DTC Bus 711A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 711A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Sarai Kale Khan and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 711A route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 57 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 711A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Sarai Kale Khan Sarai Kale Khan to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 6:05 AM 7:50 AM
Last Bus 7:35 PM 9:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘711A’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Sarai Kale Khan) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 6:05 AM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 6:05 AM
3 Tilak Pul 6:07 AM
4 Jeevan Park 6:08 AM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 6:10 AM
6 C-2 Janakpuri 6:11 AM
7 Dabri Crossing 6:14 AM
8 Janak Cinema 6:16 AM
9 Desu Colony 6:17 AM
10 D Block Janakpuri 6:20 AM
11 Lajwanti Garden 6:21 AM
12 Nangal Raya 6:22 AM
13 Janak Setu 6:24 AM
14 Supply Depot 6:28 AM
15 Kirbi Place 6:29 AM
16 Police Station Sadar Bazar 6:31 AM
17 C.G. Hospital 6:32 AM
18 Kabul Line 6:33 AM
19 Gopi Nath Bazar 6:35 AM
20 Shastri Bazar 6:35 AM
21 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 6:37 AM
22 Saint Martin School 6:39 AM
23 Carriappa Vihar 6:41 AM
24 Khimaya Park 6:43 AM
25 Barar Square 6:46 AM
26 Garision Engineering 6:50 AM
27 R.R. Lines 6:53 AM
28 Dhaula Kuan 6:56 AM
29 Satya Niketan 7:01 AM
30 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:03 AM
31 South Moti Bagh 7:05 AM
32 R.K. Puram Sector 12 7:06 AM
33 Sangam Cinema 7:07 AM
34 R.K. Puram Sector 10 7:08 AM
35 Mohan Singh Market 7:10 AM
36 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 2 7:11 AM
37 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 7:12 AM
38 R.K. Puram Sector 4 7:13 AM
39 R.K. Puram Sector 3 7:15 AM
40 R.K. Puram Sector 2 7:17 AM
41 Mohammad Pur 7:19 AM
42 Bhikaji Cama Place 7:20 AM
43 Africa Avenue 7:21 AM
44 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 7:22 AM
45 Raj Nagar 7:24 AM
46 S J Hospital 7:25 AM
47 A.I.I.M.S. 7:28 AM
48 South Extension 7:32 AM
49 Andrews Ganj 7:35 AM
50 Moolchand Hospital 7:36 AM
51 Gupta Market 7:38 AM
52 Lajpat Nagar 7:39 AM
53 PGDAV College 7:42 AM
54 Nehru Nagar 7:43 AM
55 Maharani Bagh 7:48 AM
56 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 7:50 AM
57 Sarai Kale Khan 7:55 AM

When you travel 711A route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Sarai Kale Khan, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 7:35 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Sarai Kale Khan route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Sarai Kale Khan

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 711A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sarai Kale Khan.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘711A’ (Sarai Kale Khan to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sarai Kale Khan 7:50 AM
2 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 7:53 AM
3 Maharani Bagh Ashram 7:57 AM
4 Nehru Nagar 8:00 AM
5 Sri Niwas Puri 8:01 AM
6 Lajpat Nagar 8:02 AM
7 Gupta Market 8:06 AM
8 Andrews Ganj 8:09 AM
9 South Extension 2 8:12 AM
10 South Extension 8:13 AM
11 AIIMS 8:15 AM
12 S J Hospital Bus Stop 8:18 AM
13 Raj Nagar 8:19 AM
14 Nauroji Nagar 8:21 AM
15 Bhikaji Cama Place 8:23 AM
16 Mohammad Pur 8:24 AM
17 R.K. Puram Sector 2 8:26 AM
18 R.K. Puram Sector 3 8:28 AM
19 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 8:30 AM
20 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 8:30 AM
21 R.K. Puram Sector 1 8:31 AM
22 Mohan Singh Market 8:32 AM
23 R.K. Puram Sector 7 8:34 AM
24 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 8:35 AM
25 R.K. Puram Sector 9 8:36 AM
26 South Moti Bagh 8:39 AM
27 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:40 AM
28 Satya Niketan 8:42 AM
29 Dhaula Kuan 8:45 AM
30 Golf Sports 8:46 AM
31 Arjan Vihar 8:48 AM
32 Raj Rif. Center 8:49 AM
33 Saint Martin School 8:51 AM
34 Mall Road Delhi Cantt 8:53 AM
35 Shastri Bazar 8:54 AM
36 Gopi Nath Bazar 8:55 AM
37 Kabul Line 8:57 AM
38 C.G. Hospital 8:58 AM
39 Police Station Sadar Bazar 8:58 AM
40 Kirbi Place 9:01 AM
41 Supply Depot 9:02 AM
42 Janak Setu 9:06 AM
43 Nangal Raya 9:07 AM
44 Lajwanti Garden 9:08 AM
45 D Block Bus Stand 9:10 AM
46 Sagarpur 9:11 AM
47 Desu Colony 9:12 AM
48 C-5A Janakpuri 9:14 AM
49 C-5A / C-5D Janakpuri 9:15 AM
50 Janakpuri Central Market 9:16 AM
51 C-4E Janakpuri 9:17 AM
52 C-2B Janakpuri 9:19 AM
53 C-2A Janakpuri 9:21 AM
54 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 9:23 AM
55 C-1 Janakpuri 9:24 AM
56 Jeevan Park 9:25 AM
57 Tilak Pul 9:27 AM
58 A-1 Janakpuri 9:28 AM
59 Uttam Nagar Terminal 9:29 AM

In return journey, when you travel 711A no. city bus from Sarai Kale Khan towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 9:20 PM from Sarai Kale Khan bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Sarai Kale Khan towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sarai Kale Khan towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 711A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.