DTC Bus 181 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 181 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between E Block Jahangirpuri and Nizamuddin Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 181 route city bus runs about 81 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 65 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 181 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nizamuddin Railway Station to → E Block Jahangirpuri E Block Jahangirpuri to → Nizamuddin Railway Station
First Bus 5:50 AM 5:40 AM
Last Bus 10:30 PM 10:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 81 per day 81 per day

DTC Bus no ‘181’ (Nizamuddin Railway Station to → E Block Jahangirpuri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nizamuddin Railway Station 5:50 AM
2 Rajdoot Hotel 5:51 AM
3 Bhogal 5:52 AM
4 Bhogal (Jangpura) 5:53 AM
5 Hazrat Nizamuddin 5:55 AM
6 Nizamuddin Dargah 5:56 AM
7 Ispat Bhawan 5:59 AM
8 Dyal Singh College 6:01 AM
9 Bharti Nagar 6:03 AM
10 Sujan Singh Park 6:05 AM
11 Khan Market Bus Stop 6:06 AM
12 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:07 AM
13 Akbar Road 6:09 AM
14 Vigyan Bhawan 6:10 AM
15 Nirman Bhawan 6:12 AM
16 Udyog Bhawan 6:14 AM
17 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 6:15 AM
18 Red Cross Road 6:16 AM
19 Akashwani Bhawan 6:17 AM
20 Police Station Sansad Marg 6:19 AM
21 YWCA 6:19 AM
22 Palika Kendra 6:21 AM
23 Marina Hotel 6:24 AM
24 D.S. Office 6:25 AM
25 New Delhi Railway Station Gate I 6:26 AM
26 New Delhi Railway Station Flyover 6:27 AM
27 Paharganj Dispensary 6:28 AM
28 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:30 AM
29 Jhande Walan 6:32 AM
30 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:33 AM
31 Faiz Road 6:34 AM
32 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 6:36 AM
33 Prahlad Market 6:37 AM
34 Khalsa College 6:38 AM
35 Anand Parbat 6:40 AM
36 Sarai Rohilla 6:42 AM
37 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 6:44 AM
38 Subhadra Colony 6:45 AM
39 Shastri Nagar 6:47 AM
40 Gulabi Bagh 6:48 AM
41 Chowki Number 2 6:49 AM
42 Shri Nagar Colony 6:50 AM
43 Bharat Nagar 6:52 AM
44 Nimri Colony 6:53 AM
45 Wazirpur 6:54 AM
46 Wazipur JJ Colony 6:56 AM
47 I Block Ashok Vihar 6:57 AM
48 A Block Ashok Vihar 6:58 AM
49 Ashok Vihar Water Tank 6:59 AM
50 Ashok Vihar Phase 2 7:00 AM
51 Ashok Vihar B2 7:02 AM
52 Satyawati College 7:03 AM
53 Derawala 7:05 AM
54 Bara Bagh 7:06 AM
55 Azadpur GT Road 7:07 AM
56 Azadpur Terminal 7:09 AM
57 Kewal Park 7:11 AM
58 New Sabzi Mandi 7:13 AM
59 Bharola Village 7:13 AM
60 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:14 AM
61 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:16 AM
62 Jahangirpuri 7:18 AM
63 A Block Jahangirpuri 7:20 AM
64 K Block Jahangirpuri 7:21 AM
65 E Block Jahangirpuri 7:22 AM

When you travel 181 route city bus from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri, the first Bus is at 5:50 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from Nizamuddin Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 81 daily trips from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards E Block Jahangirpuri route.

Time table for Buses from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 181 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards E Block Jahangirpuri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘181’ (E Block Jahangirpuri to → Nizamuddin Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 E Block Jahangirpuri 5:40 AM
2 K Block Jahangirpuri 5:41 AM
3 A Block Jahangirpuri 5:42 AM
4 Jahangirpuri 5:44 AM
5 Mahindra Park 5:46 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 5:47 AM
7 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 5:48 AM
8 Bharola Village 5:48 AM
9 New Sabzi Mandi 5:49 AM
10 Kewal Park 5:50 AM
11 Azadpur 5:53 AM
12 Azadpur GT Road 5:54 AM
13 Bara Bagh 5:55 AM
14 Lal Bagh 5:56 AM
15 Satyawati College 5:59 AM
16 Ashok Vihar B2 6:00 AM
17 Ashok Vihar Phase 2 6:01 AM
18 Ashok Vihar Water Tank 6:02 AM
19 JA Block Vihar 6:03 AM
20 IA Block Ashok Vihar 6:04 AM
21 I Block Ashok Vihar 6:04 AM
22 Wazipur JJ Colony 6:05 AM
23 Wazirpur 6:07 AM
24 Nimri Colony 6:08 AM
25 Bharat Nagar 6:09 AM
26 Bharat Nagar Crossing 6:11 AM
27 Shri Nagar Colony 6:11 AM
28 Chowki Number 2 6:13 AM
29 Gulabi Bagh 6:14 AM
30 Shastri Nagar 6:15 AM
31 Sumang Colony 6:16 AM
32 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 6:18 AM
33 Sarai Rohilla 6:19 AM
34 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:21 AM
35 Liberty Cinema 6:22 AM
36 Dev Nagar 6:23 AM
37 Khalsa College 6:24 AM
38 Prahlad Market 6:25 AM
39 D.B. Gupta Market 6:26 AM
40 Faiz Road 6:28 AM
41 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:29 AM
42 Jhande Walan 6:30 AM
43 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:32 AM
44 Paharganj Dispensary 6:33 AM
45 New Delhi Railway Station 6:35 AM
46 New Delhi Railway Station Gate I 6:36 AM
47 D.S. Office 6:37 AM
48 Marina Hotel 6:38 AM
49 Super Bazarmodogram 6:40 AM
50 Palika Kendra 6:43 AM
51 Police Station Sansad Marg 6:44 AM
52 Akashwani Bhawan 6:46 AM
53 Krishi Bhawan 6:48 AM
54 Udyog Bhawan 6:49 AM
55 Nirman Bhawan 6:51 AM
56 Vigyan Bhawan 6:53 AM
57 Akbar Road 6:54 AM
58 Baroda House 6:57 AM
59 National Stadium 6:59 AM
60 Art Gallery 7:00 AM
61 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 7:02 AM
62 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 7:03 AM
63 Humayun Road 7:04 AM
64 Khan Market 7:05 AM
65 Sujan Singh Park 7:07 AM
66 Bharti Nagar 7:08 AM
67 Dyal Singh College 7:09 AM
68 Ispat Bhawan 7:12 AM
69 Nizamuddin Dargah 7:15 AM
70 Hazrat Nizamuddin 7:16 AM
71 Bhogal 7:19 AM
72 Nizamuddin Railway Station 7:20 AM

In return journey, when you travel 181 no. city bus from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 5:40 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from E Block Jahangirpuri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 81 daily trips from E Block Jahangirpuri towards Nizamuddin Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 181 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nizamuddin Railway Station.

One Reply to “181”

  1. During last 45 min no service of 181 dtc bus at satyawati college i m waiting from 2 pm now time is 2:45 pm

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.