DTC Bus 507CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 507CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College and Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 507CL route city bus runs about 18 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 47 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 507CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension
First Bus 5:45 AM 7:15 AM
Last Bus 8:15 PM 9:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 18 per day 48 per day

DTC Bus no ‘507CL’ (Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 5:45 AM
2 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 5:46 AM
3 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 5:47 AM
4 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 5:48 AM
5 Thokar Number 5 Shaheen Bagh 5:48 AM
6 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 5:50 AM
7 Nai Basti 5:52 AM
8 Okhla Village Terminal 5:53 AM
9 Batla House 5:54 AM
10 Jamia Nagar 5:55 AM
11 Ansari Auditorium 5:57 AM
12 Jamia Islamia College 5:58 AM
13 Holy Family Hospital 5:59 AM
14 Bharat Nagar Crossing 6:00 AM
15 Bharat Nagar 6:02 AM
16 Taimoor Nagar 6:05 AM
17 Maharani Bagh Ashram 6:07 AM
18 Nehru Nagar 6:10 AM
19 Sri Niwas Puri 6:11 AM
20 Lajpat Nagar 6:15 AM
21 Gupta Market 6:15 AM
22 Andrews Ganj 6:19 AM
23 South Extension 2 6:22 AM
24 AIIMS 6:25 AM
25 A.I.I.M.S. 6:27 AM
26 Yusuf Sarai 6:29 AM
27 Green Park Metro Station 6:30 AM
28 Green Park 6:31 AM
29 Hauz Khas 6:33 AM
30 I.I.T. Gate 6:35 AM
31 I.I.T. Gate 6:38 AM
32 Jia Sarai 6:40 AM
33 I.I.T. Hostel 6:42 AM
34 I.S.T.M. 6:43 AM
35 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:44 AM
36 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 6:45 AM
37 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:46 AM
38 Vasant Vihar Depot 6:47 AM
39 R.K. Puram Sector 5 6:49 AM
40 Vasant Vihar 6:50 AM
41 Malai Mandir 6:52 AM
42 Shanti Niketan 6:54 AM
43 South Moti Bagh 6:58 AM
44 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:01 AM
45 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:01 AM
46 Satya Niketan 7:02 AM
47 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 7:04 AM

When you travel 507CL route city bus from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 8:15 PM from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension bus stop. DTC runs a total of 18 daily trips from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College route.

Time table for Buses from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 507CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘507CL’ (Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 7:15 AM
2 Satya Niketan 7:16 AM
3 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:17 AM
4 South Moti Bagh 7:20 AM
5 Shanti Niketan R.K. Puram Sector 8 7:22 AM
6 Shanti Niketan 7:24 AM
7 Malai Mandir 7:26 AM
8 R.K. Puram Sector 5 7:29 AM
9 Vasant Vihar Depot 7:30 AM
10 Munirka Village 7:31 AM
11 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 7:31 AM
12 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 7:32 AM
13 I.S.T.M. 7:34 AM
14 I.I.T. Hostel 7:36 AM
15 Jia Sarai 7:37 AM
16 I.I.T. Gate 7:42 AM
17 Padmini Enclave 7:43 AM
18 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 7:45 AM
19 Green Park 7:47 AM
20 Green Park Metro Station 7:48 AM
21 Yusuf Sarai 7:49 AM
22 A.I.I.M.S. 7:52 AM
23 South Extension 7:55 AM
24 Andrews Ganj 7:58 AM
25 Moolchand Hospital 8:00 AM
26 Gupta Market 8:01 AM
27 Lajpat Nagar 8:03 AM
28 PGDAV College 8:06 AM
29 Nehru Nagar 8:07 AM
30 Ashram 8:09 AM
31 New Friends Colony 8:11 AM
32 Bharat Nagar 8:14 AM
33 Bharat Nagar Crossing 8:16 AM
34 Holy Family Hospital 8:17 AM
35 Jamia Millia Islamia Bus Stop 8:18 AM
36 Ansari Auditorium 8:19 AM
37 Jamia Nagar 8:21 AM
38 Batla House 8:22 AM
39 Okhla Gaon 8:23 AM
40 Nai Basti 8:25 AM
41 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 8:26 AM
42 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 8:28 AM
43 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 8:29 AM
44 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 8:30 AM
45 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 8:32 AM

In return journey, when you travel 507CL no. city bus from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension, the first DTC Bus is at 7:15 AM and last bus is at 9:55 PM from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 48 daily trips from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension route.

Time table for Buses from Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 507CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.