DTC Bus 405A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 405A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal and Badarpur Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 405A route city bus runs about 112 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 43 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 405A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badarpur Border to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Badarpur Border
First Bus 5:14 AM 6:44 AM
Last Bus 9:30 PM 10:16 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 112 per day 88 per day

DTC Bus no ‘405A’ (Badarpur Border to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 5:14 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 5:15 AM
3 Badarpur Crossing 5:17 AM
4 Tughlakabad Metro Station 5:18 AM
5 Power House 5:19 AM
6 Onida Factory 5:22 AM
7 Aali Village 5:23 AM
8 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 5:25 AM
9 Maruti Factory 5:26 AM
10 Madanpur Khadar 5:28 AM
11 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 5:29 AM
12 Sarita Vihar 5:30 AM
13 Apollo Hospital 5:34 AM
14 Harkesh Nagar 5:36 AM
15 Okhla Tank 5:38 AM
16 C.R.R.I. 5:39 AM
17 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 5:41 AM
18 Kalkaji Crossing 5:42 AM
19 Kalka More 5:42 AM
20 Ishwar Nagar 5:44 AM
21 New Friends Colony 5:46 AM
22 Ashram 5:48 AM
23 Bhogal 5:54 AM
24 Bhogal (Jangpura) 5:55 AM
25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 5:57 AM
26 Nizamuddin Dargah 5:58 AM
27 Golf Club 6:02 AM
28 Kaka Nagar 6:04 AM
29 Zoo 6:06 AM
30 National Stadium 6:07 AM
31 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:08 AM
32 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:09 AM
33 Supreme Court 6:11 AM
34 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 6:11 AM
35 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:14 AM
36 Express Building 6:15 AM
37 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 6:16 AM
38 Delhi Gate 6:17 AM
39 Darya Ganj 6:19 AM
40 Subhash Park 6:21 AM
41 Jama Masjid 6:23 AM
42 Kauria Bridge 6:26 AM
43 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 6:27 AM

When you travel 405A route city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:14 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 112 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:14 AM
  • 5:26 AM
  • 5:28 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 5:59 AM
  • 6:14 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:49 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:21 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:09 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:09 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:37 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 5:59 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:26 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:51 PM
  • 6:59 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 7:59 PM
  • 8:01 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 405A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘405A’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Badarpur Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 6:44 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 6:44 AM
3 Red Fort 6:46 AM
4 Jama Masjid 6:48 AM
5 Darya Ganj 6:51 AM
6 Delhi Gate 6:54 AM
7 Shaheed Park 6:55 AM
8 Express Building 6:55 AM
9 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:57 AM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 6:59 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:02 AM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:03 AM
13 National Stadium 7:04 AM
14 Zoo 7:05 AM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 7:08 AM
16 Delhi Public School 7:09 AM
17 Nizamuddin Dargah 7:12 AM
18 Hazrat Nizamuddin 7:13 AM
19 Bhogal 7:16 AM
20 Ashram 7:22 AM
21 New Friends Colony 7:24 AM
22 Ishwar Nagar 7:26 AM
23 Kalkaji Crossing 7:28 AM
24 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 7:29 AM
25 C.R.R.I. 7:31 AM
26 Okhla Tank 7:32 AM
27 Harkesh Nagar 7:34 AM
28 Apollo Hospital 7:36 AM
29 Sarita Vihar 7:40 AM
30 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 7:41 AM
31 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 7:42 AM
32 Madanpur Khadar Crossing 7:42 AM
33 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 7:46 AM
34 Aali Village 7:47 AM
35 Onida Factory 7:48 AM
36 Power House 7:51 AM
37 Badarpur Crossing 7:53 AM
38 Jaitpur Crossing 7:54 AM
39 Badarpur Road 7:55 AM
40 Badarpur Border 7:57 AM

In return journey, when you travel 405A no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first DTC Bus is at 6:44 AM and last bus is at 10:16 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 88 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:19 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:08 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:29 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 1:31 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 1:59 PM
  • 1:59 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:29 PM
  • 8:32 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 8:56 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:14 PM
  • 9:17 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • 9:39 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 10:02 PM
  • 10:16 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 405A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.