DTC Bus 159 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 159 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between E Block Jahangirpuri and Inder Puri everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 159 route city bus runs about 53 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 33 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 159 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Inder Puri to → E Block Jahangirpuri E Block Jahangirpuri to → Inder Puri
First Bus 5:14 AM 6:24 AM
Last Bus 9:40 PM 10:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 53 per day 53 per day

DTC Bus no ‘159’ (Inder Puri to → E Block Jahangirpuri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Inder Puri 5:14 AM
2 Krishi Kunj 5:15 AM
3 Bentex 5:18 AM
4 Naraina Depot 5:20 AM
5 Pandav Nagar 5:21 AM
6 Shadipur DTC Colony Bus Stop 5:22 AM
7 Shadipur Depot 5:23 AM
8 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 5:26 AM
9 Karampura Terminal Bus Stop 5:28 AM
10 B Block New Moti Nagar 5:29 AM
11 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 5:31 AM
12 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 5:32 AM
13 East Punjabi Bagh 5:33 AM
14 Punjabi Bagh 5:35 AM
15 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 5:37 AM
16 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 5:39 AM
17 Telephone Exchange 5:41 AM
18 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 5:42 AM
19 Wazirpur Depot 5:44 AM
20 Punjab Kesari 5:45 AM
21 Prembari Pul 5:47 AM
22 Richi Rich 5:48 AM
23 Ashok Vihar Crossing 5:49 AM
24 Shalimar Bagh 5:51 AM
25 Kewal Park 5:54 AM
26 New Sabzi Mandi 5:56 AM
27 Bharola Village 5:56 AM
28 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 5:57 AM
29 Sarai Pepal Thala 5:59 AM
30 Jahangirpuri 6:01 AM
31 A Block Jahangirpuri 6:02 AM
32 K Block Jahangirpuri 6:04 AM
33 E Block Jahangirpuri 6:05 AM

When you travel 159 route city bus from Inder Puri towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri, the first Bus is at 5:14 AM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from Inder Puri bus stop. DTC runs a total of 53 daily trips from Inder Puri towards E Block Jahangirpuri route.

Time table for Buses from Inder Puri towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri

  • First Bus
  • 5:14 AM
  • 5:42 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 159 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards E Block Jahangirpuri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘159’ (E Block Jahangirpuri to → Inder Puri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 E Block Jahangirpuri 6:24 AM
2 K Block Jahangirpuri 6:25 AM
3 A Block Jahangirpuri 6:26 AM
4 Jahangirpuri 6:28 AM
5 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:31 AM
6 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:32 AM
7 Bharola Village 6:32 AM
8 New Sabzi Mandi 6:33 AM
9 Kewal Park 6:34 AM
10 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 6:38 AM
11 Richi Rich 6:40 AM
12 Prembari Pul 6:42 AM
13 Punjab Kesari 6:44 AM
14 Wazirpur Flyover 6:46 AM
15 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 6:47 AM
16 Telephone Exchange 6:48 AM
17 Britannia 6:49 AM
18 Shakurpur Village 6:51 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh 6:54 AM
20 East Punjabi Bagh 6:55 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 6:57 AM
22 B Block New Moti Nagar 6:59 AM
23 Karampura Terminal 7:01 AM
24 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:03 AM
25 Shadipur Depot 7:05 AM
26 Shadipur Colony 7:06 AM
27 Pandav Nagar 7:07 AM
28 Naraina Depot 7:08 AM
29 Bantex 7:10 AM
30 Krishi Kunj 7:13 AM
31 Inder Puri 7:15 AM

In return journey, when you travel 159 no. city bus from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Inder Puri, the first DTC Bus is at 6:24 AM and last bus is at 10:50 PM from E Block Jahangirpuri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 53 daily trips from E Block Jahangirpuri towards Inder Puri route.

Time table for Buses from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Inder Puri

  • First Bus
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 10:02 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 159 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Inder Puri.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.