DTC Bus 883Ext Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 883Ext operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mukarba Chowk and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 883Ext route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 35 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 883Ext Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Mukarba Chowk Mukarba Chowk to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 1:10 PM 2:32 PM
Last Bus 7:09 PM 8:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘883Ext’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Mukarba Chowk) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 1:10 PM
2 Uttam Nagar 1:11 PM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 1:11 PM
4 C Block Vikaspuri 1:14 PM
5 D.D.A. Market 1:15 PM
6 Oxford School 1:16 PM
7 Gurudwara Vikaspuri 1:17 PM
8 J Block Vikaspuri 1:18 PM
9 JG-3 Vikaspuri 1:21 PM
10 CRPF Keshavpur 1:23 PM
11 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 1:23 PM
12 K.P. Depot 1:26 PM
13 Sundar Vihar 1:29 PM
14 Sunder Vihar 1:30 PM
15 Sunder Apartment 1:31 PM
16 Peeragarhi Depot 1:35 PM
17 Peera Garhi 1:37 PM
18 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 1:40 PM
19 Vidya Vihar 1:41 PM
20 West Enclave 1:43 PM
21 Rohini Depot-III 1:46 PM
22 Pushpanjali Enclave 1:46 PM
23 Kali Mandir 1:48 PM
24 Deepali Chowk 1:49 PM
25 Saraswati Vihar 1:51 PM
26 Madhuban Chowk 1:53 PM
27 Madhuban Chowk 1:54 PM
28 RU Block Pitampura 1:56 PM
29 RU-Block Pitampura 1:57 PM
30 Uttari Pitampura 1:59 PM
31 BV Block Pitampura 2:00 PM
32 Haiderpur Water Works 2:01 PM
33 Badli X-ing 2:04 PM
34 G.T.K. Bypass 2:08 PM
35 Mukarba Chowk 2:09 PM

When you travel 883Ext route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Mukarba Chowk, the first Bus is at 1:10 PM and last bus is at 7:09 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Mukarba Chowk route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Mukarba Chowk

  • First Bus
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 883Ext Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mukarba Chowk.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘883Ext’ (Mukarba Chowk to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mukarba Chowk 2:32 PM
2 Badli X-ing 2:36 PM
3 Haiderpur Water Tank 2:37 PM
4 Haiderpur Water Works 2:39 PM
5 BV Block Pitampura 2:41 PM
6 Uttari Pitampura 2:42 PM
7 D Block Prashant Vihar 2:42 PM
8 Pitampura (RU-Block) 2:43 PM
9 Power House 2:45 PM
10 Madhuban Chowk 2:47 PM
11 Saraswati Vihar 2:49 PM
12 Deepali Chowk 2:51 PM
13 Kali Mandir 2:53 PM
14 Pushpanjali Enclave 2:54 PM
15 Rohini Depot 3 2:55 PM
16 Mangolpur School 2:56 PM
17 West Enclave 2:58 PM
18 Vidya Vihar 2:59 PM
19 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 3:00 PM
20 Peeragarhi Chowk 3:04 PM
21 Peeragarhi Depot 3:06 PM
22 Bhera Enclave 3:07 PM
23 Sunder Apartment 3:10 PM
24 Sunder Vihar 3:11 PM
25 Mira Bagh 3:12 PM
26 K.P. Depot 3:15 PM
27 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 3:18 PM
28 CRPF Keshavpur 3:18 PM
29 Vikaspuri 3:20 PM
30 J Block Vikaspuri 3:21 PM
31 Pelican Hotel Vikaspuri 3:22 PM
32 M Block Vikaspuri 3:23 PM
33 Gurudwara Vikaspuri 3:24 PM
34 Oxford School 3:25 PM
35 Budhela Village 3:26 PM
36 C Block Vikaspuri 3:27 PM
37 P.S. Vikaspuri 3:28 PM
38 Vikaspuri Crossing 3:30 PM
39 Uttam Nagar 3:31 PM
40 Uttam Nagar Terminal 3:32 PM

In return journey, when you travel 883Ext no. city bus from Mukarba Chowk towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 2:32 PM and last bus is at 8:35 PM from Mukarba Chowk bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Mukarba Chowk towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mukarba Chowk towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:26 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 883Ext Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.