DTC Bus 604 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 604 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Chattarpur everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 604 route city bus runs about 105 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 604 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Chattarpur to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Chattarpur
First Bus 12:30 AM 1:00 AM
Last Bus 11:05 PM 10:45 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 105 per day 95 per day

DTC Bus no ‘604’ (Chattarpur to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Chattarpur Metro Station 12:30 AM
2 Andheriya Crossing 12:30 AM
3 Vasant Kunj Sector A PKT B & C 12:32 AM
4 Vasant Kunj Sector A 12:33 AM
5 Kishangarh 12:35 AM
6 Vasant Kunj Sector D 3 & 4 12:37 AM
7 Gaushala Kishangarh 12:37 AM
8 Vasant Kunj B-3 12:40 AM
9 Mother Dairy Kishangarh 12:41 AM
10 Vasant Kunj B-8 & 9 12:43 AM
11 Goenka Public School 12:44 AM
12 Bhatnagar International School 12:45 AM
13 Bhatnagar Public School 12:45 AM
14 Vasant Kunj Sector B 2 12:46 AM
15 Vasant Kunj Police Station 12:47 AM
16 Vasant Kunj Shopping Complex 12:50 AM
17 Nelson Mandela Marg Crossing 12:55 AM
18 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 12:57 AM
19 Vasant Vihar Police Station 12:58 AM
20 Vasant Vihar Bus Depot 12:58 AM
21 R.K. Puram Sector 5 12:59 AM
22 Vasant Vihar 1:00 AM
23 Malai Mandir 1:02 AM
24 R.K. Puram Sector 8 1:03 AM
25 R.K. Puram Sector 7 Crossing 1:04 AM
26 R.K. Puram Sector 9 1:05 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 1:06 AM
28 R.K. Puram Sector 9 1:07 AM
29 South Moti Bagh 1:08 AM
30 Moti Bagh I 1:11 AM
31 Rail Museum 1:14 AM
32 German Embassy 1:15 AM
33 Sudan Embassy 1:16 AM
34 Pakistan High Commission 1:17 AM
35 Shanti Path 1:19 AM
36 P.S. Chanakyapuri 1:21 AM
37 Teen Murti 1:23 AM
38 South Avenue 1:24 AM
39 Tyagraj Marg 1:26 AM
40 Sena Bhawan 1:27 AM
41 G Block 1:28 AM
42 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 1:29 AM
43 Udyog Bhawan 1:30 AM
44 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 1:31 AM
45 Red Cross Road 1:32 AM
46 Akashwani Bhawan 1:33 AM
47 Police Station Sansad Marg 1:35 AM
48 YWCA 1:35 AM
49 Palika Kendra 1:37 AM
50 Shivaji Park 1:41 AM
51 Vivekanand Marg 1:42 AM
52 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 1:42 AM
53 Police Station Kamla Market 1:43 AM
54 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 1:44 AM

When you travel 604 route city bus from Chattarpur towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 12:30 AM and last bus is at 11:05 PM from Chattarpur bus stop. DTC runs a total of 105 daily trips from Chattarpur towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Chattarpur towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 12:30 AM
  • 2:05 AM
  • 3:35 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 11:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 604 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘604’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Chattarpur Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 1:00 AM
2 Vivekanand Marg 1:01 AM
3 Shivaji Park 1:02 AM
4 Super Bazarmodogram 1:04 AM
5 Palika Kendra 1:07 AM
6 Police Station Sansad Marg 1:08 AM
7 Akashwani Bhawan 1:10 AM
8 Krishi Bhawan 1:12 AM
9 Udyog Bhawan 1:13 AM
10 G Block 1:15 AM
11 Sena Bhawan 1:16 AM
12 Tyagraj Marg 1:17 AM
13 South Avenue 1:19 AM
14 Teen Murti 1:20 AM
15 Chanakyapuri Police Station 1:22 AM
16 Norway Embassy Chanakyapuri 1:23 AM
17 Shanti Path 1:24 AM
18 Pakistan High Commission 1:26 AM
19 Sudan Embassy 1:27 AM
20 German Embassy 1:28 AM
21 Rail Museum 1:29 AM
22 Moti Bagh I 1:32 AM
23 South Moti Bagh 1:35 AM
24 R.K. Puram Sector 12 1:36 AM
25 Sangam Cinema 1:37 AM
26 R.K. Puram Sector 9 1:38 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector 7 Crossing 1:39 AM
28 R.K. Puram Sector 8 1:40 AM
29 Malai Mandir 1:40 AM
30 R.K. Puram Sector 5 1:44 AM
31 Vasant Vihar Bus Depot 1:45 AM
32 Vasant Vihar Police Station 1:45 AM
33 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 1:46 AM
34 Nelson Mandela Marg Crossing 1:48 AM
35 Vasant Kunj Shopping Complex 1:54 AM
36 Vasant Kunj Police Station 1:56 AM
37 Vasant Kunj Sector B 11 1:57 AM
38 Bhatnagar Public School 1:58 AM
39 Goenka Public School 1:59 AM
40 Vasant Kunj B-8 & 9 2:00 AM
41 Mother Dairy Kishangarh 2:01 AM
42 Vasant Kunj B-3 / Central School 2:03 AM
43 Kishangarh 2:04 AM
44 Gaushala Kishangarh 2:06 AM
45 Vasant Kunj Sector D 3 & 4 2:07 AM
46 Vasant Kunj Sector A 2:08 AM
47 Vasant Kunj Sector A 2:10 AM
48 Vasant Kunj Sector A PKT B & C 2:11 AM
49 Andheriya Crossing 2:13 AM
50 Chattarpur 2:14 AM

In return journey, when you travel 604 no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Chattarpur, the first DTC Bus is at 1:00 AM and last bus is at 10:45 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 95 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Chattarpur route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Chattarpur

  • First Bus
  • 1:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 4:10 AM
  • 4:55 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • 10:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 604 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Chattarpur.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.