DTC Bus 404 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 404 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal and Madanpur Khadar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 404 route city bus runs about 3 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 404 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Madanpur Khadar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Madanpur Khadar
First Bus 8:20 AM 9:40 AM
Last Bus 8:15 PM 6:25 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 3 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘404’ (Madanpur Khadar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Madanpur Khadar 8:20 AM
2 D Block Sarita Vihar 8:21 AM
3 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 8:24 AM
4 Sarita Vihar 8:26 AM
5 Apollo Hospital 8:29 AM
6 Harkesh Nagar 8:31 AM
7 Okhla Tank 8:33 AM
8 C.R.R.I. 8:34 AM
9 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 8:36 AM
10 Kalkaji Crossing 8:37 AM
11 Kalka More 8:37 AM
12 Ishwar Nagar 8:39 AM
13 New Friends Colony 8:42 AM
14 Ashram 8:44 AM
15 Nehru Nagar 8:46 AM
16 Sri Niwas Puri 8:47 AM
17 Lajpat Nagar 8:50 AM
18 Gupta Market 8:51 AM
19 MCKR Hospital 8:53 AM
20 Defence Colony 8:55 AM
21 Pant Nagar 9:00 AM
22 C.G.O. Complex 9:01 AM
23 Lodhi Hotel 9:03 AM
24 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 9:05 AM
25 Delhi Public School 9:06 AM
26 Sunder Nagar 9:07 AM
27 Zoo 9:09 AM
28 National Stadium 9:11 AM
29 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 9:12 AM
30 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 9:13 AM
31 Supreme Court 9:14 AM
32 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 9:15 AM
33 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 9:17 AM
34 Express Building 9:19 AM
35 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 9:20 AM
36 Delhi Gate 9:21 AM
37 Darya Ganj 9:23 AM
38 Subhash Park 9:25 AM
39 Jama Masjid 9:26 AM
40 Red Fort 9:27 AM
41 Kauria Bridge 9:30 AM
42 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 9:31 AM

When you travel 404 route city bus from Madanpur Khadar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:20 AM and last bus is at 8:15 PM from Madanpur Khadar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Madanpur Khadar towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Madanpur Khadar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 8:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 404 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘404’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Madanpur Khadar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 9:40 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 9:40 AM
3 Red Fort 9:42 AM
4 Jama Masjid 9:45 AM
5 Darya Ganj 9:47 AM
6 Delhi Gate 9:50 AM
7 Shaheed Park 9:51 AM
8 Express Building 9:52 AM
9 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 9:53 AM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 9:55 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 9:58 AM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 9:59 AM
13 National Stadium 10:01 AM
14 Zoo 10:01 AM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 10:04 AM
16 Delhi Public School 10:05 AM
17 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 10:06 AM
18 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 10:09 AM
19 C.G.O. Complex 10:10 AM
20 Pant Nagar 10:11 AM
21 Defence Colony 10:15 AM
22 MCKR Hospital 10:17 AM
23 Moolchand Hospital 10:19 AM
24 Gupta Market 10:20 AM
25 Lajpat Nagar 10:22 AM
26 PGDAV College 10:25 AM
27 Nehru Nagar 10:26 AM
28 Ashram 10:28 AM
29 New Friends Colony 10:30 AM
30 Ishwar Nagar 10:32 AM
31 Kalkaji Crossing 10:34 AM
32 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 10:35 AM
33 C.R.R.I. 10:37 AM
34 Okhla Tank 10:38 AM
35 Harkesh Nagar 10:40 AM
36 Apollo Hospital 10:43 AM
37 Sarita Vihar 10:46 AM
38 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 10:47 AM
39 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 10:48 AM
40 D Block Sarita Vihar 10:50 AM
41 Madanpur Khadar 10:52 AM

In return journey, when you travel 404 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Madanpur Khadar, the first DTC Bus is at 9:40 AM and last bus is at 6:25 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards Madanpur Khadar route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Madanpur Khadar

  • First Bus
  • 9:40 AM
  • 6:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 404 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Madanpur Khadar.

One Reply to “404”

  1. BUS NO 404 ROUTE MADANPUR KHADAR TO OLD DELHI RAILWAY STATION NOT IN SERVICES IN THE PRESENT TIME , WHAT IS THE REASON OF NOT RUNNIG IN THIS ROUT . PASSENGER OF THIS AREA HAS MANY TROUBLE DUE TO COVID-19 .I REQUEST TO TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT PLEASE START BUS ROUTE NO 404 .

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.