DTC Bus 611B Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 611B operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between R.K. Puram Sector 1 and Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 611B route city bus runs about 30 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 53 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 611B Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → R.K. Puram Sector 1 R.K. Puram Sector 1 to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal
First Bus 5:49 AM 7:34 AM
Last Bus 8:45 PM 10:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 30 per day 30 per day

DTC Bus no ‘611B’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → R.K. Puram Sector 1) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 5:49 AM
2 Mayur Vihar 5:50 AM
3 CRPF Camp 5:51 AM
4 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 5:53 AM
5 Bharti Public School 5:55 AM
6 New Kondli A-1 5:56 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:58 AM
8 Fire Station 6:00 AM
9 Dallupura 6:01 AM
10 Kondli 6:03 AM
11 Kalyanpuri Crossing 6:04 AM
12 Kalyanpuri Terminal 6:05 AM
13 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 6:06 AM
14 Chand Cinema 6:07 AM
15 Trilokpuri 13 Block 6:09 AM
16 Kotla Gaon 6:11 AM
17 I.T.I. Khichripur 6:12 AM
18 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 6:13 AM
19 Shashi Garden Crossing 6:14 AM
20 Pandav Nagar Police Station 6:15 AM
21 Patparganj Crossing 6:16 AM
22 Samaspur Jagir Village 6:17 AM
23 Noida More 6:17 AM
24 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 6:19 AM
25 Khelgaon 6:22 AM
26 P.W.D. Office NH 24 6:25 AM
27 Nizamuddin 6:29 AM
28 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 6:30 AM
29 Sarai Kale Khan 6:33 AM
30 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 6:37 AM
31 Maharani Bagh 6:39 AM
32 Maharani Bagh Ashram 6:40 AM
33 Nehru Nagar 6:44 AM
34 Sri Niwas Puri 6:44 AM
35 Lajpat Nagar 6:48 AM
36 Gupta Market 6:49 AM
37 Andrews Ganj 6:53 AM
38 South Extension 2 6:55 AM
39 South Extension 6:57 AM
40 AIIMS 6:58 AM
41 S J Hospital Bus Stop 7:01 AM
42 Raj Nagar 7:02 AM
43 Trauma Center 7:03 AM
44 Kamal Cinema 7:05 AM
45 Green Field School 7:06 AM
46 S.J. Enclave 7:07 AM
47 Mohammad Pur 7:08 AM
48 R.K. Puram Sector 2 7:10 AM
49 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 7:11 AM
50 R.K. Puram Sector 3 7:13 AM
51 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 7:14 AM
52 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 7:15 AM
53 R.K. Puram Sector 1 7:15 AM

When you travel 611B route city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) R.K. Puram Sector 1, the first Bus is at 5:49 AM and last bus is at 8:45 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 30 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards R.K. Puram Sector 1 route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) R.K. Puram Sector 1

  • First Bus
  • 5:49 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:39 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:31 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 611B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards R.K. Puram Sector 1.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘611B’ (R.K. Puram Sector 1 to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 R.K. Puram Sector 1 7:34 AM
2 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 7:34 AM
3 R.K. Puram Sector 4 7:35 AM
4 R.K. Puram Sector 3 7:37 AM
5 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 7:38 AM
6 R.K. Puram Sector 2 7:40 AM
7 Mohammad Pur 7:41 AM
8 S.J. Enclave 7:42 AM
9 Green Field School 7:43 AM
10 Kamal Cinema 7:44 AM
11 Trauma Center 7:46 AM
12 Raj Nagar 7:47 AM
13 S J Hospital 7:48 AM
14 A.I.I.M.S. 7:51 AM
15 South Extension 7:54 AM
16 Andrews Ganj 7:57 AM
17 Moolchand Hospital 7:59 AM
18 Gupta Market 8:00 AM
19 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 8:01 AM
20 Lajpat Nagar 8:02 AM
21 PGDAV College 8:05 AM
22 Nehru Nagar 8:06 AM
23 Maharani Bagh 8:10 AM
24 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 8:12 AM
25 Sarai Kale Khan 8:17 AM
26 Nizamuddin 8:20 AM
27 P.W.D. Office NH 24 8:24 AM
28 Khelgaon 8:26 AM
29 Noida Crossing (NH-24) 8:30 AM
30 Samaspur Jagir Village 8:31 AM
31 Patparganj Crossing 8:33 AM
32 Pandav Nagar Police Station 8:34 AM
33 Shashi Garden Crossing 8:35 AM
34 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 8:36 AM
35 I.T.I. Khichripur 8:36 AM
36 Kotla Gaon 8:38 AM
37 Trilokpuri 13 Block 8:40 AM
38 Chand Cinema 8:41 AM
39 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 8:43 AM
40 Kalyanpuri Terminal 8:44 AM
41 Kondal Pul 8:45 AM
42 Kondli 8:46 AM
43 Dallupura 8:48 AM
44 Fire Station 8:49 AM
45 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 8:51 AM
46 New Kondli A-1 8:52 AM
47 Bharti Public School 8:54 AM
48 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 8:56 AM
49 CRPF Camp 8:57 AM
50 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 8:59 AM

In return journey, when you travel 611B no. city bus from R.K. Puram Sector 1 towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:34 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from R.K. Puram Sector 1 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 30 daily trips from R.K. Puram Sector 1 towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from R.K. Puram Sector 1 towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:34 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • 10:02 PM
  • 10:16 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 611B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.