DTC Bus 34 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 34 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mehrauli Terminal and Sukhdev Vihar Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 34 route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 36 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 34 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sukhdev Vihar Depot to → Mehrauli Terminal Mehrauli Terminal to → Sukhdev Vihar Depot
First Bus 5:30 AM 11:40 AM
Last Bus 3:10 PM 9:25 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ’34’ (Sukhdev Vihar Depot to → Mehrauli Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 5:30 AM
2 C.R.R.I. 5:32 AM
3 Okhla Tank 5:33 AM
4 Harkesh Nagar 5:35 AM
5 Apollo Hospital 5:37 AM
6 Sarita Vihar 5:40 AM
7 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 5:42 AM
8 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 5:46 AM
9 Aali Village 5:47 AM
10 Onida Factory 5:48 AM
11 Power House 5:51 AM
12 Badarpur Crossing 5:53 AM
13 Jaitpur Crossing 5:55 AM
14 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 5:56 AM
15 Prahlad Pur 5:58 AM
16 Suraj Kund Crossing 5:59 AM
17 Lal Kuan 6:02 AM
18 Prem Nagar 6:03 AM
19 M.B. Road 6:04 AM
20 Kaya Maya Hospital 6:07 AM
21 Tughlakabad 6:09 AM
22 Airforce Station 6:12 AM
23 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 6:14 AM
24 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 6:16 AM
25 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 6:18 AM
26 Khanpur Extension 6:19 AM
27 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 6:21 AM
28 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 6:23 AM
29 Asian Market 6:24 AM
30 Saket Crossing 6:26 AM
31 Maidan Garhi Crossing 6:28 AM
32 Saidulajab 6:31 AM
33 Dhaula Peer 6:34 AM
34 Lado Sarai Crossing 6:34 AM
35 Qutub Minar 6:37 AM
36 Mehrauli Terminal 6:39 AM

When you travel 34 route city bus from Sukhdev Vihar Depot towards (→) Mehrauli Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 3:10 PM from Sukhdev Vihar Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Sukhdev Vihar Depot towards Mehrauli Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sukhdev Vihar Depot towards (→) Mehrauli Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 34 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mehrauli Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’34’ (Mehrauli Terminal to → Sukhdev Vihar Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehrauli Terminal 11:40 AM
2 Qutub Minar 11:41 AM
3 Lado Sarai Crossing 11:44 AM
4 Lado Sarai 11:45 AM
5 Dhaula Peer 11:46 AM
6 Saidulajab 11:48 AM
7 Maidan Garhi Crossing 11:50 AM
8 Saket Crossing 11:53 AM
9 Asian Market 11:54 AM
10 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 11:55 AM
11 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 11:56 AM
12 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 11:57 AM
13 Devli Crossing 11:59 AM
14 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 12:01 PM
15 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 12:02 PM
16 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 12:04 PM
17 Airforce Station 12:06 PM
18 Tughlakabad 12:10 PM
19 Kaya Maya Hospital 12:11 PM
20 M.B. Road 12:14 PM
21 Prem Nagar 12:15 PM
22 Lal Kuan 12:17 PM
23 Suraj Kund Crossing 12:19 PM
24 Prahlad Pur 12:21 PM
25 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 12:22 PM
26 Power House 12:25 PM
27 Onida Factory 12:28 PM
28 Aali Village 12:29 PM
29 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 12:30 PM
30 Maruti Factory 12:31 PM
31 Madanpur Khadar 12:34 PM
32 Sarita Vihar 12:36 PM
33 Apollo Hospital 12:39 PM
34 Harkesh Nagar 12:41 PM
35 Okhla Tank 12:43 PM
36 C.R.R.I. 12:45 PM
37 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 12:47 PM

In return journey, when you travel 34 no. city bus from Mehrauli Terminal towards (→) Sukhdev Vihar Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 11:40 AM and last bus is at 9:25 PM from Mehrauli Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Mehrauli Terminal towards Sukhdev Vihar Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Mehrauli Terminal towards (→) Sukhdev Vihar Depot

  • First Bus
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 34 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sukhdev Vihar Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.