DTC Bus 405 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 405 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mori Gate Terminal and Badarpur Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 405 route city bus runs about 39 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 405 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badarpur Border to → Mori Gate Terminal Mori Gate Terminal to → Badarpur Border
First Bus 1:10 AM 1:33 AM
Last Bus 10:55 PM 10:13 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 39 per day 102 per day

DTC Bus no ‘405’ (Badarpur Border to → Mori Gate Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 1:10 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 1:11 AM
3 Tughlakabad Metro Station 1:14 AM
4 Power House 1:15 AM
5 Onida Factory 1:18 AM
6 Aali Village 1:19 AM
7 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 1:21 AM
8 Maruti Factory 1:22 AM
9 Madanpur Khadar 1:24 AM
10 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 1:25 AM
11 Sarita Vihar 1:26 AM
12 Apollo Hospital 1:30 AM
13 Harkesh Nagar 1:32 AM
14 Okhla Tank 1:34 AM
15 C.R.R.I. 1:35 AM
16 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 1:37 AM
17 Kalkaji Crossing 1:38 AM
18 Kalka More 1:38 AM
19 Ishwar Nagar 1:40 AM
20 New Friends Colony 1:42 AM
21 Ashram 1:44 AM
22 Bhogal 1:49 AM
23 Bhogal (Jangpura) 1:51 AM
24 Hazrat Nizamuddin 1:53 AM
25 Nizamuddin Dargah 1:54 AM
26 Golf Club 1:58 AM
27 Kaka Nagar 2:00 AM
28 Zoo 2:02 AM
29 National Stadium 2:03 AM
30 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 2:04 AM
31 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 2:05 AM
32 Supreme Court 2:07 AM
33 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 2:07 AM
34 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 2:10 AM
35 Express Building 2:11 AM
36 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 2:12 AM
37 Delhi Gate 2:13 AM
38 Darya Ganj 2:15 AM
39 Subhash Park 2:17 AM
40 Jama Masjid 2:19 AM
41 Red Fort 2:20 AM
42 Kauria Bridge 2:22 AM
43 G.P.O. 2:23 AM
44 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 2:25 AM
45 NItyanand Marg 2:27 AM
46 Mori Gate Terminal 2:28 AM

When you travel 405 route city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first Bus is at 1:10 AM and last bus is at 10:55 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 39 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 1:10 AM
  • 2:40 AM
  • 3:25 AM
  • 4:57 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 4:58 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 6:43 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 405 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘405’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Badarpur Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 1:33 AM
2 Mori Gate 1:34 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 1:35 AM
4 Nityanand Marg 1:36 AM
5 ISBT Kashmere Gate 1:37 AM
6 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 1:38 AM
7 G.P.O. 1:40 AM
8 Red Fort 1:43 AM
9 Jama Masjid 1:45 AM
10 Darya Ganj 1:47 AM
11 Delhi Gate 1:50 AM
12 Shaheed Park 1:51 AM
13 Express Building 1:52 AM
14 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 1:53 AM
15 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 1:56 AM
16 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 1:58 AM
17 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 1:59 AM
18 National Stadium 2:01 AM
19 Zoo 2:02 AM
20 Sunder Nagar Market 2:04 AM
21 Delhi Public School 2:05 AM
22 Nizamuddin Dargah 2:09 AM
23 Hazrat Nizamuddin 2:10 AM
24 Bhogal 2:13 AM
25 Ashram 2:18 AM
26 New Friends Colony 2:20 AM
27 Ishwar Nagar 2:22 AM
28 Kalkaji Crossing 2:25 AM
29 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 2:26 AM
30 C.R.R.I. 2:28 AM
31 Okhla Tank 2:29 AM
32 Harkesh Nagar 2:31 AM
33 Apollo Hospital 2:33 AM
34 Sarita Vihar 2:36 AM
35 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 2:37 AM
36 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 2:38 AM
37 Madanpur Khadar Crossing 2:38 AM
38 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 2:42 AM
39 Aali Village 2:43 AM
40 Onida Factory 2:44 AM
41 Power House 2:47 AM
42 Badarpur Crossing 2:49 AM
43 Jaitpur Crossing 2:51 AM
44 Badarpur Road 2:52 AM
45 Badarpur Border 2:53 AM

In return journey, when you travel 405 no. city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first DTC Bus is at 1:33 AM and last bus is at 10:13 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 102 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 1:33 AM
  • 2:18 AM
  • 4:10 AM
  • 4:55 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:32 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:08 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 1:51 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:21 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 2:53 PM
  • 3:03 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:27 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:11 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:21 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 9:17 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 10:13 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 405 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.