DTC Bus 718 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 718 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kapashera Border and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 718 route city bus runs about 34 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 29 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 718 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Kapashera Border Kapashera Border to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 5:20 AM 10:40 AM
Last Bus 5:20 PM 10:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 34 per day 32 per day

DTC Bus no ‘718’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Kapashera Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:20 AM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 5:20 AM
3 Tilak Pul 5:22 AM
4 Jeevan Park 5:23 AM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 5:25 AM
6 C-2 Janakpuri 5:26 AM
7 Dabri More 5:29 AM
8 New Dwarka Road 5:30 AM
9 Dwarkapuri 5:31 AM
10 Vijay Enclave 5:32 AM
11 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 5:34 AM
12 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 5:35 AM
13 Mahalakshmi Apartment Sector 2 5:37 AM
14 Harsukh Apartments 5:38 AM
15 Dwarka Sector 6 & 7 Crossing 5:40 AM
16 Princess Park Sector 7 5:41 AM
17 President Cabinet Apartment 5:43 AM
18 NHAI Building 5:45 AM
19 Dwarka Sector 9 Metro Gate No.1 5:49 AM
20 Dwarka Sector 8 Metro Station 5:50 AM
21 Sector 20/21 Crossing 5:52 AM
22 Dwarka Sector 21 Metro Station Gate No. 1 5:57 AM
23 Shahbad Mohammadpur 5:59 AM
24 Dwarka Link Road 6:02 AM
25 Samalkha Crossing 6:12 AM
26 Kapashera Crossing 6:15 AM
27 Kapashera Thana 6:15 AM
28 Kapashera Village 6:18 AM
29 Kapashera Police Satation 6:19 AM

When you travel 718 route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Kapashera Border, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 5:20 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 34 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Kapashera Border route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Kapashera Border

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 718 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kapashera Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘718’ (Kapashera Border to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kapashera Border 10:40 AM
2 Kapashera Village 10:40 AM
3 Kapashera Thana 10:43 AM
4 Kapashera Crossing 10:44 AM
5 Samalkha Crossing 10:47 AM
6 Dwarka Link Road 10:57 AM
7 Shahbad Mohammadpur 10:59 AM
8 Dwarka Sector 21 11:02 AM
9 Sector 20/21 Crossing 11:07 AM
10 Dwarka Sector 8 Metro Station 11:08 AM
11 Dwarka Sector 9 Metro Station 11:10 AM
12 President Cabinet Apartment 11:14 AM
13 Princess Park Sector 6 11:17 AM
14 Sector 6/7 Crossing 11:18 AM
15 Harsukh Apartments 11:19 AM
16 Mahalaxmi Apartments 11:20 AM
17 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 11:22 AM
18 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 11:23 AM
19 Vijay Enclave 11:25 AM
20 Dwarka Puri 11:26 AM
21 New Dwarka Road 11:28 AM
22 Dabri More 11:30 AM
23 Dabri Crossing 11:30 AM
24 C-2 Janakpuri 11:32 AM
25 C-1 Janakpuri 11:34 AM
26 Jeevan Park 11:35 AM
27 Tilak Pul 11:36 AM
28 A-1 Janakpuri 11:38 AM
29 Uttam Nagar Terminal 11:39 AM

In return journey, when you travel 718 no. city bus from Kapashera Border towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 10:40 AM and last bus is at 10:40 PM from Kapashera Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 32 daily trips from Kapashera Border towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kapashera Border towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 718 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

5 Replies to “718”

  1. service hai hi nahi dtdc ki service bahot bekaar h gurgaon uttam nagar wali bus me to khade hone ki jagah tak nahi hoti hai.. dtdc bus ko band hi kar do rtv me chale jaenge ya priovate bus me …ye free ki govt salary bach jaegi driver conductor or staff ki

  2. Very very bad service

    DTC Bus no ‘718’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Kapashera Border)
    Sab se khrab service

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.