 AM
45 Garision Engineering 10:34 AM
46 Barar Square 10:37 AM
47 C.O.D. Ring Road 10:38 AM
48 Naraina Village 10:41 AM
49 Naraina Vihar 10:43 AM
50 Mayapuri Crossing 10:48 AM
51 Government Press 10:49 AM
52 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 10:51 AM
53 Metal Forzing 10:52 AM
54 L.I.G. Flats 10:53 AM
55 Swarg Ashram 10:54 AM
56 Beriwala Bagh 10:55 AM
57 Subhash Nagar 11:00 AM

In return journey, when you travel 611A no. city bus from Trilokpuri 26 Block towards (→) Subhash Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 9:06 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Trilokpuri 26 Block bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 6 daily trips from Trilokpuri 26 Block towards Subhash Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Trilokpuri 26 Block towards (→) Subhash Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 611A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Subhash Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.