DTC Bus 403 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 403 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal and Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 403 route city bus runs about 22 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 34 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 403 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension
First Bus 6:24 AM 7:31 AM
Last Bus 8:19 PM 9:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 22 per day 23 per day

DTC Bus no ‘403’ (Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 6:24 AM
2 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 6:25 AM
3 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 6:26 AM
4 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 6:27 AM
5 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 6:29 AM
6 Nai Basti 6:31 AM
7 Okhla Village Terminal 6:32 AM
8 Batla House 6:33 AM
9 Jamia Nagar 6:34 AM
10 Jamia Islamia College 6:37 AM
11 Holy Family Hospital 6:39 AM
12 Ishwar Nagar 6:42 AM
13 New Friends Colony 6:44 AM
14 Ashram 6:46 AM
15 Bhogal 6:51 AM
16 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:54 AM
17 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:55 AM
18 Golf Club 7:00 AM
19 Zoo 7:03 AM
20 National Stadium 7:04 AM
21 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:06 AM
22 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:07 AM
23 Supreme Court 7:08 AM
24 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 7:09 AM
25 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 7:11 AM
26 Express Building 7:13 AM
27 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 7:13 AM
28 Delhi Gate 7:14 AM
29 Darya Ganj 7:17 AM
30 Subhash Park 7:19 AM
31 Jama Masjid 7:20 AM
32 Red Fort 7:21 AM
33 Kauria Bridge 7:24 AM
34 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 7:24 AM

When you travel 403 route city bus from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:24 AM and last bus is at 8:19 PM from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension bus stop. DTC runs a total of 22 daily trips from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:24 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:31 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:19 PM
  • 12:43 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:19 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 403 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘403’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 7:31 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 7:31 AM
3 Red Fort 7:33 AM
4 Jama Masjid 7:36 AM
5 Darya Ganj 7:38 AM
6 Delhi Gate 7:41 AM
7 Shaheed Park 7:42 AM
8 Express Building 7:43 AM
9 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 7:44 AM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 7:46 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:49 AM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:50 AM
13 National Stadium 7:52 AM
14 Zoo 7:52 AM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 7:55 AM
16 Delhi Public School 7:56 AM
17 Nizamuddin Dargah 7:59 AM
18 Hazrat Nizamuddin 8:00 AM
19 Bhogal 8:03 AM
20 Ashram 8:09 AM
21 New Friends Colony 8:11 AM
22 Sarai Jullena 8:14 AM
23 Holy Family Hospital 8:15 AM
24 Jamia Millia Islamia Bus Stop 8:18 AM
25 Ansari Auditorium 8:19 AM
26 Jamia Nagar 8:20 AM
27 Batla House 8:21 AM
28 Okhla Gaon 8:22 AM
29 Nai Basti 8:24 AM
30 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 8:25 AM
31 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 8:28 AM
32 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 8:28 AM
33 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 8:30 AM
34 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 8:31 AM

In return journey, when you travel 403 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension, the first DTC Bus is at 7:31 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 23 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension

  • First Bus
  • 7:31 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:19 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 12:19 PM
  • 12:43 PM
  • 1:07 PM
  • 1:31 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 5:31 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:19 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 8:19 PM
  • 8:43 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 403 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.