DTC Bus 17 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 17 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Ramjanpur Crossing and Azadpur Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 17 route city bus runs about 3 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 25 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 17 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Azadpur Terminal to → Ramjanpur Crossing Ramjanpur Crossing to → Azadpur Terminal
First Bus 6:30 AM 5:15 PM
Last Bus 4:05 PM 5:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 3 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ’17’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Ramjanpur Crossing) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 6:30 AM
2 Kewal Park 6:32 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 6:33 AM
4 Bharola Village 6:34 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:34 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:36 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 6:38 AM
8 Jahangirpuri Metro Station 6:39 AM
9 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:41 AM
10 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 6:44 AM
11 Libaspur 6:50 AM
12 Swarup Nagar 6:52 AM
13 Gurudwara 6:55 AM
14 Nangli Puna 6:58 AM
15 Jain Mandir 7:00 AM
16 Budhpur 7:02 AM
17 B.D.O. Office 7:06 AM
18 Alipur 7:08 AM
19 P.W.D. Office 7:09 AM
20 Bakoli Crossing 7:14 AM
21 Hamidpur Crossing 7:20 AM
22 Hamidpur Village 7:21 AM
23 Tajpur Kalan Crossing 7:30 AM
24 Bakhtawarpur Chowk 7:32 AM
25 Ramjanpur Crossing 7:36 AM

When you travel 17 route city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Ramjanpur Crossing, the first Bus is at 6:30 AM and last bus is at 4:05 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Ramjanpur Crossing route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Ramjanpur Crossing

  • First Bus
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 4:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 17 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ramjanpur Crossing.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’17’ (Ramjanpur Crossing to → Azadpur Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ramjanpur Crossing 5:15 PM
2 Bakhtawarpur Chowk 5:19 PM
3 Tajpur Kalan Crossing 5:21 PM
4 Hamidpur Village 5:30 PM
5 Hamidpur Crossing 5:31 PM
6 Shani Dham Mandir 5:39 PM
7 Zindpur 5:43 PM
8 Budhpur 5:45 PM
9 Kadipur 5:48 PM
10 Jain Mandir 5:50 PM
11 Nangli Puna 5:51 PM
12 Nangli Puna 5:53 PM
13 Gurudwara 5:55 PM
14 Swarup Nagar 5:58 PM
15 Swaroop Nagar GT Road 6:00 PM
16 Libaspur 6:01 PM
17 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 6:06 PM
18 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:09 PM
19 Jahangirpuri 6:12 PM
20 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:15 PM
21 Bharola Village 6:16 PM
22 New Sabzi Mandi 6:17 PM
23 Kewal Park 6:18 PM
24 Azadpur Terminal 6:20 PM

In return journey, when you travel 17 no. city bus from Ramjanpur Crossing towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:15 PM and last bus is at 5:15 PM from Ramjanpur Crossing bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from Ramjanpur Crossing towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ramjanpur Crossing towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 17 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

One Reply to “17”

  1. 473 आनन्द बिहार से बदरपुर बॉर्डर और बदरपुर बॉर्डर से आनन्द बिहार,
    418 शाहदरा से बदरपुर बॉर्डर और बदरपुर बॉर्डर से शाहदरा जाने वाली बसों में 20 सीटों में अगर 1-2 सीटें खाली हो तब भी बसों को प्रीत बिहार, बदरपुर बॉर्डर तक जिस कारण रात लम्बी यात्रा करने वाली महिलाओं को बहुत दिक्कत हो रही है और देर रात तक घर पहुंच पातीं है
    कृपया इस समस्या का समाधान करने का कष्ट करें
    धन्यवाद

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.