DTC Bus 398 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 398 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College and Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 398 route city bus runs about 28 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 40 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 398 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal
First Bus 5:30 AM 6:50 AM
Last Bus 8:50 PM 10:32 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 28 per day 28 per day

DTC Bus no ‘398’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 5:30 AM
2 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 5:31 AM
3 CRPF Camp 5:32 AM
4 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 5:34 AM
5 Bharti Public School 5:36 AM
6 New Kondli A-1 5:37 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:38 AM
8 Sector 11 5:40 AM
9 Noida More Sector 18 5:42 AM
10 Noida Stadium 5:44 AM
11 Sector 21 Bus Stop 5:45 AM
12 Noida Sector 9 5:46 AM
13 Nipl 5:48 AM
14 Sector 19 Telephone Exchange 5:48 AM
15 Sector 19 5:50 AM
16 Rajnigandha Chowk 5:51 AM
17 Bhel 5:53 AM
18 Maharani Bagh 6:11 AM
19 Maharani Bagh Ashram 6:12 AM
20 Nehru Nagar 6:15 AM
21 Sri Niwas Puri 6:16 AM
22 Lajpat Nagar 6:20 AM
23 Gupta Market 6:20 AM
24 Gupta Market 6:21 AM
25 Andrews Ganj 6:24 AM
26 South Extension 2 6:27 AM
27 South Extension 6:29 AM
28 AIIMS 6:30 AM
29 S J Hospital Bus Stop 6:33 AM
30 Vardhman Mahavir Medical College 6:33 AM
31 Raj Nagar 6:34 AM
32 Nauroji Nagar 6:36 AM
33 Africa Avenue 6:38 AM
34 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:39 AM
35 Hyatt Hotel 6:41 AM
36 R.K. Puram Sector 12 6:43 AM
37 South Moti Bagh 6:46 AM
38 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:48 AM
39 Satya Niketan 6:49 AM
40 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 6:50 AM

When you travel 398 route city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 8:50 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 28 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 398 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘398’ (Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 6:50 AM
2 Satya Niketan 6:51 AM
3 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:52 AM
4 South Moti Bagh 6:54 AM
5 North Moti Bagh 6:56 AM
6 Aradhna Enclave 6:57 AM
7 R.K. Puram Sector 13 6:59 AM
8 Hyatt Hotel 7:00 AM
9 Africa Avenue 7:02 AM
10 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 7:03 AM
11 Raj Nagar 7:05 AM
12 S J Hospital 7:06 AM
13 A.I.I.M.S. 7:09 AM
14 South Extension 7:13 AM
15 Andrews Ganj 7:16 AM
16 Moolchand Hospital 7:17 AM
17 Gupta Market 7:19 AM
18 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 7:20 AM
19 Lajpat Nagar 7:21 AM
20 PGDAV College 7:23 AM
21 Nehru Nagar 7:24 AM
22 Maharani Bagh 7:29 AM
23 Bhel 7:46 AM
24 Rajnigandha Bus Stop 7:48 AM
25 Sector 19 Crossing 7:50 AM
26 Noida Sector 19 7:51 AM
27 BSNL Sector 19 7:52 AM
28 Noida Sector 20 7:53 AM
29 Sector 21/10 7:55 AM
30 Noida Stadium 7:56 AM
31 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 7:58 AM
32 Noida Sector 6 8:00 AM
33 New Kondli A-1 8:02 AM
34 Bharti Public School 8:04 AM
35 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 8:05 AM
36 CRPF Camp 8:07 AM
37 Mayur Vihar 8:08 AM
38 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 8:10 AM

In return journey, when you travel 398 no. city bus from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:50 AM and last bus is at 10:32 PM from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 28 daily trips from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 9:52 PM
  • 10:32 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 398 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.