DTC Bus 206A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 206A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal and Bhajan Pura everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 206A route city bus runs about 45 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 206A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Bhajan Pura to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Bhajan Pura
First Bus 5:23 AM 6:51 AM
Last Bus 8:43 PM 10:03 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 45 per day 45 per day

DTC Bus no ‘206A’ (Bhajan Pura to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bhajan Pura 5:23 AM
2 B Block Yamuna Vihar 5:25 AM
3 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:26 AM
4 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:28 AM
5 Gokalpuri 5:29 AM
6 C-4 Yamuna Vihar Crossing 5:30 AM
7 Krishna Marg Kardam Puri 5:31 AM
8 Kabir Nagar-Vijay Park 5:33 AM
9 Babarpur 5:34 AM
10 Mauzpur 5:35 AM
11 Zafarabad School 5:37 AM
12 Eidgah 5:38 AM
13 Police Station Zafarabad 5:39 AM
14 Seelampur 5:41 AM
15 Seelampur Chowk 5:42 AM
16 Welcome Colony Seelampur 5:44 AM
17 Welcome Metro Station 5:45 AM
18 Kanti Nagar Extension 5:47 AM
19 Jharkhand 5:48 AM
20 East Azad Nagar 5:49 AM
21 Swarn Cinema 5:50 AM
22 East Krishna Nagar 5:51 AM
23 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 5:52 AM
24 Arjun Nagar 5:53 AM
25 Radhey Puri 5:54 AM
26 A Block Jagatpuri 5:55 AM
27 F1 Block Jagatpuri 5:57 AM
28 Gagan Vihar 5:58 AM
29 Hasanpur Depot 6:03 AM
30 Hasanpur Village 6:04 AM
31 Gazipur Village 6:07 AM
32 S.F.S. Quarter Gazipur 6:07 AM
33 National Highway Crossing 6:09 AM
34 Gazipur Dairy Farm 6:12 AM
35 Kalyanpuri Crossing 6:14 AM
36 Kondli 6:15 AM
37 Dallupura 6:17 AM
38 Fire Station 6:17 AM
39 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 6:20 AM
40 New Kondli A-1 6:21 AM
41 Bharti Public School 6:23 AM
42 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 6:24 AM
43 CRPF Camp 6:26 AM
44 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 6:28 AM

When you travel 206A route city bus from Bhajan Pura towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:23 AM and last bus is at 8:43 PM from Bhajan Pura bus stop. DTC runs a total of 45 daily trips from Bhajan Pura towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Bhajan Pura towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:23 AM
  • 5:39 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:51 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:27 PM
  • 12:43 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:39 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 5:07 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:11 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:51 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:11 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:43 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 206A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘206A’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Bhajan Pura Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 6:51 AM
2 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 6:52 AM
3 CRPF Camp 6:53 AM
4 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 6:55 AM
5 Bharti Public School 6:57 AM
6 New Kondli A-1 6:58 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 7:00 AM
8 Fire Station 7:02 AM
9 Dallupura 7:03 AM
10 Kondli 7:05 AM
11 Kalyanpuri Crossing 7:06 AM
12 Gazipur Dairy Farm 7:08 AM
13 D.D.A. Gazipur 7:09 AM
14 Gazipur Crossing 7:12 AM
15 Gazipur Village 7:13 AM
16 Hasanpur Village 7:15 AM
17 Hasanpur Depot 7:17 AM
18 Gagan Vihar 7:21 AM
19 F1 Block Jagatpuri 7:23 AM
20 A Block Jagatpuri 7:25 AM
21 Radhey Puri 7:26 AM
22 Arjun Nagar 7:26 AM
23 Hans Apartment 7:27 AM
24 East Krishna Nagar 7:28 AM
25 Krishna Nagar A Block 7:29 AM
26 Swarn Cinema 7:30 AM
27 East Azad Nagar 7:31 AM
28 Jharkhand 7:32 AM
29 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 7:33 AM
30 Welcome Metro Station 7:35 AM
31 Welcome Colony Seelampur 7:35 AM
32 Seelampur Chowk 7:37 AM
33 Seelampur 7:38 AM
34 Zafarabad 7:39 AM
35 Police Station Zafarabad 7:40 AM
36 Eidgah 7:41 AM
37 Zafarabad School 7:42 AM
38 Mauzpur 7:45 AM
39 Mauzpur More 7:46 AM
40 Kabir Nagar-Vijay Park 7:47 AM
41 Krishna Marg-Kardam Puri 7:48 AM
42 C-4 Yamuna Vihar Crossing 7:50 AM
43 Gokalpuri 7:50 AM
44 C Block Yamuna Vihar 7:52 AM
45 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 7:53 AM
46 B Block Yamuna Vihar 7:55 AM
47 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 7:57 AM

In return journey, when you travel 206A no. city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Bhajan Pura, the first DTC Bus is at 6:51 AM and last bus is at 10:03 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 45 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards Bhajan Pura route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Bhajan Pura

  • First Bus
  • 6:51 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:19 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:51 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 1:21 PM
  • 1:37 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:11 PM
  • 4:27 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 4:59 PM
  • 5:31 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:19 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:51 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:19 PM
  • 8:51 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:39 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:03 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 206A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bhajan Pura.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.