DTC Bus 335 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 335 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hauz Khas Terminal and Nand Nagari Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 335 route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 55 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 335 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nand Nagari Terminal to → Hauz Khas Terminal Hauz Khas Terminal to → Nand Nagari Terminal
First Bus 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
Last Bus 8:10 PM 9:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 6 per day

DTC Bus no ‘335’ (Nand Nagari Terminal to → Hauz Khas Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nand Nagari Terminal 8:00 AM
2 G.T.B. Crossing 8:01 AM
3 C Block Nand Nagari 8:02 AM
4 Nathu Colony 8:04 AM
5 Hardevpuri 8:05 AM
6 Jyoti Nagar 8:06 AM
7 Chajjupur 8:08 AM
8 Shiv Mandir 8:09 AM
9 Mauzpur 8:11 AM
10 Zafarabad School 8:13 AM
11 Eidgah 8:15 AM
12 Police Station Zafarabad 8:15 AM
13 Seelampur 8:18 AM
14 Welcome Metro Station 8:20 AM
15 Kanti Nagar Extension 8:22 AM
16 Jharkhand 8:23 AM
17 East Azad Nagar 8:24 AM
18 Swarn Cinema 8:25 AM
19 East Krishna Nagar 8:26 AM
20 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 8:27 AM
21 Arjun Nagar 8:28 AM
22 Radhey Puri 8:29 AM
23 A Block Jagatpuri 8:30 AM
24 F1 Block Jagatpuri 8:32 AM
25 Gagan Vihar 8:33 AM
26 Karkardooma Crossing 8:34 AM
27 New Rajdhani Enclave 8:35 AM
28 Preet Vihar 8:37 AM
29 Nirman Vihar 8:38 AM
30 Shakar Pur Crossing 8:40 AM
31 Shakar Pur 8:41 AM
32 Laxmi Nagar 8:42 AM
33 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 8:43 AM
34 Raini Well 8:49 AM
35 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:52 AM
36 Ito 8:54 AM
37 Tilak Bridge 8:57 AM
38 Supreme Court 8:58 AM
39 Patiala House 9:00 AM
40 National Stadium 9:01 AM
41 Art Gallery 9:03 AM
42 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 9:04 AM
43 J & K House 9:08 AM
44 Prithvi Raj Road 9:12 AM
45 S.J. Madrasa 9:15 AM
46 S.J. Airport 9:16 AM
47 I.N.A. Colony 9:19 AM
48 A.I.I.M.S. 9:23 AM
49 Yusuf Sarai 9:24 AM
50 Green Park 9:27 AM
51 Hauz Khas 9:28 AM
52 Padmini Enclave 9:30 AM
53 I.I.T. Gate 9:31 AM
54 Sarvapriya Vihar 9:33 AM
55 Hauz Khas Terminal 9:33 AM

When you travel 335 route city bus from Nand Nagari Terminal towards (→) Hauz Khas Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 8:10 PM from Nand Nagari Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Nand Nagari Terminal towards Hauz Khas Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Nand Nagari Terminal towards (→) Hauz Khas Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 335 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hauz Khas Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘335’ (Hauz Khas Terminal to → Nand Nagari Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hauz Khas Terminal 9:50 AM
2 I.I.T. Gate 9:51 AM
3 Padmini Enclave 9:52 AM
4 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 9:53 AM
5 Green Park 9:55 AM
6 Yusuf Sarai 9:57 AM
7 A.I.I.M.S 9:59 AM
8 Dilli Haat 10:03 AM
9 S.J. Airport 10:06 AM
10 S.J. Madrasa 10:08 AM
11 Prithvi Raj Road 10:10 AM
12 Prithviraj Road 10:12 AM
13 J & K House 10:14 AM
14 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 10:17 AM
15 Baroda House 10:20 AM
16 Patiala House 10:21 AM
17 Supreme Court 10:24 AM
18 Tilak Bridge 10:25 AM
19 Ito 10:27 AM
20 Delhi Sachivalaya 10:30 AM
21 Raini Well 10:33 AM
22 Laxmi Nagar 10:39 AM
23 Shakar Pur 10:41 AM
24 Shakar Pur Crossing 10:42 AM
25 Nirman Vihar 10:43 AM
26 Swasthya Vihar 10:45 AM
27 New Rajdhani Enclave 10:47 AM
28 Karkardooma Crossing 10:47 AM
29 Gagan Vihar 10:48 AM
30 F1 Block Jagatpuri 10:50 AM
31 A Block Jagatpuri 10:51 AM
32 Radhey Puri 10:53 AM
33 Arjun Nagar 10:53 AM
34 Hans Apartment 10:54 AM
35 East Krishna Nagar 10:55 AM
36 Krishna Nagar A Block 10:55 AM
37 Swarn Cinema 10:56 AM
38 East Azad Nagar 10:58 AM
39 Jharkhand 10:59 AM
40 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 11:00 AM
41 Welcome Metro Station 11:01 AM
42 Welcome Colony Seelampur 11:02 AM
43 Seelampur 11:04 AM
44 Zafarabad 11:05 AM
45 Eidgah 11:07 AM
46 Zafarabad School 11:08 AM
47 Mauzpur 11:11 AM
48 Shiv Mandir 11:13 AM
49 Chajjupur 11:14 AM
50 Jyoti Nagar 11:15 AM
51 Durgapuri 11:17 AM
52 Nathu Colony 11:18 AM
53 C Block Nand Nagari 11:20 AM
54 G.T.B. Crossing 11:21 AM
55 Nand Nagari Terminal 11:22 AM

In return journey, when you travel 335 no. city bus from Hauz Khas Terminal towards (→) Nand Nagari Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 9:50 AM and last bus is at 9:55 PM from Hauz Khas Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 6 daily trips from Hauz Khas Terminal towards Nand Nagari Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Hauz Khas Terminal towards (→) Nand Nagari Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 9:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 335 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nand Nagari Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.