DTC Bus 448A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 448A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar and West Enclave everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 448A route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 61 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 448A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

West Enclave to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → West Enclave
First Bus 8:00 AM 5:15 PM
Last Bus 10:00 AM 7:31 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘448A’ (West Enclave to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 West Enclave 8:00 AM
2 B.M. Hospital 8:06 AM
3 Keshav Mahavidyalaya 8:06 AM
4 Rani Bagh 8:10 AM
5 Raja Park 8:11 AM
6 Rajdhani Enclave 8:12 AM
7 Samrat Enclave 8:14 AM
8 Shakurpur 8:15 AM
9 Shakurpur Village 8:17 AM
10 Punjabi Bagh 8:20 AM
11 East Punjabi Bagh 8:21 AM
12 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 8:23 AM
13 Punjabi Bagh Club 8:25 AM
14 E.S.I. Hospital 8:27 AM
15 Rajdhani College 8:29 AM
16 Rajouri Garden Market 8:33 AM
17 Mayapuri Chowk 8:37 AM
18 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:41 AM
19 Naraina Village 8:44 AM
20 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:46 AM
21 Barar Square 8:49 AM
22 Garision Engineering 8:51 AM
23 R.R. Lines 8:54 AM
24 Dhaula Kuan 8:57 AM
25 Satya Niketan 9:02 AM
26 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 9:04 AM
27 South Moti Bagh 9:07 AM
28 R.K. Puram Sector 12 9:07 AM
29 Sangam Cinema 9:08 AM
30 R.K. Puram Sector 10 9:10 AM
31 Mohan Singh Market 9:11 AM
32 R.K. Puram Sector 1 9:13 AM
33 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 9:14 AM
34 Munirka 9:15 AM
35 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 9:17 AM
36 I.S.T.M. 9:19 AM
37 Ber Sarai 9:20 AM
38 School of Physical Science 9:21 AM
39 F.A.I. 9:23 AM
40 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 9:24 AM
41 Katwaria Sarai 9:25 AM
42 Qutub Hotel 9:26 AM
43 NCERT 9:28 AM
44 M.M.T.C. 9:29 AM
45 P.T.S. 9:31 AM
46 PNB Geetanjali 9:33 AM
47 Malviya Nagar Metro Station 9:33 AM
48 A Block Saket 9:34 AM
49 Press Enclave 9:35 AM
50 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 9:37 AM
51 M Block Saket 9:38 AM
52 Saket Terminal 9:40 AM
53 J Block Saket 9:41 AM
54 Saket Crossing 9:42 AM
55 Asian Market 9:43 AM
56 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 9:45 AM
57 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 9:45 AM
58 Devli Crossing 9:48 AM
59 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 9:50 AM
60 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 9:52 AM
61 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 9:53 AM

When you travel 448A route city bus from West Enclave towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 10:00 AM from West Enclave bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from West Enclave towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from West Enclave towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 448A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘448A’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → West Enclave Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 5:15 PM
2 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 5:17 PM
3 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 5:18 PM
4 Khanpur Extension 5:20 PM
5 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 5:22 PM
6 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 5:24 PM
7 Asian Market 5:25 PM
8 Saket Crossing 5:26 PM
9 J Block Saket 5:27 PM
10 Saket Terminal 5:28 PM
11 M Block Saket 5:31 PM
12 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 5:31 PM
13 Press Enclave 5:33 PM
14 A Block Saket 5:34 PM
15 P.N.B. Geetanjali 5:35 PM
16 P.T.S. 5:38 PM
17 M.M.T.C. 5:39 PM
18 NCERT 5:41 PM
19 Qutub Hotel 5:42 PM
20 Katwaria Sarai 5:44 PM
21 Sanskrit Vidyapeeth 5:45 PM
22 F.A.I. 5:46 PM
23 School of Physical Science 5:47 PM
24 Ber Sarai 5:48 PM
25 I.S.T.M. 5:49 PM
26 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 5:50 PM
27 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 5:52 PM
28 Munirka 5:53 PM
29 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 5:54 PM
30 R.K. Puram Sector 1 5:55 PM
31 Mohan Singh Market 5:57 PM
32 R.K. Puram Sector 7 5:59 PM
33 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 6:00 PM
34 R.K. Puram Sector 9 6:01 PM
35 South Moti Bagh 6:03 PM
36 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:05 PM
37 Satya Niketan 6:06 PM
38 Dhaula Kuan 6:11 PM
39 R.R. Lines 6:14 PM
40 Garision Engineering 6:17 PM
41 Barar Square 6:21 PM
42 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 6:22 PM
43 Naraina Village 6:24 PM
44 Naraina Vihar 6:27 PM
45 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 6:33 PM
46 Rajouri Garden Market 6:35 PM
47 Rajdhani College 6:39 PM
48 Rajdhani College 6:40 PM
49 E.S.I. Hospital 6:41 PM
50 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:43 PM
51 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 6:47 PM
52 East Punjabi Bagh 6:48 PM
53 Punjabi Bagh 6:49 PM
54 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 6:51 PM
55 Shakurpur 6:53 PM
56 Samrat Enclave 6:55 PM
57 Rajdhani Enclave 6:56 PM
58 Raja Park 6:57 PM
59 Railway Colony 6:59 PM
60 B.M. Hospital 7:03 PM
61 West Enclave 7:09 PM

In return journey, when you travel 448A no. city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) West Enclave, the first DTC Bus is at 5:15 PM and last bus is at 7:31 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards West Enclave route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) West Enclave

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 448A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards West Enclave.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.