DTC Bus 490 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 490 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between R Block Rajendra Nagar and Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 490 route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 48 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 490 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → R Block Rajendra Nagar R Block Rajendra Nagar to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar
First Bus 8:00 AM 10:25 AM
Last Bus 4:35 PM 6:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘490’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → R Block Rajendra Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 8:00 AM
2 Majidia Hospital 8:01 AM
3 Hamdard Library 8:02 AM
4 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 8:03 AM
5 Tara Apartment 8:04 AM
6 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 8:07 AM
7 L.S.C. D.D.A. Flats 8:08 AM
8 C.R. Park Market 2 8:11 AM
9 Chitranjan Park Market 8:12 AM
10 B Block Chitranjan Park 8:14 AM
11 Masjid Moth 8:17 AM
12 Chirag Delhi 8:18 AM
13 Krishi Vihar 8:20 AM
14 Siri Fort 8:24 AM
15 Siri Fort Crossing 8:24 AM
16 Gargi College 8:27 AM
17 Neeti Bagh 8:28 AM
18 Uday Park 8:29 AM
19 Ayurvigyan Nagar 8:30 AM
20 Ansal Plaza 8:32 AM
21 Andrews Ganj 8:34 AM
22 MCKR Hospital 8:36 AM
23 Lajpat Nagar 8:38 AM
24 Pant Nagar 8:42 AM
25 C.G.O. Complex 8:43 AM
26 Lodhi Hotel 8:45 AM
27 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 8:47 AM
28 Golf Club 8:49 AM
29 Jaipur House 8:53 AM
30 Baroda House 8:56 AM
31 Krishi Bhawan 9:02 AM
32 Red Cross Road 9:03 AM
33 Akashwani Bhawan 9:04 AM
34 Police Station Sansad Marg 9:06 AM
35 YWCA 9:06 AM
36 Palika Kendra 9:07 AM
37 Shivaji Stadium 9:09 AM
38 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 9:11 AM
39 Gole Market 9:13 AM
40 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 9:14 AM
41 Panchkuian Road 9:15 AM
42 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 9:16 AM
43 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 9:17 AM
44 Hanuman Chowk 9:19 AM
45 Karol Bagh (Gurugram Stand) 9:19 AM
46 Shankar Road (Ridge Road) 9:21 AM
47 Ridge Road 9:24 AM
48 R Block Rajendra Nagar 9:29 AM

When you travel 490 route city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) R Block Rajendra Nagar, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 4:35 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards R Block Rajendra Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) R Block Rajendra Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 490 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards R Block Rajendra Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘490’ (R Block Rajendra Nagar to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 R Block Rajendra Nagar 10:25 AM
2 NPL Colony 10:26 AM
3 East Patel Nagar 10:27 AM
4 Rajender Nagar 10:28 AM
5 Shankar Road 10:29 AM
6 New Rajender Nagar 10:31 AM
7 Shankar Road (Ridge Road) 10:35 AM
8 Karol Bagh (Gurugram Stand) 10:36 AM
9 Meghdoot Bhawan 10:38 AM
10 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 10:40 AM
11 Panchkuian Road 10:42 AM
12 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 10:43 AM
13 Super Bazarmodogram 10:47 AM
14 Palika Kendra 10:50 AM
15 Police Station Sansad Marg 10:51 AM
16 Akashwani Bhawan 10:53 AM
17 Baroda House 10:59 AM
18 National Stadium 11:01 AM
19 Art Gallery 11:02 AM
20 Jaipur House Bus Stop 11:03 AM
21 Golf Club 11:06 AM
22 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 11:10 AM
23 C.G.O. Complex 11:12 AM
24 Pant Nagar 11:13 AM
25 Defence Colony 11:18 AM
26 MCKR Hospital 11:19 AM
27 Andrews Ganj 11:22 AM
28 Ansal Plaza 11:24 AM
29 Ayurvigyan Nagar 11:26 AM
30 Anand Lok 11:27 AM
31 Gargi College 11:28 AM
32 Siri Fort Crossing 11:31 AM
33 Krishi Vihar 11:34 AM
34 Chirag Delhi 11:36 AM
35 Masjid Moth 11:38 AM
36 Savitri Cinema 11:38 AM
37 B Block Chitranjan Park 11:41 AM
38 Chitranjan Park Market 11:42 AM
39 C.R. Park Market 2 11:44 AM
40 Janta Flats 11:46 AM
41 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 11:48 AM
42 Tara Apartment Bus Stop 11:49 AM
43 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 11:51 AM
44 Hamdard Library 11:52 AM
45 Majidia Hospital 11:53 AM
46 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 11:55 AM

In return journey, when you travel 490 no. city bus from R Block Rajendra Nagar towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 10:25 AM and last bus is at 6:15 PM from R Block Rajendra Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from R Block Rajendra Nagar towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from R Block Rajendra Nagar towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 10:25 AM
  • 6:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 490 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.