DTC Bus 313 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 313 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Inder Puri and Vivek Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 313 route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 47 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 313 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Vivek Vihar to → Inder Puri Inder Puri to → Vivek Vihar
First Bus 8:50 AM 10:30 AM
Last Bus 7:00 PM 9:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 3 per day

DTC Bus no ‘313’ (Vivek Vihar to → Inder Puri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Vivek Vihar 8:50 AM
2 Mahila College 8:50 AM
3 D Block Ram Mandir 8:51 AM
4 Surya Nagar 8:52 AM
5 Ramprasth Mandir 8:54 AM
6 Ramprasth Crossing 8:55 AM
7 Shreshtha Vihar 8:56 AM
8 Yojana Vihar 8:57 AM
9 Yamuna Sports Complex 8:58 AM
10 Ram Vihar 8:59 AM
11 Surya Niketan 9:00 AM
12 Jagriti Enclave 9:01 AM
13 D.D.A. Flats Karkardooma 9:03 AM
14 Har Gobind Enclave 9:05 AM
15 Karkardooma Crossing 9:07 AM
16 New Rajdhani Enclave 9:08 AM
17 Preet Vihar 9:09 AM
18 Nirman Vihar 9:11 AM
19 Shakar Pur Crossing 9:12 AM
20 Shakar Pur 9:14 AM
21 Laxmi Nagar 9:15 AM
22 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 9:16 AM
23 Raini Well 9:21 AM
24 Delhi Sachivalaya 9:24 AM
25 Ito 9:27 AM
26 Tilak Bridge 9:29 AM
27 Mandi House 9:31 AM
28 Modern School 9:33 AM
29 Barakhamba Metro Station 9:34 AM
30 Statesman House 9:35 AM
31 Panchkuian Road 9:42 AM
32 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 9:43 AM
33 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 9:44 AM
34 Hanuman Chowk 9:46 AM
35 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 9:47 AM
36 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 9:50 AM
37 Rajendra Place 9:52 AM
38 East Patel Nagar 9:54 AM
39 Patel Nagar Metro Station 9:56 AM
40 West Patel Nagar 9:58 AM
41 Shadipur Metro Station 10:00 AM
42 Shadipur Colony 10:01 AM
43 Pandav Nagar 10:02 AM
44 Naraina Depot 10:03 AM
45 Bantex 10:05 AM
46 Krishi Kunj 10:08 AM
47 Inder Puri 10:10 AM

When you travel 313 route city bus from Vivek Vihar towards (→) Inder Puri, the first Bus is at 8:50 AM and last bus is at 7:00 PM from Vivek Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Vivek Vihar towards Inder Puri route.

Time table for Buses from Vivek Vihar towards (→) Inder Puri

  • First Bus
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 313 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Inder Puri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘313’ (Inder Puri to → Vivek Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Inder Puri 10:30 AM
2 Krishi Kunj 10:31 AM
3 Bentex 10:34 AM
4 Naraina Depot 10:36 AM
5 Pandav Nagar 10:37 AM
6 Shadipur DTC Colony Bus Stop 10:38 AM
7 Manjit 10:39 AM
8 West Patel Nagar 10:42 AM
9 Patel Nagar Metro Station 10:43 AM
10 East Patel Nagar 10:45 AM
11 Rajendra Place 10:47 AM
12 Karol Bagh Metro Station 10:50 AM
13 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 10:52 AM
14 Meghdoot Bhawan 10:55 AM
15 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 10:57 AM
16 Panchkuian Road 10:59 AM
17 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 11:00 AM
18 Super Bazarmodogram 11:04 AM
19 Statesman House 11:04 AM
20 Barakhamba Metro Station 11:05 AM
21 Modern School 11:06 AM
22 Mandi House 11:09 AM
23 Tilak Bridge 11:10 AM
24 Ito 11:12 AM
25 Delhi Sachivalaya 11:15 AM
26 Raini Well 11:18 AM
27 Laxmi Nagar 11:24 AM
28 Shakar Pur 11:26 AM
29 Shakar Pur Crossing 11:27 AM
30 Nirman Vihar 11:28 AM
31 Swasthya Vihar 11:30 AM
32 New Rajdhani Enclave 11:32 AM
33 Karkardooma Crossing 11:32 AM
34 Har Gobind Enclave 11:34 AM
35 D.D.A. Flats Karkardooma 11:36 AM
36 Saini Enclave 11:38 AM
37 Jagriti Enclave 11:39 AM
38 Anand Vihar Road Number 56 11:40 AM
39 Ram Vihar 11:41 AM
40 Yamuna Sports Complex 11:42 AM
41 Yojana Vihar 11:43 AM
42 Srestha Vihar 11:44 AM
43 Ramprasth Crossing 11:45 AM
44 Ramprasth Mandir 11:46 AM
45 Surya Nagar 11:48 AM
46 D Block Ram Mandir 11:48 AM
47 Vivek Vihar 11:50 AM

In return journey, when you travel 313 no. city bus from Inder Puri towards (→) Vivek Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 10:30 AM and last bus is at 9:10 PM from Inder Puri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 3 daily trips from Inder Puri towards Vivek Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Inder Puri towards (→) Vivek Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 9:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 313 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Vivek Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.