DTC Bus 118EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 118EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal and Mori Gate Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 118EXT route city bus runs about 59 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 36 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 118EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mori Gate Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal
First Bus 12:04 AM 1:55 AM
Last Bus 10:35 PM 11:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 59 per day 59 per day

DTC Bus no ‘118EXT’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 12:04 AM
2 Nityanand Marg 12:04 AM
3 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 12:06 AM
4 G.P.O. 12:08 AM
5 Red Fort 12:10 AM
6 Jama Masjid 12:13 AM
7 Darya Ganj 12:15 AM
8 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 12:18 AM
9 Gandhi Darshan 12:19 AM
10 I.G. Stadium 12:21 AM
11 Delhi Sachivalaya 12:23 AM
12 Raini Well 12:26 AM
13 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 12:32 AM
14 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 12:33 AM
15 Ganesh Nagar 12:37 AM
16 Mother Dairy 12:37 AM
17 Patparganj Crossing 12:39 AM
18 Pandav Nagar Police Station 12:40 AM
19 Shashi Garden Crossing 12:41 AM
20 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 12:42 AM
21 I.T.I. Khichripur 12:42 AM
22 Kotla Gaon 12:44 AM
23 Trilokpuri 13 Block 12:46 AM
24 Chand Cinema 12:47 AM
25 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 12:49 AM
26 Kalyanpuri Terminal 12:50 AM
27 Kondli 12:52 AM
28 Dallupura 12:54 AM
29 Fire Station 12:54 AM
30 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 12:57 AM
31 New Kondli A-1 12:58 AM
32 Bharti Public School 1:00 AM
33 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 1:02 AM
34 CRPF Camp 1:03 AM
35 Mayur Vihar 1:04 AM
36 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 1:06 AM

When you travel 118EXT route city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal, the first Bus is at 12:04 AM and last bus is at 10:35 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 59 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 12:04 AM
  • 3:25 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 118EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘118EXT’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 1:55 AM
2 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 1:56 AM
3 CRPF Camp 1:57 AM
4 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 1:59 AM
5 Bharti Public School 2:01 AM
6 New Kondli A-1 2:02 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 2:04 AM
8 Fire Station 2:06 AM
9 Dallupura 2:07 AM
10 Kondli 2:09 AM
11 Kalyanpuri Crossing 2:10 AM
12 Kalyanpuri Terminal 2:10 AM
13 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 2:12 AM
14 Chand Cinema 2:13 AM
15 Trilokpuri 13 Block 2:15 AM
16 Kotla Gaon 2:17 AM
17 I.T.I. Khichripur 2:18 AM
18 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 2:19 AM
19 Shashi Garden Crossing 2:20 AM
20 Pandav Nagar Police Station 2:20 AM
21 Patparganj Crossing 2:22 AM
22 Mother Dairy 2:23 AM
23 Ganesh Nagar 2:24 AM
24 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 2:27 AM
25 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 2:28 AM
26 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 2:29 AM
27 Raini Well 2:34 AM
28 Delhi Sachivalaya 2:37 AM
29 I.T.O. 2:39 AM
30 I.G. Stadium 2:41 AM
31 Gandhi Darshan 2:42 AM
32 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 2:43 AM
33 Delhi Gate 2:45 AM
34 Darya Ganj 2:45 AM
35 Subhash Park 2:48 AM
36 Jama Masjid 2:49 AM
37 Red Fort 2:50 AM
38 G.P.O. 2:53 AM
39 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 2:55 AM
40 Nityanand Marg 2:57 AM
41 Mori Gate Terminal 2:58 AM

In return journey, when you travel 118EXT no. city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 1:55 AM and last bus is at 11:40 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 59 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 1:55 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 11:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 118EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

One Reply to “118EXT”

  1. Mai Iti mori gate k student hu and 118 k buses terminal pe to 4-5 hoti hi hai 5 bje k pehle se hi. Bt chalne ka time ni h koi inka. Mai 5 bje se stop pe hi wait krti hu. But bus 6 bje tk b ni chalti hai. Time table k according hr 10 15 mins k bad h service bt actual me koi bus ni chlti hai inme se. And kai br to bus nityanand marg pe bina ruke b chle gyi hai. Please aap is matter me dekhe kya kia ja skta hai. Itni achi service hone k bad b agr aise horha hai to.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.