DTC Bus 500 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 500 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Saket Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 500 route city bus runs about 23 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 43 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 500 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Saket Terminal to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Saket Terminal
First Bus 7:17 AM 8:25 AM
Last Bus 9:05 PM 10:09 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 23 per day 26 per day

DTC Bus no ‘500’ (Saket Terminal to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Saket Terminal 7:17 AM
2 M Block Saket 7:19 AM
3 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 7:19 AM
4 Press Enclave 7:21 AM
5 A Block Saket 7:22 AM
6 P.N.B. Geetanjali 7:24 AM
7 Geetanjali 7:24 AM
8 Aurobindo College 7:26 AM
9 Malviya Nagar 7:28 AM
10 Begumpur 7:29 AM
11 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 7:31 AM
12 Panchsheel Club 7:32 AM
13 Shahpur Jat 7:33 AM
14 Khel Gaon 7:34 AM
15 Jija Bai Udyogic Sansthan / Jija Bai I.T.I. 7:36 AM
16 Kamla Nehru College 7:37 AM
17 Neeti Bagh 7:38 AM
18 Uday Park 7:39 AM
19 Ayurvigyan Nagar 7:40 AM
20 Ansal Plaza 7:42 AM
21 Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir 7:42 AM
22 South Extension 2 7:43 AM
23 South Extension 7:46 AM
24 AIIMS 7:46 AM
25 Dilli Haat 7:49 AM
26 S.J. Airport 7:53 AM
27 S.J. Madrasa 7:55 AM
28 Tughlaq Crescent 7:57 AM
29 P.S. Tughlak Road 7:59 AM
30 Krishan Menon Marg 8:02 AM
31 G Block 8:03 AM
32 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 8:04 AM
33 Udyog Bhawan 8:05 AM
34 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 8:05 AM
35 Akashwani Bhawan 8:08 AM
36 Patel Chowk 8:09 AM
37 YMCA 8:10 AM
38 Palika Kendra 8:12 AM
39 Shivaji Park 8:17 AM
40 Vivekanand Marg 8:17 AM
41 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 8:18 AM
42 Police Station Kamla Market 8:18 AM
43 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 8:19 AM

When you travel 500 route city bus from Saket Terminal towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 7:17 AM and last bus is at 9:05 PM from Saket Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 23 daily trips from Saket Terminal towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Saket Terminal towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 7:17 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:13 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:39 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:37 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 500 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘500’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Saket Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 8:25 AM
2 Vivekanand Marg 8:26 AM
3 Shivaji Park 8:27 AM
4 Super Bazarmodogram 8:29 AM
5 Palika Kendra 8:32 AM
6 YMCA 8:33 AM
7 Patel Chowk 8:34 AM
8 Akashwani Bhawan 8:36 AM
9 Krishi Bhawan 8:38 AM
10 Udyog Bhawan 8:39 AM
11 G Block 8:41 AM
12 Krishan Menon Marg 8:42 AM
13 P.S. Tughlaq Road 8:44 AM
14 Tughlaq Crescent 8:46 AM
15 S.J. Madrasa 8:50 AM
16 S.J. Airport 8:51 AM
17 I.N.A. Colony 8:54 AM
18 A.I.I.M.S. 8:57 AM
19 South Extension 9:00 AM
20 Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir 9:02 AM
21 Ansal Plaza 9:02 AM
22 Ayurvigyan Nagar 9:04 AM
23 Anand Lok 9:05 AM
24 Kamla Nehru College 9:07 AM
25 Jija Bai Udyogic Sansthan / Jija Bai I.T.I. 9:07 AM
26 Khel Gaon 9:10 AM
27 Shahpur Jat 9:10 AM
28 Panchsheel Club 9:11 AM
29 Panchsheel Enclave 9:12 AM
30 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 9:13 AM
31 Begumpur 9:15 AM
32 Malviya Nagar 9:16 AM
33 Aurobindo College 9:17 AM
34 Geetanjali 9:19 AM
35 PNB Geetanjali 9:20 AM
36 Malviya Nagar Metro Station 9:21 AM
37 A Block Saket 9:21 AM
38 Press Enclave 9:22 AM
39 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 9:24 AM
40 M Block Saket 9:25 AM
41 Saket Terminal 9:27 AM

In return journey, when you travel 500 no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Saket Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 8:25 AM and last bus is at 10:09 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 26 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Saket Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Saket Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:25 AM
  • 9:21 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:49 AM
  • 12:09 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 10:09 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 500 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Saket Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.