DTC Bus 724 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 724 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Place Terminal and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 724 route city bus runs about 87 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 48 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 724 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Nehru Place Terminal Nehru Place Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 7:02 AM 6:59 AM
Last Bus 8:26 PM 10:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 87 per day 108 per day

DTC Bus no ‘724’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Nehru Place Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 7:02 AM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 7:02 AM
3 Tilak Pul 7:04 AM
4 Jeevan Park 7:05 AM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 7:06 AM
6 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 7:07 AM
7 C-2 Janakpuri 7:09 AM
8 C-2B Janakpuri 7:11 AM
9 C-4E Janakpuri 7:12 AM
10 Janakpuri Central Market 7:14 AM
11 C-4H Janakpuri 7:15 AM
12 C-5A Janakpuri 7:16 AM
13 Janakpuri 7:17 AM
14 Desu Colony 7:18 AM
15 Vashisht Park 7:19 AM
16 D Block Janakpuri 7:20 AM
17 Lajwanti Garden 7:21 AM
18 Nangal Raya 7:22 AM
19 Janak Setu 7:24 AM
20 Supply Depot 7:28 AM
21 Kirbi Place 7:30 AM
22 Thimaya Park 7:32 AM
23 Thimaya Park 7:32 AM
24 Carriappa Vihar 7:34 AM
25 Raj Rif. Center 7:38 AM
26 Arjan Vihar 7:40 AM
27 Golf Sports 7:41 AM
28 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 7:43 AM
29 Satya Niketan 7:46 AM
30 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:48 AM
31 South Moti Bagh 7:49 AM
32 North Moti Bagh 7:51 AM
33 Aradhna Enclave 7:52 AM
34 R.K. Puram Sector 13 7:54 AM
35 Hyatt Hotel 7:55 AM
36 Africa Avenue 7:57 AM
37 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 7:58 AM
38 Raj Nagar 8:00 AM
39 S J Hospital 8:02 AM
40 A.I.I.M.S. 8:04 AM
41 South Extension 8:08 AM
42 Andrews Ganj 8:11 AM
43 Central School 8:13 AM
44 Lady Shri Ram College 8:15 AM
45 Kailash Colony 8:16 AM
46 Sant Nagar 8:19 AM
47 Nehru Place 8:21 AM
48 Nehru Place Terminal 8:23 AM

When you travel 724 route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:02 AM and last bus is at 8:26 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 87 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:08 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:11 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:14 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:26 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:26 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 724 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘724’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place Terminal 6:59 AM
2 Nehru Place 7:01 AM
3 Sant Nagar 7:03 AM
4 Kailash Colony 7:05 AM
5 L.S.R. College 7:07 AM
6 Central School 7:08 AM
7 Central School 7:09 AM
8 Andrews Ganj 7:11 AM
9 South Extension 2 7:13 AM
10 South Extension 7:16 AM
11 AIIMS 7:17 AM
12 S J Hospital Bus Stop 7:20 AM
13 Raj Nagar 7:21 AM
14 Nauroji Nagar 7:23 AM
15 Africa Avenue 7:24 AM
16 Bhikaji Cama Place 7:26 AM
17 Hyatt Hotel 7:27 AM
18 R.K. Puram Sector 12 7:30 AM
19 South Moti Bagh 7:33 AM
20 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:34 AM
21 Satya Niketan 7:36 AM
22 Dhaula Kuan 7:39 AM
23 Golf Sports 7:40 AM
24 Arjan Vihar 7:42 AM
25 Raj Rif. Center 7:43 AM
26 Carriappa Vihar 7:47 AM
27 Khimaya Park 7:49 AM
28 Thimaya Park 7:50 AM
29 Kirbi Place 7:51 AM
30 Supply Depot 7:54 AM
31 Janak Setu 7:57 AM
32 Nangal Raya 7:59 AM
33 Lajwanti Garden 7:59 AM
34 D Block Janakpuri 8:01 AM
35 Sagarpur 8:03 AM
36 Desu Colony 8:04 AM
37 C-5A Janakpuri 8:06 AM
38 C-5A / C-5D Janakpuri 8:06 AM
39 Janakpuri Central Market 8:07 AM
40 C-4E Janakpuri 8:09 AM
41 C-2B Janakpuri 8:11 AM
42 C-2A Janakpuri 8:12 AM
43 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 8:15 AM
44 C-1 Janakpuri 8:15 AM
45 Jeevan Park 8:17 AM
46 Tilak Pul 8:18 AM
47 A-1 Janakpuri 8:20 AM
48 Uttam Nagar Terminal 8:20 AM

In return journey, when you travel 724 no. city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:59 AM and last bus is at 10:05 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 108 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:59 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:29 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:41 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 12:59 PM
  • 1:11 PM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 1:59 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 2:53 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:29 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:11 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 4:59 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 5:59 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 7:59 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:29 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 8:53 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:17 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:29 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:47 PM
  • 9:51 PM
  • 9:53 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 724 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.