DTC Bus 47A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 47A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 and Inder Puri everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 47A route city bus runs about 37 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 70 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 47A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Inder Puri to → Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 to → Inder Puri
First Bus 5:34 AM 6:22 AM
Last Bus 10:30 PM 10:14 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 37 per day 36 per day

DTC Bus no ’47A’ (Inder Puri to → Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Inder Puri 5:34 AM
2 Krishi Kunj 5:35 AM
3 Bentex 5:38 AM
4 Naraina Depot 5:40 AM
5 Pandav Nagar 5:41 AM
6 Shadipur DTC Colony Bus Stop 5:42 AM
7 Manjit 5:43 AM
8 West Patel Nagar 5:46 AM
9 Patel Nagar Metro Station 5:47 AM
10 East Patel Nagar 5:49 AM
11 Rajender Nagar 5:50 AM
12 Shankar Road 5:52 AM
13 New Rajender Nagar 5:54 AM
14 Upper Ridge Road 5:56 AM
15 Talkatora Stadium 5:59 AM
16 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:00 AM
17 Talkatora Road 6:02 AM
18 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:03 AM
19 Kendriya Terminal 6:03 AM
20 N.D.P.O. 6:05 AM
21 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:06 AM
22 Patel Chowk 6:07 AM
23 Akashwani Bhawan 6:08 AM
24 Krishi Bhawan 6:11 AM
25 Udyog Bhawan 6:11 AM
26 Nirman Bhawan 6:13 AM
27 Vigyan Bhawan 6:15 AM
28 Akbar Road 6:16 AM
29 Baroda House 6:19 AM
30 National Stadium 6:21 AM
31 Art Gallery 6:22 AM
32 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:24 AM
33 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 6:26 AM
34 Humayun Road 6:26 AM
35 Khan Market 6:28 AM
36 Sujan Singh Park 6:28 AM
37 Ravindra Nagar 6:30 AM
38 Max Mueller Marg 6:31 AM
39 Lodhi Corner 6:33 AM
40 18 Block Lodhi Colony 6:35 AM
41 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 6:35 AM
42 Central School Lodhi Road 6:37 AM
43 J.L. Nehru Stadium 6:37 AM
44 Seva Nagar Flyover 6:39 AM
45 Sukhdev Market Kotla 6:41 AM
46 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 6:42 AM
47 P.T. College (Kotla) 6:43 AM
48 Andrews Ganj 6:45 AM
49 Moolchand Hospital 6:47 AM
50 Gupta Market 6:48 AM
51 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 6:49 AM
52 Lajpat Nagar 6:50 AM
53 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 6:52 AM
54 Garhi Village 6:53 AM
55 B Block East of Kailash 6:54 AM
56 C Block East of Kailash 6:55 AM
57 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 6:56 AM
58 Small Industries Service Institute / Modi Mill 6:58 AM
59 Modi Mill 6:59 AM
60 N.S.I.C. 7:00 AM
61 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 7:02 AM
62 Govind Puri Metro Station 7:03 AM
63 Kalkaji Depot 7:06 AM
64 C Lal Chowk 7:08 AM
65 Okhla Industries Area 7:08 AM
66 Crown Plaza 7:10 AM
67 Crown Plaza Hotel ,Goal Chakkar 7:10 AM
68 Bank Okhla 7:11 AM
69 Okhla Phase 1 7:14 AM
70 Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 7:16 AM

When you travel 47A route city bus from Inder Puri towards (→) Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2, the first Bus is at 5:34 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from Inder Puri bus stop. DTC runs a total of 37 daily trips from Inder Puri towards Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Inder Puri towards (→) Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2

  • First Bus
  • 5:34 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:01 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:53 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 47A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’47A’ (Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 to → Inder Puri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 6:22 AM
2 Okhla Phase 1 6:24 AM
3 Bank Okhla 6:27 AM
4 Okhla Gole Chakkar 6:28 AM
5 C Lal Chowk 6:31 AM
6 Kalkaji Depot 6:33 AM
7 Govind Puri Metro Station 6:35 AM
8 Kalkaji Temple 6:37 AM
9 N.S.I.C. 6:38 AM
10 Modi Mill 6:39 AM
11 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 6:42 AM
12 C Block East of Kailash 6:43 AM
13 B Block East of Kailash 6:44 AM
14 Garhi Village 6:45 AM
15 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 6:46 AM
16 Lajpat Nagar 6:49 AM
17 Gupta Market 6:49 AM
18 Gupta Market 6:50 AM
19 Andrews Ganj 6:53 AM
20 P.T. College (Kotla) 6:55 AM
21 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 6:56 AM
22 Sukhdev Market Kotla 6:57 AM
23 Seva Nagar Flyover 6:59 AM
24 J.L. Nehru Stadium 7:01 AM
25 Central School Lodhi Road 7:01 AM
26 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 7:03 AM
27 18 Block Lodhi Colony 7:04 AM
28 Lodhi Corner 7:05 AM
29 Max Mueller Marg 7:07 AM
30 Ravindra Nagar 7:08 AM
31 Khan Market 7:10 AM
32 Sujan Singh Park 7:10 AM
33 Khan Market Bus Stop 7:11 AM
34 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 7:13 AM
35 Akbar Road 7:14 AM
36 Vigyan Bhawan 7:16 AM
37 Nirman Bhawan 7:17 AM
38 Udyog Bhawan 7:19 AM
39 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 7:20 AM
40 Akashwani Bhawan 7:22 AM
41 Patel Chowk 7:24 AM
42 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:24 AM
43 N.D.P.O. 7:26 AM
44 Kendriya Terminal 7:26 AM
45 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 7:27 AM
46 Talkatora Road 7:28 AM
47 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:30 AM
48 Talkatora Stadium 7:31 AM
49 Ridge Road 7:34 AM
50 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 7:37 AM
51 Shankar Road 7:38 AM
52 Rajender Nagar 7:40 AM
53 East Patel Nagar 7:41 AM
54 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:43 AM
55 West Patel Nagar 7:44 AM
56 Shadipur Metro Station 7:47 AM
57 Shadipur Colony 7:48 AM
58 Pandav Nagar 7:49 AM
59 Naraina Depot 7:50 AM
60 Bantex 7:52 AM
61 Loha Mandi 7:53 AM
62 Krishi Kunj 7:55 AM
63 Inder Puri 7:57 AM

In return journey, when you travel 47A no. city bus from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 towards (→) Inder Puri, the first DTC Bus is at 6:22 AM and last bus is at 10:14 PM from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 36 daily trips from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 towards Inder Puri route.

Time table for Buses from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 towards (→) Inder Puri

  • First Bus
  • 6:22 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:14 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 9:02 PM
  • 9:18 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:14 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 47A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Inder Puri.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.