DTC Bus 274 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 274 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Babarpur Extension Bus Stand and Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 274 route city bus runs about 21 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 274 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Babarpur Extension Bus Stand Babarpur Extension Bus Stand to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension
First Bus 5:50 AM 7:30 AM
Last Bus 8:16 PM 9:56 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 21 per day 22 per day

DTC Bus no ‘274’ (Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Babarpur Extension Bus Stand) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 5:50 AM
2 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 5:51 AM
3 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 5:52 AM
4 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 5:53 AM
5 Thokar Number 5 Shaheen Bagh 5:53 AM
6 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 5:55 AM
7 Nai Basti 5:57 AM
8 Okhla Village Terminal 5:58 AM
9 Batla House 5:59 AM
10 Jamia Nagar 6:00 AM
11 Ansari Auditorium 6:02 AM
12 Jamia Islamia College 6:03 AM
13 Holy Family Hospital 6:04 AM
14 Ishwar Nagar 6:07 AM
15 New Friends Colony 6:10 AM
16 Ashram 6:13 AM
17 Bhogal 6:17 AM
18 Bhogal (Jangpura) 6:18 AM
19 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:20 AM
20 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:21 AM
21 Delhi Public School 6:25 AM
22 Sunder Nagar 6:26 AM
23 Zoo 6:28 AM
24 National Stadium 6:30 AM
25 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:31 AM
26 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:32 AM
27 Supreme Court 6:33 AM
28 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 6:34 AM
29 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:36 AM
30 Express Building 6:38 AM
31 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 6:39 AM
32 Delhi Gate 6:40 AM
33 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:41 AM
34 Raj Ghat 6:42 AM
35 Shanti Van 6:45 AM
36 Shamshan Ghat Pusta 6:52 AM
37 Gandhi Nagar Pusta 6:54 AM
38 Kailash Nagar Pusta 6:56 AM
39 Shastri Park Shahdara 6:58 AM
40 Seelampur 7:03 AM
41 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 7:04 AM
42 Zafarabad 7:06 AM
43 Eidgah 7:08 AM
44 Zafarabad School 7:09 AM
45 Mauzpur 7:12 AM
46 Babarpur Bus Terminal 7:12 AM

When you travel 274 route city bus from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Babarpur Extension Bus Stand, the first Bus is at 5:50 AM and last bus is at 8:16 PM from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension bus stop. DTC runs a total of 21 daily trips from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards Babarpur Extension Bus Stand route.

Time table for Buses from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Babarpur Extension Bus Stand

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:49 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 2:21 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 274 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Babarpur Extension Bus Stand.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘274’ (Babarpur Extension Bus Stand to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Babarpur Bus Terminal 7:30 AM
2 Mauzpur 7:30 AM
3 Zafarabad School 7:32 AM
4 Eidgah 7:34 AM
5 Police Station Zafarabad 7:34 AM
6 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 7:38 AM
7 Seelampur Metro Station 7:39 AM
8 Seelampur 7:39 AM
9 Kailash Nagar 7:43 AM
10 Gandhi Nagar Pusta 7:45 AM
11 Shamshan Ghat Pusta 7:46 AM
12 Shanti Van 7:53 AM
13 Raj Ghat 7:56 AM
14 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:57 AM
15 Delhi Gate 7:59 AM
16 Shaheed Park 8:00 AM
17 Express Building 8:00 AM
18 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 8:02 AM
19 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 8:04 AM
20 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 8:06 AM
21 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 8:07 AM
22 Zoo 8:10 AM
23 Sunder Nagar Market 8:12 AM
24 Delhi Public School 8:16 AM
25 Nizamuddin Dargah 8:17 AM
26 Hazrat Nizamuddin 8:18 AM
27 Bhogal 8:21 AM
28 Ashram 8:26 AM
29 New Friends Colony 8:29 AM
30 Ishwar Nagar 8:31 AM
31 Sarai Jullena 8:32 AM
32 Holy Family Hospital 8:34 AM
33 Jamia Millia Islamia Bus Stop 8:36 AM
34 Ansari Auditorium 8:36 AM
35 Jamia Nagar 8:38 AM
36 Batla House 8:39 AM
37 Okhla Gaon 8:40 AM
38 Nai Basti 8:42 AM
39 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 8:43 AM
40 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 8:45 AM
41 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 8:46 AM
42 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 8:47 AM
43 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 8:49 AM

In return journey, when you travel 274 no. city bus from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension, the first DTC Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 9:56 PM from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 22 daily trips from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension route.

Time table for Buses from Babarpur Extension Bus Stand towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 9:09 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 11:13 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:19 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 4:01 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 5:07 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:56 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 274 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension.

3 Replies to “274”

  1. Please increase the bus service from Babarpur depot, (especially 274 ) the service No is 274 badarpur extension to abu fazal enclave, because more then 20 jamia millia islamia students daily passengers, not only jamia ITI student also travel in this bus. Without this face lots of problems, such as left the lecture, test, presentation, even exam ,
    So I request you. As soon as possible solve this problem.
    Thanking you
    Mohd kamil
    Email:- [email protected]
    Phone No :- 9555355335. ,
    Student of jamia milllia islamia

  2. Dtc diparment 274 ki bus service. Ko bdha do plz bhut hi jada problem hoti h aane jane m bus sevice bhut let h

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.