DTC Bus 125 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 125 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Palla and G.T. Karnal Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 125 route city bus runs about 32 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 52 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 125 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

G.T. Karnal Depot to → Palla Palla to → G.T. Karnal Depot
First Bus 7:10 AM 11:30 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 3:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 32 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘125’ (G.T. Karnal Depot to → Palla) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:10 AM
2 Fatehpuri 7:10 AM
3 Novelty 7:11 AM
4 Peeli Kothi 7:13 AM
5 Lodhi Chowk 7:13 AM
6 Mori Gate 7:14 AM
7 Tis Hazari-Animal Hospital 7:15 AM
8 Baraf Khana 7:17 AM
9 Flour Mill 7:18 AM
10 Roshanara Bagh 7:20 AM
11 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:21 AM
12 Ghanta Ghar 7:22 AM
13 Kamla Nagar 7:23 AM
14 Shakti Nagar 7:25 AM
15 Gur Mandi 7:26 AM
16 Rana Pratap Bagh 7:27 AM
17 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:28 AM
18 S.B.I. Colony 7:30 AM
19 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 7:30 AM
20 Telephone Exchange 7:32 AM
21 Derawala 7:32 AM
22 Bara Bagh 7:34 AM
23 Azadpur GT Road 7:34 AM
24 Azadpur Terminal 7:37 AM
25 Kewal Park 7:39 AM
26 New Sabzi Mandi 7:40 AM
27 Bharola Village 7:41 AM
28 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:41 AM
29 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:43 AM
30 Jahangirpuri 7:45 AM
31 Jahangirpuri Metro Station 7:46 AM
32 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:48 AM
33 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 7:51 AM
34 Libaspur 7:57 AM
35 Swarup Nagar 7:59 AM
36 Gurudwara 8:02 AM
37 Nangli Puna 8:05 AM
38 Jain Mandir 8:07 AM
39 Budhpur 8:09 AM
40 B.D.O. Office 8:13 AM
41 Alipur 8:15 AM
42 P.W.D. Office 8:16 AM
43 Palla Crossing 8:18 AM
44 Sunrise Gardens 8:23 AM
45 Mahatma Gandhi Complex 8:24 AM
46 Bakhtawarpur School 8:26 AM
47 Trivedi Colony 8:28 AM
48 Subhash Chowk 8:31 AM
49 Primary School Bakhtawarpur 8:32 AM
50 Garhi Bakhtawarpur 8:34 AM
51 Akbarpur Majra Crossing 8:35 AM
52 Palla 8:40 AM

When you travel 125 route city bus from G.T. Karnal Depot towards (→) Palla, the first Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from G.T. Karnal Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 32 daily trips from G.T. Karnal Depot towards Palla route.

Time table for Buses from G.T. Karnal Depot towards (→) Palla

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 125 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Palla.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘125’ (Palla to → G.T. Karnal Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 11:30 AM
2 Fatehpuri 11:30 AM
3 Novelty 11:31 AM
4 Peeli Kothi 11:33 AM
5 Lodhi Chowk 11:33 AM
6 Mori Gate 11:34 AM
7 Tis Hazari-Animal Hospital 11:35 AM
8 Baraf Khana 11:37 AM
9 Flour Mill 11:38 AM
10 Roshanara Bagh 11:40 AM
11 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 11:41 AM
12 Ghanta Ghar 11:42 AM
13 Kamla Nagar 11:43 AM
14 Shakti Nagar 11:45 AM
15 Gur Mandi 11:46 AM
16 Rana Pratap Bagh 11:47 AM
17 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 11:48 AM
18 S.B.I. Colony 11:50 AM
19 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 11:50 AM
20 Telephone Exchange 11:52 AM
21 Derawala 11:52 AM
22 Bara Bagh 11:54 AM
23 Azadpur GT Road 11:54 AM
24 Azadpur Terminal 11:57 AM
25 Kewal Park 11:59 AM
26 New Sabzi Mandi 12:00 PM
27 Bharola Village 12:01 PM
28 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 12:01 PM
29 Sarai Pepal Thala 12:03 PM
30 Jahangirpuri 12:05 PM
31 Jahangirpuri Metro Station 12:06 PM
32 G.T. Karnal Depot 12:08 PM

In return journey, when you travel 125 no. city bus from Palla towards (→) G.T. Karnal Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 11:30 AM and last bus is at 3:00 PM from Palla bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Palla towards G.T. Karnal Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Palla towards (→) G.T. Karnal Depot

  • First Bus
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 125 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards G.T. Karnal Depot.

2 Replies to “125”

  1. Kindly monitoring all dtc buses in the route of 125,146. Actually all buses not run on schedule timing. Some drivers cancel its route by the route collecter and goose on 144 routs. Some driver waist timing by the standing buses in last station.
    In my roots all passengers face problems at the morning time and evening time.
    Please resolve issue.

    Thanks

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.