DTC Bus 33 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 33 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Noida Sector 43 and Bhajan Pura everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 33 route city bus runs about 103 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 64 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 33 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Bhajan Pura to → Noida Sector 43 Noida Sector 43 to → Bhajan Pura
First Bus 4:40 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 7:52 PM 8:04 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 103 per day 97 per day

DTC Bus no ’33’ (Bhajan Pura to → Noida Sector 43) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bhajan Pura 4:40 AM
2 B Block Yamuna Vihar 4:42 AM
3 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 4:43 AM
4 C Block Yamuna Vihar 4:45 AM
5 Gokalpuri 4:46 AM
6 C-4 Yamuna Vihar Crossing 4:47 AM
7 Krishna Marg Kardam Puri 4:48 AM
8 Kabir Nagar-Vijay Park 4:50 AM
9 Babarpur 4:51 AM
10 Shiv Mandir 4:52 AM
11 Chajjupur 4:53 AM
12 Jyoti Nagar 4:55 AM
13 Durgapuri 4:57 AM
14 Nathu Colony 4:57 AM
15 C Block Flyover Nand Nagari 4:58 AM
16 C Block Nand Nagari 4:59 AM
17 G.T.B. Crossing 5:01 AM
18 Nand Nagari Terminal 5:02 AM
19 E Block Nand Nagari 5:03 AM
20 Sunder Nagari 5:04 AM
21 Anand Gram Ashram 5:06 AM
22 Nand Nagari Extension 5:07 AM
23 Anand Gram 5:07 AM
24 New Seemapuri 5:09 AM
25 D.L.F. More 5:10 AM
26 Seemapuri Depot 5:13 AM
27 Shaheed Nagar More 5:14 AM
28 A Block Seemapuri 5:14 AM
29 Seemapuri Old 5:15 AM
30 J & K Pocket D-Garden 5:17 AM
31 Shahdara Border 5:17 AM
32 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 5:18 AM
33 Gazipur More 5:21 AM
34 Surya Nagar 5:22 AM
35 Ramprasth Mandir 5:23 AM
36 Ramprasth Crossing 5:24 AM
37 Anand Vihar ISBT 5:30 AM
38 Maharajpur Check Post 5:31 AM
39 Gazipur Depot 5:32 AM
40 Telco Gazipur 5:32 AM
41 Tata Motors 5:34 AM
42 Gazipur Village 5:36 AM
43 S.F.S. Quarter Gazipur 5:36 AM
44 National Highway Crossing 5:38 AM
45 D.D.A. Gazipur 5:39 AM
46 Gazipur Dairy Farm 5:41 AM
47 Kalyanpuri Crossing 5:43 AM
48 Kondli 5:44 AM
49 Dallupura 5:46 AM
50 Fire Station 5:47 AM
51 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:49 AM
52 Sector 11 5:52 AM
53 Noida More Sector 18 5:53 AM
54 Noida Stadium 5:55 AM
55 Sector 21 Bus Stop 5:56 AM
56 Noida Sector 9 5:58 AM
57 NCPL 5:59 AM
58 Sector 19 Telephone Exchange 6:00 AM
59 Sector 19 6:02 AM
60 Noida Sector 19 6:04 AM
61 Sector 28 6:06 AM
62 Noida Sector 29 6:07 AM
63 Botanical Garden 6:09 AM
64 Noida Sector 43 6:13 AM

When you travel 33 route city bus from Bhajan Pura towards (→) Noida Sector 43, the first Bus is at 4:40 AM and last bus is at 7:52 PM from Bhajan Pura bus stop. DTC runs a total of 103 daily trips from Bhajan Pura towards Noida Sector 43 route.

Time table for Buses from Bhajan Pura towards (→) Noida Sector 43

  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 5:04 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:44 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:08 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:08 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:11 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 33 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Noida Sector 43.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’33’ (Noida Sector 43 to → Bhajan Pura Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Noida Sector 43 5:00 AM
2 Botanical Garden 5:04 AM
3 Noida Sector 28 5:06 AM
4 Sector 18 5:09 AM
5 Atta Chowk 5:10 AM
6 Rajnigandha Chowk 5:11 AM
7 Sector 19 Crossing 5:13 AM
8 Noida Sector 19 5:15 AM
9 BSNL Sector 19 5:15 AM
10 Noida Sector-20 5:16 AM
11 Sector 21/10 5:18 AM
12 Noida Stadium 5:19 AM
13 Jhundpura Village 5:22 AM
14 Noida Sector 6 5:23 AM
15 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:25 AM
16 Fire Station 5:27 AM
17 Dallupura 5:28 AM
18 Kondli 5:30 AM
19 Kalyanpuri Crossing 5:31 AM
20 Gazipur Dairy Farm 5:33 AM
21 D.D.A. Gazipur 5:35 AM
22 Gazipur Crossing 5:38 AM
23 Gazipur Village 5:38 AM
24 Telco Gazipur 5:40 AM
25 Gazipur Depot 5:42 AM
26 Maharajpur Check Post 5:43 AM
27 Anand Vihar ISBT 5:44 AM
28 Ramprasth Crossing 5:50 AM
29 Ramprasth Mandir 5:51 AM
30 Surya Nagar 5:52 AM
31 Vivek Vihar 5:53 AM
32 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 5:56 AM
33 Shahdara Border 5:57 AM
34 J & K Pocket D-Garden 5:58 AM
35 Seemapuri Old 5:59 AM
36 A Block Seemapuri 6:00 AM
37 Shaheed Nagar More 6:00 AM
38 Seemapuri Depot 6:01 AM
39 D.L.F. More 6:05 AM
40 New Seemapuri 6:05 AM
41 Anand Gram 6:07 AM
42 Nand Nagari Extension 6:08 AM
43 Anand Gram Ashram 6:08 AM
44 Sunder Nagari 6:10 AM
45 E Block Nand Nagari 6:11 AM
46 Nand Nagari Terminal 6:12 AM
47 G.T.B. Crossing 6:14 AM
48 C Block Nand Nagari 6:15 AM
49 C Block Flyover Nand Nagari 6:16 AM
50 Nathu Colony 6:16 AM
51 Hardevpuri 6:18 AM
52 Jyoti Nagar 6:19 AM
53 Chajjupur 6:21 AM
54 Shiv Mandir 6:22 AM
55 Mauzpur More 6:23 AM
56 Kabir Nagar-Vijay Park 6:24 AM
57 Krishna Marg-Kardam Puri 6:26 AM
58 C-4 Yamuna Vihar Crossing 6:27 AM
59 Gokalpuri 6:28 AM
60 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:29 AM
61 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:31 AM
62 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:32 AM
63 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 6:35 AM

In return journey, when you travel 33 no. city bus from Noida Sector 43 towards (→) Bhajan Pura, the first DTC Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 8:04 PM from Noida Sector 43 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 97 daily trips from Noida Sector 43 towards Bhajan Pura route.

Time table for Buses from Noida Sector 43 towards (→) Bhajan Pura

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:32 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 33 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bhajan Pura.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.