DTC Bus 433 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 433 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Badarpur Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 433 route city bus runs about 73 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 433 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badarpur Border to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Badarpur Border
First Bus 5:20 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 8:40 PM 10:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 73 per day 75 per day

DTC Bus no ‘433’ (Badarpur Border to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 5:20 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 5:21 AM
3 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 5:23 AM
4 Prahlad Pur 5:25 AM
5 Suraj Kund Crossing 5:26 AM
6 Lal Kuan 5:28 AM
7 Prem Nagar 5:30 AM
8 Okhla More 5:31 AM
9 Tughlakabad Crossing 5:33 AM
10 E.S.I. Hospital 5:35 AM
11 Central Workshop 5:35 AM
12 Okhla Phase 1 5:39 AM
13 Bank Okhla 5:40 AM
14 C Lal Chowk 5:43 AM
15 Kalkaji Depot 5:45 AM
16 Govind Puri Metro Station 5:48 AM
17 Kalkaji Temple 5:49 AM
18 N.S.I.C. 5:51 AM
19 Modi Mill 5:52 AM
20 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 5:53 AM
21 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 5:55 AM
22 C Block East of Kailash 5:56 AM
23 B Block East of Kailash 5:56 AM
24 Garhi Village 5:58 AM
25 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 5:59 AM
26 Lajpat Nagar 6:01 AM
27 Gupta Market 6:03 AM
28 Andrews Ganj 6:06 AM
29 South Extension 2 6:08 AM
30 South Extension 6:11 AM
31 AIIMS 6:12 AM
32 Dilli Haat 6:15 AM
33 S.J. Airport 6:18 AM
34 S.J. Madrasa 6:20 AM
35 Tughlaq Crescent 6:22 AM
36 P.S. Tughlak Road 6:24 AM
37 Krishan Menon Marg 6:27 AM
38 G Block 6:28 AM
39 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 6:29 AM
40 Udyog Bhawan 6:30 AM
41 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 6:31 AM
42 Red Cross Road 6:32 AM
43 Akashwani Bhawan 6:33 AM
44 Police Station Sansad Marg 6:35 AM
45 YWCA 6:35 AM
46 Palika Kendra 6:37 AM
47 Shivaji Park 6:41 AM
48 Vivekanand Marg 6:42 AM
49 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 6:43 AM
50 Police Station Kamla Market 6:43 AM
51 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 6:44 AM

When you travel 433 route city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 8:40 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 73 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 433 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘433’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Badarpur Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:00 AM
2 Vivekanand Marg 7:01 AM
3 Shivaji Park 7:02 AM
4 Super Bazarmodogram 7:04 AM
5 Palika Kendra 7:07 AM
6 Police Station Sansad Marg 7:08 AM
7 Akashwani Bhawan 7:10 AM
8 Krishi Bhawan 7:12 AM
9 Udyog Bhawan 7:13 AM
10 G Block 7:15 AM
11 Krishan Menon Marg 7:16 AM
12 P.S. Tughlaq Road 7:19 AM
13 Tughlaq Crescent 7:21 AM
14 S.J. Madrasa 7:24 AM
15 S.J. Airport 7:25 AM
16 I.N.A. Colony 7:28 AM
17 Kidwai Nagar 7:29 AM
18 A.I.I.M.S. 7:31 AM
19 South Extension 7:35 AM
20 Andrews Ganj 7:37 AM
21 Moolchand Hospital 7:39 AM
22 Gupta Market 7:41 AM
23 Lajpat Nagar 7:43 AM
24 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 7:44 AM
25 Garhi Village 7:45 AM
26 B Block East of Kailash 7:47 AM
27 C Block East of Kailash 7:48 AM
28 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 7:48 AM
29 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 7:50 AM
30 Small Industries Service Institute / Modi Mill 7:51 AM
31 Modi Mill Crossing 7:52 AM
32 Modi Mill 7:52 AM
33 N.S.I.C. 7:53 AM
34 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 7:55 AM
35 Govind Puri Metro Station 7:56 AM
36 Kalkaji Depot 8:00 AM
37 C Lal Chowk 8:01 AM
38 Crown Plaza Hotel ,Goal Chakkar 8:03 AM
39 Bank Okhla 8:05 AM
40 Okhla Phase 1 8:07 AM
41 Central Workshop 8:09 AM
42 E.S.I. Hospital 8:10 AM
43 Tehkhand Depot 8:11 AM
44 Okhla More 8:14 AM
45 Prem Nagar 8:14 AM
46 Lal Kuan 8:16 AM
47 Suraj Kund Crossing 8:18 AM
48 Prahlad Pur 8:20 AM
49 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 8:21 AM
50 Jaitpur Crossing 8:23 AM
51 Badarpur Road 8:24 AM
52 Badarpur Border 8:25 AM

In return journey, when you travel 433 no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 75 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:13 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:14 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 433 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.