DTC Bus 336A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 336A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Munirka and Seemapuri Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 336A route city bus runs about 28 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 63 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 336A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Seemapuri Depot to → Munirka Munirka to → Seemapuri Depot
First Bus 5:08 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 8:15 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 28 per day 28 per day

DTC Bus no ‘336A’ (Seemapuri Depot to → Munirka) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Seemapuri Depot 5:08 AM
2 Shaheed Nagar More 5:08 AM
3 A Block Seemapuri 5:09 AM
4 Seemapuri Old 5:10 AM
5 J & K Pocket D-Garden 5:11 AM
6 Shahdara Border 5:12 AM
7 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 5:13 AM
8 Gazipur More 5:15 AM
9 Vivek Vihar Girls School 5:17 AM
10 Vivek Vihar 5:18 AM
11 Mahila College 5:19 AM
12 Vivekanand Girls College 5:20 AM
13 E.S.I. Hospital 5:21 AM
14 Police Station Vivek Vihar 5:22 AM
15 E.S.I. Water Tank 5:23 AM
16 Surajmal Park 5:25 AM
17 Karkardooma Court 5:29 AM
18 A Block Jagatpuri 5:30 AM
19 F1 Block Jagatpuri 5:32 AM
20 Gagan Vihar 5:33 AM
21 Karkardooma Crossing 5:34 AM
22 New Rajdhani Enclave 5:35 AM
23 Preet Vihar 5:37 AM
24 Nirman Vihar 5:39 AM
25 Shakar Pur Crossing 5:40 AM
26 Shakar Pur 5:41 AM
27 Laxmi Nagar 5:42 AM
28 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:43 AM
29 Raini Well 5:49 AM
30 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:52 AM
31 Ito 5:54 AM
32 Tilak Bridge 5:57 AM
33 Supreme Court 5:58 AM
34 Patiala House 6:00 AM
35 National Stadium 6:01 AM
36 Art Gallery 6:03 AM
37 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:05 AM
38 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 6:06 AM
39 Humayun Road 6:07 AM
40 Khan Market 6:08 AM
41 Sujan Singh Park 6:09 AM
42 Bharti Nagar 6:10 AM
43 Dyal Singh College 6:12 AM
44 Mausam Bhawan 6:15 AM
45 British Council 6:16 AM
46 Jor Bagh 6:17 AM
47 S.J. Madrasa 6:18 AM
48 S.J. Airport 6:19 AM
49 I.N.A. Colony 6:23 AM
50 S J Hospital Bus Stop 6:26 AM
51 Raj Nagar 6:27 AM
52 Nauroji Nagar 6:29 AM
53 Africa Avenue 6:31 AM
54 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:31 AM
55 Mohammad Pur 6:33 AM
56 R.K. Puram Sector 2 6:34 AM
57 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 6:35 AM
58 R.K. Puram Sector 3 6:36 AM
59 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 6:39 AM
60 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 6:39 AM
61 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:40 AM
62 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:41 AM
63 Munirka 6:42 AM

When you travel 336A route city bus from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Munirka, the first Bus is at 5:08 AM and last bus is at 8:15 PM from Seemapuri Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 28 daily trips from Seemapuri Depot towards Munirka route.

Time table for Buses from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Munirka

  • First Bus
  • 5:08 AM
  • 5:38 AM
  • 6:08 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 336A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Munirka.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘336A’ (Munirka to → Seemapuri Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Munirka 7:00 AM
2 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 7:01 AM
3 R.K. Puram Sector 1 7:02 AM
4 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 7:02 AM
5 R.K. Puram Sector 4 7:03 AM
6 R.K. Puram Sector 3 7:04 AM
7 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 7:06 AM
8 R.K. Puram Sector 2 7:07 AM
9 Mohammad Pur 7:09 AM
10 Bhikaji Cama Place 7:10 AM
11 Africa Avenue 7:11 AM
12 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 7:12 AM
13 Raj Nagar 7:14 AM
14 S J Hospital 7:15 AM
15 Dilli Haat 7:18 AM
16 S.J. Airport 7:22 AM
17 S.J. Madrasa 7:23 AM
18 Jor Bagh 7:24 AM
19 British Council 7:25 AM
20 Lodhi Garden 7:26 AM
21 Dyal Singh College 7:29 AM
22 Bharti Nagar 7:31 AM
23 Sujan Singh Park 7:32 AM
24 Khan Market Bus Stop 7:34 AM
25 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 7:35 AM
26 Baroda House 7:39 AM
27 Patiala House 7:40 AM
28 Supreme Court 7:42 AM
29 Tilak Bridge 7:43 AM
30 Ito 7:46 AM
31 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:48 AM
32 Raini Well 7:51 AM
33 Laxmi Nagar 7:58 AM
34 Shakar Pur 7:59 AM
35 Shakar Pur Crossing 8:01 AM
36 Nirman Vihar 8:02 AM
37 Swasthya Vihar 8:03 AM
38 New Rajdhani Enclave 8:05 AM
39 Karkardooma Crossing 8:06 AM
40 Gagan Vihar 8:07 AM
41 F1 Block Jagatpuri 8:08 AM
42 A Block Jagatpuri 8:10 AM
43 Karkardooma Court 8:11 AM
44 Surajmal Park 8:15 AM
45 E.S.I. Water Tank 8:17 AM
46 Police Station Vivek Vihar 8:18 AM
47 E.S.I. Hospital 8:19 AM
48 Vivekanand Girls College 8:21 AM
49 Vivek Vihar ITI 8:23 AM
50 Vivek Vihar Girls School 8:24 AM
51 Vivek Vihar 8:25 AM
52 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 8:28 AM
53 Shahdara Border 8:28 AM
54 J & K Pocket D-Garden 8:29 AM
55 Seemapuri Old 8:31 AM
56 A Block Seemapuri 8:32 AM
57 Shaheed Nagar More 8:32 AM
58 Seemapuri Depot 8:33 AM

In return journey, when you travel 336A no. city bus from Munirka towards (→) Seemapuri Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Munirka bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 28 daily trips from Munirka towards Seemapuri Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Munirka towards (→) Seemapuri Depot

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 336A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Seemapuri Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.