DTC Bus 715 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 715 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Manglapuri and Madhu Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 715 route city bus runs about 35 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 31 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 715 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Madhu Vihar to → Manglapuri Manglapuri to → Madhu Vihar
First Bus 6:40 AM 11:48 AM
Last Bus 10:18 PM 10:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 35 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘715’ (Madhu Vihar to → Manglapuri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehrauli Terminal 6:40 AM
2 Qutub Minar 6:41 AM
3 Lado Sarai Crossing 6:43 AM
4 Ahinsa Sthal 6:45 AM
5 Qutub Minar Metro Station 6:49 AM
6 Andheriya Crossing 6:53 AM
7 Vasant Kunj Sector A PKT B & C 6:55 AM
8 Vasant Kunj Sector A 6:56 AM
9 Kishangarh 6:58 AM
10 Vasant Kunj Sector D 3 & 4 6:59 AM
11 Vasant Kunj B-1 7:02 AM
12 Masudpur Village 7:03 AM
13 Kathuria Public School / Vasant Kunj D-7 7:07 AM
14 ISIC Hospital 7:08 AM
15 Vasant Kunj C-8 7:10 AM
16 Rangpuri Pahari 7:11 AM
17 Vasant Kunj E-2 7:13 AM
18 Mata Chowk 7:14 AM
19 Mahipalpur Dairy 7:15 AM
20 Mahipalpur 7:15 AM
21 Mahipalpur Extension 7:17 AM
22 Palam Crossing 7:25 AM
23 Palam Airport Bypass 7:29 AM
24 Hanuman Mandir 7:30 AM
25 A.R.F. Palam 7:32 AM
26 Indian Oil Station 7:33 AM
27 Pinto Park 7:37 AM
28 Palam Railway Crossing 7:42 AM
29 Palam Railway Station 7:42 AM
30 Dwarka Flyover 7:42 AM
31 Manglapuri 7:44 AM

When you travel 715 route city bus from Madhu Vihar towards (→) Manglapuri, the first Bus is at 6:40 AM and last bus is at 10:18 PM from Madhu Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 35 daily trips from Madhu Vihar towards Manglapuri route.

Time table for Buses from Madhu Vihar towards (→) Manglapuri

  • First Bus
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 10:18 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 715 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Manglapuri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘715’ (Manglapuri to → Madhu Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehrauli Terminal 11:48 AM
2 Qutub Minar 11:49 AM
3 Lado Sarai Crossing 11:51 AM
4 Ahinsa Sthal 11:53 AM
5 Qutub Minar Metro Station 11:57 AM
6 Andheriya Crossing 12:01 PM
7 Vasant Kunj Sector A PKT B & C 12:03 PM
8 Vasant Kunj Sector A 12:04 PM
9 Kishangarh 12:06 PM
10 Vasant Kunj Sector D 3 & 4 12:07 PM
11 Vasant Kunj B-1 12:10 PM
12 Masudpur Village 12:11 PM
13 Kathuria Public School / Vasant Kunj D-7 12:15 PM
14 ISIC Hospital 12:16 PM
15 Vasant Kunj C-8 12:18 PM
16 Rangpuri Pahari 12:19 PM
17 Vasant Kunj E-2 12:21 PM
18 Mata Chowk 12:22 PM
19 Mahipalpur Dairy 12:23 PM
20 Mahipalpur 12:23 PM
21 Mahipalpur Extension 12:25 PM
22 Palam Crossing 12:33 PM
23 Palam Airport Bypass 12:37 PM
24 Hanuman Mandir 12:38 PM
25 A.R.F. Palam 12:40 PM
26 Indian Oil Station 12:41 PM
27 Pinto Park 12:45 PM
28 Palam Railway Crossing 12:50 PM
29 Palam Railway Station 12:50 PM
30 Dwarka Flyover 12:50 PM
31 Manglapuri 12:52 PM
32 Health Centre 12:54 PM
33 Dwarka More 12:55 PM
34 Dwarka Sector 1 12:57 PM
35 J.M. International School 12:59 PM
36 Sector 2 & 6 Bus Stop 1:01 PM
37 Madhu Vihar 1:02 PM

In return journey, when you travel 715 no. city bus from Manglapuri towards (→) Madhu Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 11:48 AM and last bus is at 10:55 PM from Manglapuri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Manglapuri towards Madhu Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Manglapuri towards (→) Madhu Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 11:48 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:39 PM
  • 10:04 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 715 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Madhu Vihar.

One Reply to “715”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.