DTC Bus 400 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 400 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Minto Road Terminal and Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 400 route city bus runs about 14 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 400 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Minto Road Terminal Minto Road Terminal to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension
First Bus 6:48 AM 8:24 AM
Last Bus 8:00 PM 9:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 14 per day 13 per day

DTC Bus no ‘400’ (Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension to → Minto Road Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 6:48 AM
2 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 6:49 AM
3 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 6:50 AM
4 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 6:51 AM
5 Thokar Number 5 Shaheen Bagh 6:51 AM
6 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 6:53 AM
7 Nai Basti 6:55 AM
8 Okhla Village Terminal 6:56 AM
9 Batla House 6:57 AM
10 Jamia Nagar 6:58 AM
11 Ansari Auditorium 7:00 AM
12 Jamia Islamia College 7:01 AM
13 Holy Family Hospital 7:02 AM
14 Bharat Nagar Crossing 7:03 AM
15 Bharat Nagar 7:05 AM
16 Taimoor Nagar 7:08 AM
17 Maharani Bagh Ashram 7:10 AM
18 Nehru Nagar 7:13 AM
19 Sri Niwas Puri 7:14 AM
20 Lajpat Nagar 7:18 AM
21 Gupta Market 7:19 AM
22 Andrews Ganj 7:22 AM
23 South Extension 2 7:25 AM
24 South Extension 7:27 AM
25 AIIMS 7:28 AM
26 Dilli Haat 7:31 AM
27 S.J. Airport 7:35 AM
28 S.J. Madrasa 7:36 AM
29 Jor Bagh 7:37 AM
30 British Council 7:38 AM
31 Lodhi Garden 7:39 AM
32 Lodhi Corner 7:40 AM
33 Max Mueller Marg 7:42 AM
34 Prithviraj Road Crossing 7:43 AM
35 Claridges Hotel 7:45 AM
36 Moti Lal Nehru Place 7:46 AM
37 Nirman Bhawan 7:48 AM
38 Udyog Bhawan 7:51 AM
39 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 7:51 AM
40 Red Cross Road 7:53 AM
41 Akashwani Bhawan 7:54 AM
42 Police Station Sansad Marg 7:56 AM
43 YWCA 7:56 AM
44 Palika Kendra 7:58 AM
45 Shivaji Park 8:02 AM
46 Minto Road Terminal 8:03 AM

When you travel 400 route city bus from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Minto Road Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:48 AM and last bus is at 8:00 PM from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension bus stop. DTC runs a total of 14 daily trips from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards Minto Road Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension towards (→) Minto Road Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:48 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 400 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Minto Road Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘400’ (Minto Road Terminal to → Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Minto Road Terminal 8:24 AM
2 Shivaji Park 8:24 AM
3 Super Bazarmodogram 8:26 AM
4 Palika Kendra 8:30 AM
5 Police Station Sansad Marg 8:31 AM
6 Akashwani Bhawan 8:32 AM
7 Krishi Bhawan 8:35 AM
8 Udyog Bhawan 8:36 AM
9 Nirman Bhawan 8:38 AM
10 Moti Lal Nehru Place 8:40 AM
11 Claridges Hotel 8:41 AM
12 Prithviraj Road Crossing 8:43 AM
13 Max Mueller Marg 8:44 AM
14 Lodhi Corner 8:46 AM
15 Mausam Bhawan 8:47 AM
16 British Council 8:48 AM
17 Jor Bagh 8:49 AM
18 S.J. Madrasa 8:50 AM
19 S.J. Airport 8:51 AM
20 I.N.A. Colony 8:55 AM
21 Kidwai Nagar 8:55 AM
22 A.I.I.M.S. 8:58 AM
23 South Extension 9:01 AM
24 Andrews Ganj 9:04 AM
25 Moolchand Hospital 9:06 AM
26 Gupta Market 9:07 AM
27 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 9:08 AM
28 Lajpat Nagar 9:09 AM
29 PGDAV College 9:12 AM
30 Nehru Nagar 9:13 AM
31 Ashram 9:15 AM
32 New Friends Colony 9:17 AM
33 Bharat Nagar 9:19 AM
34 Bharat Nagar Crossing 9:21 AM
35 Holy Family Hospital 9:23 AM
36 Jamia Millia Islamia Bus Stop 9:24 AM
37 Ansari Auditorium 9:25 AM
38 Jamia Nagar 9:27 AM
39 Batla House 9:27 AM
40 Okhla Gaon 9:29 AM
41 Nai Basti 9:30 AM
42 Thokar Number 3 Yunani Hospital 9:31 AM
43 Thokar Number 6 Shaheen Bagh 9:34 AM
44 Thokar Number 7 Shaheen Bagh 9:35 AM
45 A.F. Enclave Thokar Number 8 9:36 AM
46 Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension 9:37 AM

In return journey, when you travel 400 no. city bus from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension, the first DTC Bus is at 8:24 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Minto Road Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 13 daily trips from Minto Road Terminal towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension route.

Time table for Buses from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension

  • First Bus
  • 8:24 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 400 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Abdul Fazal Enclave / Okhla Extension.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.