DTC Bus 953 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 953 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Karol Bagh Terminal and Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 953 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 32 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 953 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal to → Karol Bagh Terminal Karol Bagh Terminal to → Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal
First Bus 7:30 AM 5:30 PM
Last Bus 9:00 AM 6:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘953’ (Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal to → Karol Bagh Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 7:30 AM
2 B Block Mangolpuri 7:31 AM
3 Peera Garhi Chowk 7:34 AM
4 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 7:36 AM
5 Multan Nagar 7:37 AM
6 New Multan Nagar 7:39 AM
7 Ordnance Depot 7:41 AM
8 Madipur JJ Colony 7:43 AM
9 Madipur Village 7:44 AM
10 S.P.M. College 7:45 AM
11 Shivaji Park 7:46 AM
12 Agrashen Hospital 7:48 AM
13 East Punjabi Bagh 7:50 AM
14 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 7:51 AM
15 New Moti Nagar 7:52 AM
16 B Block New Moti Nagar 7:53 AM
17 Karampura Terminal 7:55 AM
18 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:57 AM
19 Shadipur Depot 7:59 AM
20 Shadipur Metro Station 8:01 AM
21 Shadipur Colony 8:02 AM
22 West Patel Nagar 8:04 AM
23 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:05 AM
24 East Patel Nagar 8:07 AM
25 Rajendra Place 8:09 AM
26 R.S. Satsang 8:10 AM
27 Prasad Nagar 8:11 AM
28 Khalsa College 8:15 AM
29 Prahlad Market 8:16 AM
30 D.B. Gupta Market 8:17 AM
31 Faiz Road 8:19 AM
32 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:20 AM

When you travel 953 route city bus from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards (→) Karol Bagh Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 9:00 AM from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards Karol Bagh Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards (→) Karol Bagh Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 953 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Karol Bagh Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘953’ (Karol Bagh Terminal to → Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:30 PM
2 Faiz Road 5:31 PM
3 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 5:33 PM
4 Prahlad Market 5:34 PM
5 Khalsa College 5:35 PM
6 Prasad Nagar 5:38 PM
7 R.S. Satsang 5:40 PM
8 Rajendra Place 5:40 PM
9 East Patel Nagar 5:44 PM
10 Patel Nagar Metro Station 5:45 PM
11 West Patel Nagar 5:46 PM
12 Shadipur Colony 5:48 PM
13 Shadipur Metro Station 5:49 PM
14 Shadipur Depot 5:50 PM
15 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 5:53 PM
16 Karampura Terminal 5:56 PM
17 B Block New Moti Nagar 5:57 PM
18 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 5:59 PM
19 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 6:00 PM
20 East Punjabi Bagh 6:00 PM
21 Agrashen Hospital 6:03 PM
22 Shivaji Park 6:03 PM
23 S.P.M. College 6:05 PM
24 Madipur Village 6:06 PM
25 Madipur JJ Colony 6:08 PM
26 Ordnance Depot 6:09 PM
27 Avtar Enclave 6:10 PM
28 Multan Nagar 6:12 PM
29 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:14 PM
30 Peeragarhi 6:16 PM
31 Peera Garhi 6:16 PM
32 316 Number Road Bus Stand 6:20 PM
33 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 6:21 PM

In return journey, when you travel 953 no. city bus from Karol Bagh Terminal towards (→) Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:30 PM and last bus is at 6:30 PM from Karol Bagh Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Karol Bagh Terminal towards Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Karol Bagh Terminal towards (→) Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 953 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.