DTC Bus 33LSTL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 33LSTL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal and Seemapuri Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 33LSTL route city bus runs about 19 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 29 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 33LSTL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Seemapuri Depot to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Seemapuri Depot
First Bus 4:58 AM 8:54 PM
Last Bus 8:14 AM 12:10 AM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 19 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ’33LSTL’ (Seemapuri Depot to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Seemapuri Depot 4:58 AM
2 Shaheed Nagar More 4:58 AM
3 A Block Seemapuri 4:59 AM
4 Seemapuri Old 5:00 AM
5 J & K Pocket D-Garden 5:01 AM
6 Shahdara Border 5:02 AM
7 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 5:03 AM
8 Gazipur More 5:05 AM
9 Surya Nagar 5:07 AM
10 Ramprasth Mandir 5:08 AM
11 Ramprasth Crossing 5:09 AM
12 Anand Vihar ISBT 5:14 AM
13 Maharajpur Check Post 5:16 AM
14 Gazipur Depot 5:16 AM
15 Tata Motors 5:18 AM
16 Gazipur Village 5:20 AM
17 S.F.S. Quarter Gazipur 5:21 AM
18 National Highway Crossing 5:22 AM
19 Gazipur Dairy Farm 5:25 AM
20 Kalyanpuri Crossing 5:27 AM
21 Kondli 5:28 AM
22 Dallupura 5:30 AM
23 Fire Station 5:31 AM
24 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:34 AM
25 New Kondli A-1 5:35 AM
26 Bharti Public School 5:37 AM
27 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 5:38 AM
28 CRPF Camp 5:40 AM
29 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 5:42 AM

When you travel 33LSTL route city bus from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal, the first Bus is at 4:58 AM and last bus is at 8:14 AM from Seemapuri Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 19 daily trips from Seemapuri Depot towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 4:58 AM
  • 5:12 AM
  • 5:22 AM
  • 5:26 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:46 AM
  • 5:54 AM
  • 6:08 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 33LSTL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’33LSTL’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Seemapuri Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 8:54 PM
2 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 8:55 PM
3 CRPF Camp 8:56 PM
4 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 8:58 PM
5 Bharti Public School 9:00 PM
6 New Kondli A-1 9:01 PM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 9:03 PM
8 Fire Station 9:05 PM
9 Dallupura 9:06 PM
10 Kondli 9:08 PM
11 Kalyanpuri Crossing 9:09 PM
12 Gazipur Dairy Farm 9:11 PM
13 D.D.A. Gazipur 9:12 PM
14 Gazipur Crossing 9:15 PM
15 Gazipur Village 9:16 PM
16 Telco Gazipur 9:18 PM
17 Gazipur Depot 9:20 PM
18 Maharajpur Check Post 9:21 PM
19 Anand Vihar ISBT 9:22 PM
20 Ramprasth Crossing 9:28 PM
21 Ramprasth Mandir 9:28 PM
22 Surya Nagar 9:30 PM
23 Vivek Vihar 9:31 PM
24 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 9:34 PM
25 Shahdara Border 9:34 PM
26 J & K Pocket D-Garden 9:35 PM
27 Seemapuri Old 9:37 PM
28 A Block Seemapuri 9:38 PM
29 Shaheed Nagar More 9:38 PM
30 Seemapuri Depot 9:39 PM

In return journey, when you travel 33LSTL no. city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Seemapuri Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 8:54 PM and last bus is at 12:10 AM from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards Seemapuri Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Seemapuri Depot

  • First Bus
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:04 PM
  • 10:18 PM
  • 10:32 PM
  • 10:46 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:14 PM
  • 11:18 PM
  • 11:42 PM
  • 11:56 PM
  • 12:10 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 33LSTL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Seemapuri Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.