DTC Bus 106 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 106 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Qutub Ghar and Old Delhi Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 106 route city bus runs about 28 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 56 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 106 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station to → Qutub Ghar Qutub Ghar to → Old Delhi Railway Station
First Bus 5:20 AM 4:40 AM
Last Bus 12:40 PM 8:30 AM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 28 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘106’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Qutub Ghar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 5:20 AM
2 Kewal Park 5:22 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 5:23 AM
4 Bharola Village 5:24 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 5:24 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 5:26 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 5:28 AM
8 G.T. Karnal Depot 5:31 AM
9 Mukarba Chowk 5:33 AM
10 Badli X-ing 5:36 AM
11 Haiderpur Water Works 5:39 AM
12 F Block Prashant Vihar 5:40 AM
13 Goodwill Apartment 5:42 AM
14 Anubhav Apartment 5:43 AM
15 Vidya Marg Crossing 5:44 AM
16 E.S.I. Hospital 5:46 AM
17 Rohini Depot 2 5:48 AM
18 Rohini Sector 11 5:50 AM
19 Rohini Sector 17 5:52 AM
20 I Pocket Sector 16 5:54 AM
21 District Park 5:55 AM
22 E 2 Rohini Sector 15 5:57 AM
23 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 5:59 AM
24 Badli Exchange 6:00 AM
25 Rohini Sector 18 Bus Terminal 6:00 AM
26 Shree Krishna Apartment 6:02 AM
27 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 6:04 AM
28 Delhi Engineering College 6:05 AM
29 Shahbad Village 6:07 AM
30 Shahbad School 6:08 AM
31 Saint Xaviers School 6:10 AM
32 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:11 AM
33 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:12 AM
34 Prahladpur Gaon 6:18 AM
35 Prahladpur School 6:20 AM
36 Barwala School 6:25 AM
37 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 6:28 AM
38 Sultanpur Crossing 6:31 AM
39 Puth Khurd 6:32 AM
40 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 6:34 AM
41 Bawana Gas Agency 6:36 AM
42 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 6:38 AM
43 Bawana Sector 1 6:41 AM
44 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 6:42 AM
45 Bawana Depot 6:47 AM
46 Police Station Bawana 6:49 AM
47 Dariyapur School 6:52 AM
48 Dariyapur Village 6:56 AM
49 Harewali Crossing 6:57 AM
50 Auchandi Gaon 7:00 AM
51 Auchandi Border 7:04 AM
52 Rana Garden 7:07 AM
53 Mungeshpur 7:11 AM
54 Navodaya School 7:14 AM
55 Katewara Crossing 7:16 AM
56 Qutub Ghar 7:18 AM

When you travel 106 route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Qutub Ghar, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 12:40 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 28 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Qutub Ghar route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Qutub Ghar

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 106 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Qutub Ghar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘106’ (Qutub Ghar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qutub Ghar 4:40 AM
2 Navodaya School 4:44 AM
3 Mungeshpur 4:47 AM
4 Rana Garden 4:51 AM
5 Auchandi Border 4:54 AM
6 Auchandi Gaon 4:58 AM
7 Harewali Crossing 5:00 AM
8 Nagal Thakran Crossing Daryapur 5:02 AM
9 Dariyapur School 5:06 AM
10 Police Station Bawana 5:09 AM
11 Bawana Depot 5:11 AM
12 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 5:16 AM
13 Bawana Sector 1 5:17 AM
14 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 5:20 AM
15 Bawana Gas Agency 5:22 AM
16 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 5:24 AM
17 Puth Khurd 5:25 AM
18 Sultanpur Crossing 5:27 AM
19 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 5:29 AM
20 Barwala School 5:33 AM
21 Jain Colony 5:37 AM
22 Prahladpur School 5:38 AM
23 Prahladpur Gaon 5:40 AM
24 B Block Shahbad Dairy 5:46 AM
25 A Block Shahbad Dairy 5:46 AM
26 Saint Xaviers School 5:48 AM
27 Shahbad School 5:49 AM
28 Shahbad Village 5:51 AM
29 Delhi Engineering College 5:53 AM
30 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 5:54 AM
31 Shree Krishna Apartment 5:56 AM
32 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 5:58 AM
33 Badli Exchange 5:58 AM
34 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 5:59 AM
35 E 2 Rohini Sector 15 6:01 AM
36 District Park 6:02 AM
37 Pocket-1 Sector 10 6:04 AM
38 Rohini Sector 16 6:06 AM
39 Rohini Sector 11 6:07 AM
40 Rohini Depot 2 6:10 AM
41 E.S.I. Hospital 6:12 AM
42 Dena Apartment 6:13 AM
43 Anubhav Apartment 6:15 AM
44 F Block Prashant Vihar 6:17 AM
45 Haiderpur Water Works 6:19 AM
46 Badli X-ing 6:22 AM
47 G.T.K. Bypass 6:25 AM
48 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:27 AM
49 Jahangirpuri 6:30 AM
50 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:33 AM
51 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:34 AM
52 Bharola Village 6:34 AM
53 New Sabzi Mandi 6:35 AM
54 Kewal Park 6:36 AM
55 Azadpur 6:39 AM
56 Azadpur GT Road 6:40 AM
57 Bara Bagh 6:41 AM
58 Lal Bagh 6:42 AM
59 Telephone Exchange 6:44 AM
60 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 6:44 AM
61 S.B.I. Colony 6:46 AM
62 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 6:47 AM
63 Rana Pratap Bagh 6:48 AM
64 Gur Mandi 6:49 AM
65 Shakti Nagar 6:51 AM
66 Kamla Nagar 6:52 AM
67 Ghanta Ghar 6:53 AM
68 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 6:54 AM
69 Roshanara Bagh 6:55 AM
70 Flour Mill 6:57 AM
71 Pul Bangash 6:58 AM
72 Ice Factory 6:59 AM
73 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:00 AM
74 Mori Gate Crossing 7:03 AM
75 Nityanand Marg 7:04 AM
76 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 7:06 AM
77 G.P.O. 7:08 AM
78 Kauria Bridge 7:09 AM
79 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:12 AM

In return journey, when you travel 106 no. city bus from Qutub Ghar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 4:40 AM and last bus is at 8:30 AM from Qutub Ghar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Qutub Ghar towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Qutub Ghar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 106 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.