DTC Bus 988 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 988 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Palika Kendra and Qutub Ghar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 988 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 82 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 988 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Qutub Ghar to → Palika Kendra Palika Kendra to → Qutub Ghar
First Bus 7:00 AM 5:40 PM
Last Bus 7:40 AM 6:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘988’ (Qutub Ghar to → Palika Kendra) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qutub Ghar 7:00 AM
2 Katwada Gaon 7:05 AM
3 Bajeetpur Village 7:14 AM
4 Nangal 7:16 AM
5 Dariyapur School 7:18 AM
6 Police Station Bawana 7:21 AM
7 Bawana Depot 7:23 AM
8 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 7:28 AM
9 Bawana Sector 1 7:29 AM
10 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 7:32 AM
11 Bawana Gas Agency 7:34 AM
12 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 7:36 AM
13 Puth Khurd 7:37 AM
14 Sultanpur Crossing 7:39 AM
15 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 7:42 AM
16 Barwala School 7:45 AM
17 Jain Colony 7:49 AM
18 Prahladpur School 7:50 AM
19 Prahladpur Gaon 7:52 AM
20 B Block Shahbad Dairy 7:58 AM
21 A Block Shahbad Dairy 7:58 AM
22 Saint Xaviers School 8:00 AM
23 Shahbad School 8:01 AM
24 Shahbad Village 8:03 AM
25 Delhi Engineering College 8:05 AM
26 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 8:06 AM
27 Shree Krishna Apartment 8:08 AM
28 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 8:10 AM
29 Badli Exchange 8:10 AM
30 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 8:11 AM
31 Rohini Sector 18 8:13 AM
32 D 9 Rohini Sector 15 8:15 AM
33 A Block Rohini Sector 15 8:16 AM
34 Alok Kunj 8:18 AM
35 Dena Apartment 8:19 AM
36 Block Rohini Sector 9 Pratibha School 8:23 AM
37 Rohini Sector 9 8:25 AM
38 Rohini East Metro 8:28 AM
39 Madhuban Chowk 8:31 AM
40 J.D. Block Pitampura 8:32 AM
41 Vaishali Enclave 8:33 AM
42 Kohat Enclave (Metro Station) 8:35 AM
43 ND Block Pitampura 8:36 AM
44 Subhash Palace 8:38 AM
45 Wazirpur Flyover 8:39 AM
46 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 8:41 AM
47 Telephone Exchange 8:42 AM
48 Britannia 8:43 AM
49 Shakurpur Village 8:45 AM
50 Punjabi Bagh 8:48 AM
51 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:49 AM
52 Power House 8:50 AM
53 Rampura 8:52 AM
54 Ashok Park 8:53 AM
55 Zakhira Flyover 8:57 AM
56 Daya Basti Flyover 8:58 AM
57 Daya Basti 9:01 AM
58 Sarai Rohilla 9:03 AM
59 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 9:04 AM
60 Liberty Cinema 9:05 AM
61 Ramjas Road 9:06 AM
62 Tibbia College 9:08 AM
63 Guru Govind Singh Marg 9:09 AM
64 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 9:11 AM
65 Karol Bagh Terminal 9:13 AM
66 Jhande Walan 9:14 AM
67 Rani Jhansi Road Jhandewalan 9:14 AM
68 Videocon Tower 9:15 AM
69 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 9:16 AM
70 Balmiki Mandir 9:17 AM
71 Police Station Mandir Marg 9:17 AM
72 Laxmi Narayan Mandir 9:20 AM
73 Kali Bari 9:21 AM
74 Talkatora Stadium 9:23 AM
75 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 9:24 AM
76 Talkatora Road 9:26 AM
77 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 9:27 AM
78 Kendriya Terminal 9:27 AM
79 N.D.P.O. 9:28 AM
80 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 9:30 AM
81 YMCA 9:31 AM
82 Palika Kendra 9:32 AM

When you travel 988 route city bus from Qutub Ghar towards (→) Palika Kendra, the first Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 7:40 AM from Qutub Ghar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Qutub Ghar towards Palika Kendra route.

Time table for Buses from Qutub Ghar towards (→) Palika Kendra

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 988 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Palika Kendra.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘988’ (Palika Kendra to → Qutub Ghar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Palika Kendra 5:40 PM
2 Hanuman Mandir 5:41 PM
3 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 5:42 PM
4 Saint Columba School 5:43 PM
5 N.D.P.O. 5:44 PM
6 Kendriya Terminal 5:45 PM
7 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 5:46 PM
8 Talkatora Road 5:47 PM
9 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 5:49 PM
10 Talkatora Stadium 5:49 PM
11 Kali Bari 5:51 PM
12 Laxmi Narayan Mandir 5:53 PM
13 Police Station Mandir Marg 5:55 PM
14 Balmiki Mandir 5:56 PM
15 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 5:56 PM
16 Videocon Tower 5:57 PM
17 Rani Jhansi Road 5:58 PM
18 Jhande Walan 5:58 PM
19 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:00 PM
20 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 6:02 PM
21 Guru Govind Singh Marg 6:03 PM
22 Tibbia College 6:05 PM
23 Ramjas Road 6:06 PM
24 Liberty Cinema 6:07 PM
25 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:09 PM
26 Sarai Rohilla 6:10 PM
27 Daya Basti 6:12 PM
28 Zakhira Flyover 6:16 PM
29 Ashok Park 6:19 PM
30 Rampura 6:20 PM
31 Power House 6:22 PM
32 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:24 PM
33 Punjabi Bagh 6:25 PM
34 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 6:27 PM
35 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 6:29 PM
36 Telephone Exchange 6:31 PM
37 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 6:32 PM
38 Wazirpur Depot 6:33 PM
39 Subhash Place 6:34 PM
40 ND Block Pitampura 6:36 PM
41 Kohat Enclave 6:38 PM
42 Vaishali Enclave 6:40 PM
43 J.D. Block Pitampura 6:41 PM
44 Madhuban Chowk 6:42 PM
45 Madhuban Chowk 6:43 PM
46 Rohini East Metro 6:44 PM
47 Rohini Sector 9 6:47 PM
48 D.C. Chowk 6:51 PM
49 Vidya Marg Crossing 6:53 PM
50 Alok Kunj 6:54 PM
51 A Block Rohini Sector 15 6:56 PM
52 D 9 Rohini Sector 15 6:57 PM
53 A Block Rohini Sector 18 6:58 PM
54 Rohini Sector 18 7:00 PM
55 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 7:02 PM
56 Badli Exchange 7:03 PM
57 Rohini Sector 18 Bus Terminal 7:03 PM
58 Shree Krishna Apartment 7:05 PM
59 Delhi Engineering College 7:08 PM
60 Shahbad Village 7:10 PM
61 Shahbad School 7:11 PM
62 Saint Xaviers School 7:13 PM
63 A Block Shahbad Dairy 7:14 PM
64 B Block Shahbad Dairy 7:15 PM
65 Prahladpur Gaon 7:20 PM
66 Prahladpur School 7:22 PM
67 Barwala School 7:28 PM
68 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 7:31 PM
69 Sultanpur Crossing 7:33 PM
70 Puth Khurd 7:35 PM
71 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 7:36 PM
72 Bawana Gas Agency 7:39 PM
73 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 7:41 PM
74 Bawana Sector 1 7:43 PM
75 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 7:45 PM
76 Bawana Depot 7:49 PM
77 Police Station Bawana 7:52 PM
78 Dariyapur School 7:55 PM
79 Bajeetpur Village 7:59 PM
80 Katwada Gaon 8:08 PM
81 Qutub Ghar 8:13 PM

In return journey, when you travel 988 no. city bus from Palika Kendra towards (→) Qutub Ghar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:40 PM and last bus is at 6:00 PM from Palika Kendra bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Palika Kendra towards Qutub Ghar route.

Time table for Buses from Palika Kendra towards (→) Qutub Ghar

  • First Bus
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 988 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Qutub Ghar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.